Log In
2019 Sea Otter Classic - Road • Apr 13 2019
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Mccarty Arroyo Grande CA 48:39
Off The Front
2 Karl Schulz Sparks NV 49:37
1
3 Clinton Claassen El Dorado Hills CA 49:38
2
4 David Fidler San Rafael CA 49:38
3
5 Mike Giudicelli Penryn CA 49:38
4
6 Alex Lloyd Livermore CA 49:38
5
7 Derald Sue Alameda CA 49:39
6
8 Eric Houston Roseville CA 49:50
9 Eugene Chan Hillsborough CA 49:54
10 Jorge Lemus Canyon Country CA 49:57
11 Ben Moomey Brentwood CA 50:01
12 Bryan Clovis Ripon CA 46:37
Off The Front
13 Shinnosuke Hasegawa Alameda CA 48:07
Off The Front
14 Ryan Rubel Daly City CA 48:08
Off The Front
15 Victor Loh San Francisco CA 51:41
Off The Back
16 Geoff Cella Granite Bay CA 47:35
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Jones Santa Barbara CA 44:28
2 John Levy Fullerton CA 44:34
3 Joshua Clifford Morgan Hill CA 44:34
4 Jeff Stilwell Roseville CA 44:37
5 Ivor Griffiths San Jose CA 44:41
6 Lief Storer San Francisco CA 45:25
7 Daniel Mendez 45:33
8 Paul Hepworth Mountain View CA 45:39
9 Quincy Dunlap Monterey CA 46:25
10 Travis Garrison Incline Village NV 41:49
11 Mike Greenlee Grover Beach CA 42:04
12 Donald Lee San Francisco CA 42:40
13 Robert Baumann Newbury Park CA 42:44
14 Mihail Cucu Roseville CA 44:18 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Stilwell
15 Rocky Ilen 44:46
16 Darrell Osborn Kailua HI 45:11
17 Alex Avakian Glendale CA 46:19
18 Ryan Edwards Elk Grove CA 47:00
19 Edward Goldman Nevada City CA 48:25
20 Seth Nagao Folsom CA 46:04
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amir Matityahu Los Altos CA 49:39
2 Doug Urbach Westlake Vlg CA 49:47
3 David Nicholls Cave Creek AZ 49:57
4 Fermin Lemus Palmdale CA 49:57
5 Andrew Horvai San Mateo CA 50:00
6 David Spargo Granite Bay CA 48:03
7 Jon Meals Alameda CA 48:07
8 Darren Yap S San Fran CA 48:08
9 James Cho Henderson NV 48:12
10 Rdarren Rojo Folsom CA 50:46
11 Chip Mcavoy Granite Bay CA 51:14
12 Douglas Tello Bensenville IL 51:51
13 Rj Laffins Chico CA 53:07
14 Dan Whiley San Jose CA 55:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Burton San Francisco CA 44:33
2 Bryant Likes Simi Valley CA 45:55
3 Jeff Standish Gresham OR 48:28
4 Mark Stevens 41:19
5 Ken Hashimoto Pacific Grove CA 41:22
6 David Lynch 41:44
7 John Tullius Pebble Beach CA 41:45
8 Casildo Romero San Jose CA 41:52
9 Michael Eberhard El Dorado Hills CA 42:00
10 Mike Gaynor Oakdale CA 42:38
11 Chris Anderson Quincy CA 43:10
12 Kevin Jones Phoenix AZ 43:39
13 Brent Demmitt Cave Creek AZ 45:03
14 Gordon Gladstone El Cerrito CA 46:25
15 Eric Chin Phoenix AZ 46:47
16 Jenno Morson San Anselmo CA 47:18
17 Michael Wallace Granite Bay CA 47:36
18 Mike Burgess Granite Bay CA 47:57
19 Michael Nenn 45:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Holmes San Francisco CA 46:30
Off The Front
2 Daniel Stark San Leandro CA 47:22
Off The Front
3 Jens Wulkow Mountain View CA 47:22
Off The Front
4 Brendan Larkin Redwood City CA 47:23
Off The Front
5 Jorge Alcaraz Norwalk CA 47:36
Off The Front
6 Robert Raffo San Rafael CA 47:36
Off The Front
7 Peter Ambiel Los Altos CA 47:39
Off The Front
8 Frank Greco jr Milwaukee WI 47:57
Off The Front
9 Christian Griffith San Francisco CA 48:21
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Andrew Holmes
10 Lukas Voesenek Mountain View CA 48:38
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jens Wulkow
11 Alexander Baker Los Angeles CA 48:40
Off The Front
12 Dylan Glatt San Francisco CA 48:40
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Andrew Holmes
13 Lorenzo Feher Sacramento CA 48:41
Off The Front
14 Jisi Guo San Francisco CA 48:42
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Andrew Holmes
15 Francois Xavier bucher San Jose CA 50:26
Off The Front
16 Austin Cooper Walnut CA 50:45
Off The Front
17 Andrew Howell Scottsdale AZ 51:13
