Log In
Allamuchy Time Trial • Apr 13 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 20:09.16
2 Frank P villani Team Somerset 21:42.14
3 Lewis Kopchak The Velo Shop 22:14.47
4 Sebastian Malaver Edge Cycling 24:09.89
5 Luke Vanteyens Byrne Racing LLC 27:10.47
6 Thomas Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 27:25.85
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roman Grinnell CRCA Development 18:08.40
2 Tyler Pachuda 18:55.02
3 Timmy Downs Team Somerset 19:48.03
4 Anson Wright Team TTown 22:20.93
5 Benjamin Jerris Team Somerset 26:59.93
6 Harrison Redmond Team Somerset 27:04.30
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Walton Young Medalists 17:16.94
2 Connor Thompson Young Medalists 18:16.54 Teammate Win: William Walton
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lukas Donnelly Byrne Racing LLC 26:02.08
2 Seiji Yoshihira Team B3 Bicycles 27:45.22
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Walter Aistriu Cycling 16:34.57
2 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 17:05.98
3 Patrick Darken Aistriu Cycling 17:07.94 Teammate Win: Patrick Walter
4 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club 19:10.79
5 Dan Antonelli KickCharge Creative 19:54.77
6 Christopher Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 29:33.42
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Babikian Finkraft Cycling Team 17:18.13
2 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/42x21ATQ 17:49.39
3 Mark Light Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 18:20.45
4 Rich Carolan Team Type 1 Foundation 18:50.73
5 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club 19:35.00
6 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 20:51.74
7 Richard Fay Rescue Racing p/b Christopher B 22:10.06
8 Dave Futterman 23:19.37
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 17:34.05
2 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 17:50.20
3 Dave Kavanaugh Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 18:04.08
4 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals Bike Shop 18:18.25
5 Fred Rica Redlined Racing 18:21.85
6 Chris Dawson Redlined Racing 18:51.94
7 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 18:53.88 Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
8 Futoshi Mukai CRCA / Rapha Cycling Club 19:46.59
9 Theo Spilka Westwood Velo 20:47.29
10 Salvino Architto TEAM BENZEL BUSCH 20:49.03
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Fallon Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 18:34.95
2 Tim Saxon Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 18:45.34 Teammate Win: Dana Fallon
3 Andrew Buchanan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 18:53.07 Teammate Win: Dana Fallon
4 Dan Marion Watts Up Cycling 18:56.91
5 Didier Muller Team Pro Power coaching 19:50.95
6 Andy Phillips Rat Race Riders 19:59.91
7 Albert Sayers Team ProPower/Cycling Solutions 20:53.58
8 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 21:41.94
9 Steve Barnes Guy's Racing Club 25:21.09
10 Christopher Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 31:09.36
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Zucker DeathRow Velo 18:55.17
2 Jim Kaeli Colavita - Whole Foods Market R 19:38.54
3 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing 19:48.34
4 Gerald Grayce 23:06.41
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 18:04.64
2 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 18:28.89
3 Leonard Vellucci Team B3 Bicycles 18:36.55
4 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling 18:57.98
5 Mitch Sonies CRCA/Jordan Racing 19:00.51
6 Chris Forte Rivertowns Racing 19:10.79
7 Brian Barringer 19:26.97
8 Luis Navarro Strictly bicycles 20:55.74
9 Jonathan Nabut Team Marty's 20:58.53 Teammate Top 5: Victor Schepisi
10 Andrew Thome 21:03.69
11 Alan Connell TMB Racing 21:17.09
12 Ray Cipollini Skylands Cycling 21:58.27 Teammate Top 5: Pj Bottoms
13 Alexander Pavlotskiy Death Row Velo 23:27.38
