Log In
UCOR Oak Ridge Velo Classic - RR • Mar 23 2019
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling
2 Jason Chatham I Am Racing
3 Matt Schupp Red Kite p/b Trail & Fitness
4 Kenneth Poole Velovit
5 Peter Laskiewicz I Am Racing
6 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
7 RL Hesson I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Chatham
8 Dustin Antrican Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: Michaelee Bowes
9 Terrance Boxx
10 Brad Yewer
11 Georg Pingen Jackson VeloSports
12 Michael Lesmerises
13 Richard Bate
14 Brian Hill Start Smart Cycling
15 Nathan Stone I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Chatham
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heath Dotson The Trappe Door Cycling Team
2 Cameron Molchan Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3 Paul Carter
4 Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters Racing
5 Thomas Evans Harper Auto
6 John Wilson Red Kite p/b Trail & Fitness
7 Jason Tatum Red Kite p/b Trail & Fitness
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Pohlmann Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
2 Tom Golden American Air p/b Haier
3 Gen Kogure The Trappe Door Cycling Team
4 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters
5 Richard Park American Air p/b Haier
6 Emiliano Herran American Air p/b Haier
7 Timothy Taylor Jackson VeloSports
8 Jeff Moore
9 James Avery Micro Metals/Bike Zoo Teammate Win: Dirk Pohlmann
10 Michael Cochran
11 Steven Bacon Micro Metals/Bike Zoo Teammate Win: Dirk Pohlmann
12 Mark Peet Harper Auto
13 Ronald Zannini Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
14 Kurt Phifer Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
15 Dale Hair Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
16 Michael Twigg Harper Auto
17 Buran Phillips Micro Metals/Bike Zoo Teammate Win: Dirk Pohlmann
DNF David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Ivan Murdock MOAB Masters Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Goodin American Air p/b Haier
2 David Hixson Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
3 Kent Bostick CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic
4 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
5 Edward Mcclarty CORE Racing
6 Jim Averill American Air p/b Haier Teammate Win: Timothy Goodin
7 Jack Evans Southern Performance
8 Bernie Clincke MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Gregory
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Witt 02:40:06.000
2 Nick Belkowski Team Hungry 02:40:07.000
3 Dustin Vicent American Air p/b Haier 02:44:00.000
4 Ian Tapp 02:47:04.000
5 Tim Buxton 02:54:11.000
6 Scott Rollins 901 Racing 02:55:15.000
7 Hayden Connell Nashville Local Cycling 02:55:18.000
8 David Ferguson 02:55:18.000
9 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing 02:55:20.000
10 Kyle Dortch Nashville Local Cycling 02:55:27.000
11 Kevin Murphy 901 Racing 02:55:29.000
12 Lee Yarbro Nashville Local Cycling 02:55:29.000
13 Khan Kogure The Trappe Door Cycling Team 02:55:29.000
14 Aubrey Pepper Nashville Local Cycling 02:57:46.000
DNF Anthony Bailey CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic
DNF James Deane Harper Auto
DNF Jacob Kuper
DNF Chris Kelly Nashville Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hank Phillips Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 02:31:08.000
2 James Tootill 02:31:19.000
3 Simon Herrera Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 02:31:43.000 Teammate Win: Hank Phillips
4 Philip Benavides Hattie B's Racing 02:32:20.000
5 Justin Perry Harper Auto 02:32:34.000
6 James Mitchell Mid South Racing
7 Cason Hewgley 02:36:24.000
8 Ben Kettle Red Kite p/b Trail & Fitness 02:36:27.000
9 Jonathan Edwards 02:36:29.000
10 Travis Collins 02:36:40.000
11 Ross Davis I Am Racing 02:36:43.000
12 Ryan Delaney 02:40:44.000
13 Michael Wyrosdick Harper Auto 02:42:01.000 Teammate Top 5: Justin Perry
14 John Morton Living Water Cycling 02:42:02.000
15 Rodrigo Coelho Harper Auto 02:42:02.000 Teammate Top 5: Justin Perry
16 D Aaron braswell??? Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 02:42:02.000
17 Erick Kercheval Nashville Local Cycling 02:42:24.000
18 Adam Webb MOAB Racing 02:52:52.000
19 Trent Whicker
20 John Smith American Air p/b Haier 03:02:15.000
21 Joseph Morton Living Water Cycling 03:05:06.000
DNF Zachary Lowe Jackson VeloSports
DNF Blake Roth Hattie B's Racing Teammate Top 5: Philip Benavides