Off The Front
18 Nicholas Kanwetz Reno NV 52:25
Off The Front
19 Boyang Zhang San Diego CA 52:44
20 Philip Cutler La Jolla CA 52:44
21 Ryan Catino Lake Forest CA 52:45
22 Gates Zeng Piedmont CA 52:45
23 Myles Villahermosa Chico CA 52:46
24 Sebastian Graeber Pismo Beach CA 52:47
25 Alec Schreier Summerville SC 52:55
26 Wyatt Hamilton Auburn CA 47:30
Off The Front
27 Christopher Polis Mountain View CA 49:10
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jens Wulkow
28 Kevin Man Brooklyn NY 51:57
Off The Front
29 Victor Loyola Berkeley CA 47:07
Off The Front
DNF Matthew Maurer South San Francisco CA
DNF Jacob Heinrich Sacramento CA
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Mati Palo Alto CA 41:14
Off The Front
2 Julian Le pelch Mill Valley CA 42:38
1
3 Dan Thow Ventura CA 42:40
2
4 Joe Nau San Francisco CA 42:40
3
5 Matthias Mueller Schweinfurt 42:42
4
6 Andrew Sterling W Sacramento CA 42:42
5
7 Justin Too Mtn House CA 42:42
6
8 Demitri Foye Granite Bay CA 42:42
7
9 Calvin Harris Arroyo Grande CA 42:43
8
10 Joshua Mayhew Los Angeles CA 42:44
9
11 Charles Joseph Mountain View CA 42:45
10
12 Przemek Tutak Dublin CA 42:57
13 Michael Gibbs Santa Barbara CA 43:12
14 Kyle Mcnair Goleta CA 44:54
Off The Back
15 Noah Goodin Salinas CA 44:54
Off The Back
16 Daniel Zollo Scottsdale AZ 45:02
Off The Back
17 Ryan Smith 45:14
Off The Back
18 Gabe Friedman San Jose CA 45:15
Off The Back
19 Derek Mead Brooklyn NY 45:31
Off The Back
20 Robert Blundell Davis CA 45:32
Off The Back
21 Bryan Petro Livermore CA 46:25
Off The Back
22 David Sterz Needham MA 47:07
Off The Back
23 Tanner Pike Phoenix AZ 47:35
Off The Back
24 Ross Mclaughlin San Jose CA 47:48
Off The Back
25 Caleb Jackson Dover NH 47:52
Off The Back
26 Brian Shields Oakland CA 48:00
Off The Back
27 Nicholas Antonio Lake Forest CA 48:14
Off The Back
28 King Lanaux ii Sherman Oaks CA 41:43
Off The Front
29 Nicholas Sickelton Santa Ana CA 41:43
Off The Front
30 James Sandoval 41:52
Off The Front
31 Philip Tieu Belmont CA 42:36
32 Jack Zhou San Francisco CA 42:46 Teammate Top 5: Joe Nau
33 James Mcdonagh Boise ID 44:21
Off The Back
34 Jared Gassman Oxnard CA 44:32
Off The Back
35 Brian Messner Corona CA 45:09
Off The Back
36 Benjamin Ramon Concord CA 45:30
Off The Back
37 Phillip Bezouska Seaside CA 45:31
Off The Back
38 Zachary Von szeremy San Jose CA 46:29
Off The Back
39 Peter Fierro Bellflower CA 47:56
Off The Back
40 Nathan Yee Livermore CA 37:45
Off The Front
41 Michael Ahern Cerritos CA 45:54
Off The Back
DNF Ben Saucy Whittier CA
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Michael sweet Stanford University 47:31
1
2 Duncan Clark University of California-Los An 47:31
2
3 Zachary Gottesman University of California-Santa 47:31
3
4 Ruben Saatjian University of California-San Di 47:32
4
5 Dylan Fryer University of California-Berkel 47:32
5
6 Drew Kogon University of Southern Californ 47:32
6
7 Tim Mcbirney 47:32
7
8 Ama Nsek 47:32
8
9 Brennan Wertz Stanford University 47:32
9
Teammate Win: David Michael sweet
10 Nick Bax Stanford University 47:33
10
Teammate Win: David Michael sweet
11 Colin Patterson California Polytechnic-San Luis 47:34
11
12 Nic Jenkins University of California-Berkel 48:03 Teammate Top 5: Dylan Fryer
13 Ryan Mcloughlin University of Michigan-Ann Arbo 48:34
Off The Back
14 Frank Wyer University of California-Los An 48:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Duncan Clark
15 Yupeng Zhang University of California-Davis 48:40
Off The Back
16 Jason Tang University of California-Berkel 48:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Fryer
17 Kieran Hook California Polytechnic-San Luis 49:10
Off The Back
18 Kaveh Pourmehr University of California-Santa 49:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Gottesman
19 Joel Christenson University of California-Davis 50:41
Off The Back