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Perez Team B3 Bicycles 18:10.60
2 Mike Miller FIF Cycling 18:51.87
3 Evaldo Liberato 19:15.25
4 Daryl Southwood Team Stages 19:42.40
5 Philip Mania Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 20:00.67
6 Alvaro Eraso FIF Cycling 20:14.34
7 Nicholas Chaya Team Pro Power/Cycle Solutions 20:16.61 Teammate Top 5: Philip Mania
8 Bob Orazem Karma Racing Team 20:39.82
9 Russell McBride Team ProPower / Cycle Solutions 20:40.49 Teammate Top 5: Philip Mania
10 Ian Laudor Team Marty's 20:53.18
11 ? N/a FIF Cycling 20:55.86 Teammate Top 5: Mike Miller
12 Gabriel Zirpolo 21:42.28
13 Joseph Famularo 22:29.01
14 Kenji Yoshihira Team B3 Bicycles 22:45.46 Teammate Win: Rick Perez
15 Christopher Geiser GFNY Ambassador 22:48.95
16 George Senger 23:41.50
17 Michael Redmond Team Somerset 24:27.99
18 Doug Landon KickCharge Creative 30:56.11
Finishers: Cat 5: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Lipka Carl Hart Racing 16:03.97
2 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling 16:50.00
3 Richard Lavigne Crank Addicts p/b Hilltop 16:57.26
4 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 17:14.63
5 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 17:29.96
6 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing P/B Endu 17:41.06
7 Santiago Pelaez CRCA/Foundation 17:58.63 Teammate Top 5: Alejandro Guzman
8 Eric Panhorst Guy's Racing Club 18:05.37
9 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA 18:06.64
10 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Cycle Solutions 19:12.92
11 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing Voodoo Racing 19:22.72
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Iachetta Team B3 Bicycles 17:46.57
2 David Bleakley Five Four Sports/Cycles 54 18:13.65
3 Bob Krome 19:11.77
4 Andrew Johnston US Military Endurance Sports 19:45.13
5 Nicholas Pachuda 19:53.41
6 Pete Joachim Paramount Multisport 21:00.23
7 Joe Loporto Fit Werx 21:00.39
8 Glenn Jankowitz Team Somerset 21:03.90
9 Jeff Bolcavage Tioga Velo 22:08.69
10 Kevin Elmore Redlined Racing 24:19.49
11 David Desimone Paramount Multisport 24:45.81
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaela Tsapatsaris ORIGIN Performance Training Sys 29:02.53
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jillian Halm QCW Cycling p.b. Cadence cyclin 28:55.13
2 Hannah Halm QCW Cycling p.b Cadence cycling 30:49.38
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Sonn Watts Up Cycling 20:59.20
2 Maryanne Caruso Montclair Bikery Racing 22:13.52
3 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl / Vanderkitten 22:54.36
4 Lenore Imhof Montclair Bikery 23:07.34
5 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling 23:28.89
6 Karen Clark Watts Up Cycling 26:28.87 Teammate Win: Patricia Sonn
7 Ellen Hardy BYRNE Racing LLC 27:14.41
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Toolan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 21:51.00
2 Denise Masterson Watts Up Cycling 22:12.24
3 Meg Dahlgren 22:40.76
4 Cheryl Kerpez Paramount Multisport 23:20.91
5 Priscilla Degregory 24:00.00
6 Erin Healy Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 24:53.22
7 Lynn Mueller Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 25:25.34
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Rinderer Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 19:25.83
2 Pamela Wahl Aistriu Cycling 19:59.29
3 Kate Tormey Finkraft Cycling Team 20:19.88
4 Nicole Ragonese Watts Up Cycling 20:29.44
5 Elizabeth Tyrell sturdy girls 20:55.90
6 Susan Jankowitz Team Somerset 21:35.74
7 Ellen Hardy BYRNE Racing LLC 27:49.99
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 19:26.45
2 Aleksandra Maz Pro power cycle solutions 19:56.03
3 Julia Franco Liberty Cycle 20:11.08
4 Diane Elmore Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 21:35.04
5 Grace Maclennan Paramount Multisport 22:26.66
6 Leisha Jackucewicz PSRacing/BTB 23:40.60
7 Robin Wahl PSRACING/BTB 24:03.13
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3