Finishers: Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Perkins American Air p/b Haier 01:17:40.000
2 Jason Mounts Jackson VeloSports 01:17:40.400
3 Rodney Hines Southern Performance 01:17:41.200
4 Aaron Bullard Harper Auto 01:17:43.200
5 Mike Stacks American Air p/b Haier 01:17:45.000 Teammate Win: Brent Perkins
6 Dusty Smith Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 01:17:46.700
7 Jonathan Dee 01:17:47.200
8 James Stanford 01:17:48.800
9 Evan Schlank 01:19:54.300
10 John Ecklund 01:19:58.300
11 Min Fong 01:23:48.400
12 Jacob Weatherford 01:23:50.800
13 Korey Johnson Southern Performance 01:23:52.500 Teammate Top 5: Rodney Hines
14 Randall Singleton 01:25:43.200
15 Nathan Wehage Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 01:25:46.200
16 Shane Dansby 01:25:54.000
17 Charles Bittinger 01:25:56.000
18 Shane Hunter 01:25:56.900
19 Andrew Beaty Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 01:25:57.100
20 Lucas Canaan Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 01:27:24.000
21 Keith Bessler 01:27:33.300
22 Lam Pham 01:29:56.200
23 Michael Bowling Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 01:29:56.800
24 Nicolas Delplace Nashville Local Cycling 01:29:57.200
25 Keith Baumgardner Jackson VeloSports 01:34:18.900 Teammate Top 5: Jason Mounts
26 Nate Dary 01:34:40.200
27 Derrick Daugherty 01:35:20.400
28 Jeremy Snoderly Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T 01:35:43.200
29 John Rausin 02:11:01.700
DNF Kevin Chandler
Finishers: Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jace Baumgardner Jackson VeloSports 01:45:28.000
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Dykes MOAB Racing 01:05:54.400
2 Braden Dean Ixs / Renthal / Shimano 01:13:11.200
3 Jacob Pingen Jackson VeloSports 01:14:10.600
4 Sean Smith American Air p/b Haier 01:19:16.900
DNF Jonah Pingen Jackson VeloSports
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Bassett First Internet Bank Cycling 02:38:49.000
2 Davis Adams Velovit/Palmer Safety 02:38:52.000
3 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development 02:38:53.000
4 Patton Sims Velovit/Palmer Safety 02:38:53.000
5 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 02:38:59.000
6 Hunter Connell Nashville Local Cycling 02:38:59.000
7 Brandon Feehery Project Echelon Racing 02:39:02.000
8 Gerd Dekeijzer Team Novo Nordisk Development 02:39:02.000 Teammate Top 5: Logan Phippen
9 Daniel Lausin Velovit/Palmer Safety 02:39:02.000 Teammate Top 5: Davis Adams
10 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk Development 02:39:15.000 Teammate Top 5: Logan Phippen
11 Lucas Dauge Team Novo Nordisk Development 02:39:24.000 Teammate Top 5: Logan Phippen
12 Reid Mcclure Team Novo Nordisk Development 02:39:54.000 Teammate Top 5: Logan Phippen
13 Jan Dunnewind Team Novo Nordisk Development 02:40:01.000 Teammate Top 5: Logan Phippen
14 Jack White Velovit/Palmer Safety 02:40:02.000 Teammate Top 5: Davis Adams
15 Phil Wikoff Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling 02:40:04.000
16 Taylor Nash Nashville Local Cycling 02:40:13.000 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Killelea
17 Jay Dore Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling 02:40:42.000
18 Jason Russell Nashville Local Cycling 02:44:10.000 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Killelea
19 Justin Lowe Jackson VeloSports 02:48:50.000
20 John C mooney Velovit/Palmer Safety 02:54:07.000 Teammate Top 5: Davis Adams
DNF Cooper Johnson
DNF Yukio Mariner
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Harris Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 01:39:56.400
2 Sarah Portella Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 01:39:58.800
3 Melinda Spiva Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 01:40:35.900
4 Skye Beaty Team Belladium p/b Red Kite 01:46:59.000
5 Fabiana Asconeguy North Georgia Cycling Association I 01:49:05.900
6 Katie Burger 01:49:20.600
7 Sally Chu Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 02:03:50.700
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annkatrin Smith American Air p/b Haier 02:04:20.200
1
2 Gracie Dean Transition Bike / Nox Composite / F
2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium p/b Red Kite 02:55:29.700
2 Stephanie Smith 02:55:36.900
3 Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 03:01:13.700
4 Sharon Deane Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 03:20:26.600
5 Mary Isaac Nashville Local Cycling 03:40:25.200
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2