20 Rupert Cox University of California-Los An 51:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Duncan Clark
21 Brian Roehrich University of California-Davis 51:55
Off The Back
22 Aidan Malmberg University of California-Davis 52:45
Off The Back
23 Keith Sollers University of California-Davis 48:08
Off The Back
24 Chazmichael Morales 48:09
Off The Back
25 James Allen University of California-Davis 48:36
Off The Back
26 Alexander Deroche??? University of California-Los An 48:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Duncan Clark
DNF Evan Christenson Lees-McRae College
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jayden Schofield 47:31
2 Luke Schofield Univ of Cal-San Diego 47:46
3 Calder Wood California Polytechnic-San Luis 47:51
4 Yurii Morozov University of Notre Dame 51:09
5 John Vaughen Stanford University 51:19
6 Quinten Williams University of California-Los An 51:34
7 Thomas Lai University of California-Los An 51:37
8 Austin King University of California-Santa 52:22
9 Chris Buonomo 52:22
10 Michael Leiken University of California-Davis 48:11
11 Matthijs Korevaar Stanford University 48:16 Teammate Top 5: John Vaughen
12 Ryan O'gorman University of California-Berkel 48:24
13 Ethan Zehr San Diego State University 48:33
14 Brian Axelrod Stanford University 49:01 Teammate Top 5: John Vaughen
15 Colin Harrop California Polytechnic-San Luis 49:47 Teammate Top 5: Calder Wood
16 Joseph Katz Stanford University 52:01 Teammate Top 5: John Vaughen
17 Richard Livingston California State University-Ful 52:12
18 Alan Kwok University of California-Los An 52:23
19 Tomas Mitre University of California-Davis 52:45
20 Nathan Delaney University of California-Santa 52:45
21 Meng-hua Chiang University of California-Davis 48:11
22 Donald Wu University of California-Berkel 29:58
DNF Jingwei Liang University of California-Los An
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastian Graeber University of California-San Di 45:22
1
2 Aidan Barbieux California Polytechnic-San Luis 45:24
2
3 Rhota Haba California State University-Chi 45:24
3
4 Philip Cutler University of California-San Di 45:26
4
Teammate Win: Sebastian Graeber
5 Andrew Magalona California State University-Lon 45:27
5
6 Jack Ellingson California Polytechnic-San Luis 45:29
6
7 Benjamin Siranosian Stanford University 45:32
1
8 Jacopo Dalmasson Stanford University 45:32
2
9 Bowei Wang University of California-Irvine 45:34
3
10 Christian Cabral California State University-Ful 45:35
4
11 Lucas Bandarkar University of California-Berkel 45:37
5
12 Gates Zeng 45:38
6
13 William Jow University of California-Berkel 45:39
7
14 Casper Heys University of California-Davis 45:40
8
15 Boyang Zhang University of California-San Di 46:17
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sebastian Graeber
16 Jackson Daubner 0 47:00
Off The Back
17 Tristan Ballard Stanford University 47:03
Off The Back
18 Jonathan Ho 0 47:07
Off The Back
19 Eli Marx-kahn University of California-San Di 47:14
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sebastian Graeber
20 Cameron Yuen University of California-Davis 47:29
Off The Back
21 Weiyang Qin University of California-Irvine 48:36
Off The Back
22 Josh Gieschen California Polytechnic-San Luis 41:23 Teammate Top 5: Aidan Barbieux
23 Haowen Liang University of California-Los An 41:31
24 Ryan Ho 41:51
25 Andy Nichols University of California-Santa 43:12
26 Saurabh Kulkarni University of California-San Di 43:29 Teammate Win: Sebastian Graeber
27 Andrew Shacker University of California-Berkel 43:58
28 Daniel Feinberg 44:11
29 Jonathan Green University of California-Santa 44:24
30 Harrison Lilley California State University-Ful 44:55
31 Jiahe Chai University of California-Davis 47:07
Off The Back
32 Fabian Aguilar 49:27
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Nydam 45:24
2 Benjamin Gerber 45:34
3 Simon Bumm Stanford University 45:35
4 Jonah Merriam California Polytechnic-San Luis 45:37
5 Andrew Hagemeier University of California-Davis 47:28
6 Winston Durand University of California-San Di 47:45
7 Brandon Bernasconi California State University-Lon 48:15
8 Weston Mccall University of Southern Californ 41:31
9 Alexander Derry Stanford University 41:44 Teammate Top 5: Simon Bumm
10 Zhipeng Zhou University of California-San Di 42:16
11 Samuel Cheng University of California-Santa 42:28
12 Jingren Xu University of California-Berkel 42:33
13 Bruce Tsai University of California-Los An 43:11
14 Samuel Seibel University of California-Santa 43:16
15 Steven Hammond California Polytechnic-San Luis 43:54 Teammate Top 5: Jonah Merriam
16 Seth Dubridge University of California-Santa 43:54
17 Yixu Yuan University of California-San Di 43:57
18 Charlie Xiao 44:05
19 Zachary Wheeler 45:02
20 Scott Kampfen California Polytechnic-San Luis 45:02 Teammate Top 5: Jonah Merriam
21 Ben Apt 45:05
22 Victor Lei University of California-San Di 45:46
23 Preston Mui University of California-Berkel 45:57
24 John Lucan ortega University of California-Davis 46:09 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hagemeier
25 Joshua Chikasawa San Diego State University 46:11
26 Matthew Defilippis University of California-Berkel 46:16
27 Alex Osleger University of California-Santa 46:24
28 Joe Warthen California State University-Chi 47:29
29 Jaime Blas-mendieta San Diego State University 47:30
30 Rex Bai University of California-Santa 47:30
31 Kevin Nguyen University of California-Irvine 48:01
32 Adam Coombs University of California-San Di 48:39
33 Davin Lowander University of California-San Di 48:40
34 James Penney University of California-Los An 49:24
35 Bryan Chau University of California-Los An 49:46
36 Cheuk Long cyril hui University of Southern Californ 51:17
37 Arjun Bhaduri University of California-Santa 41:31
38 Raymond Vo University of California-Santa 41:47
39 Brian Anderson-gil 43:12
40 Han Fu University of Southern Californ 44:11
41 Neil Sadhukhan University of California-Santa 47:15
42 John Alzagatiti 47:26
43 William Schreiner University of California-San Di 47:53
44 Jonas Hansen 49:02
45 Audrey Adrian reynoso California State University-Ful 53:32
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Quijano University of California-Berkel 45:32
2 Elenor Wiseman University of California-Berkel 41:38 Teammate Win: Samantha Quijano
3 Hannah Thompson Stanford University 42:45
4 Rachel Baarda 46:19
5 Charlotte Moffatt University of California-Santa 46:19
6 Christa Hoffman University of California-Davis 41:21
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofia Schugar University of California-San Di 44:01
2 Mary Steele California Polytechnic-San Luis 46:19
3 Masury Lynch University of California-Davis 46:20
4 Devyn Snyder California Polytechnic-San Luis 46:27
5 Sarah Horen California Polytechnic-San Luis 48:48
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elena Galbally herrero 45:05
2 Margalit Glasgow Stanford University 46:24
3 Jingyou Rao University of California-Los An 46:28
4 Junjing Wen University of Southern Californ 46:34
5 Taylor Snyder California Polytechnic-San Luis 46:35
6 Liana Engie University of Southern Californ 42:13
7 Eliza Dawson 42:16
8 Allyson Swain California Polytechnic-San Luis 43:32 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Snyder
9 Iris Beussen University of California-Davis 43:57
10 Samantha Mchugh 46:14
11 Stella Greenwood San Diego State University 46:32
12 Julia Beasley University of California-Los An 46:41 Teammate Top 5: Jingyou Rao
13 Prerana Kottapalli University of California-Santa 50:52
14 Madeline Aston 51:15
15 Katherina Gontaryuk University of California-Santa 41:21
16 Reetu Joshi 43:15
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 12