Log In
2019 Sea Otter Classic - Road • Apr 14 2019
Partly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Markelz Mountain View CA
2 Aaron Boyleston Thousand Oaks CA
3 Richie Vos Redwood City CA
4 Joshua Dapice San Francisco CA
5 Jason Yannelli S Casco ME
6 Jimmy Miller El Cerrito CA
7 Mark Tucker Fresno CA
8 Jeromy Cottell Redwood Shores CA
9 Matthew Brill San Francisco CA Teammate Top 5: Joshua Dapice
10 Michele Lisi Split/Pedal Mafia
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivor Griffiths San Jose CA
2 Jeff Stilwell Roseville CA
3 Joshua Clifford Morgan Hill CA
4 Christopher Siano South Lake Tahoe CA
5 Travis Garrison Incline Village NV
6 Robert Baumann Newbury Park CA
7 Ryan Luongo Santa Barbara CA
8 Quincy Dunlap Monterey CA
9 Rudy Miramontes Santa Ana CA
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Giles Monterey CA
2 Jason Hannon Santa Ynez CA
3 Thomas Newmeyer San Francisco CA
4 Joseph Sullivan San Jose CA
5 Robert Britt Larkspur CA
6 Jordi Conrado Placentia CA
7 Sean Haidet San Luis Obispo CA
8 Maksim Gusev San Diego CA
9 John Schiefer Union City CA
10 Daniel Quirk Healdsburg CA
11 Jon Erskine Soquel CA
12 Geoff Beard Belvedere CA
13 Alon Golan Los Altos CA
14 Charles Pockell-wilson Lafayette CA
15 Shawn ^daly Santa Rosa CA
16 Garett Schreier Summerville SC
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Butler Carmel CA
2 Ken Hashimoto Pacific Grove CA
3 Jose Velazquez Porterville CA
4 Mark Stevens
5 Bob Machlin Los Altos CA
6 Mike Gaynor Oakdale CA
7 Casildo Romero San Jose CA
8 Tim Mcnamara Napa CA
9 William Bommarito Monterey CA
10 Matthew Hartman Gilroy CA
11 Don Mccullough Santa Rosa CA
12 Trayce Shires Concord CA
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Machado Salinas CA
2 Bradley Wiggs Palmdale CA
3 Jovanni Stefani San Francisco CA
4 Spencer Ingels Walnut Creek CA
5 Skyler Taylor San Francisco CA
6 Kahiri Endeler Papeete TAHITI
7 Holger Steinmetzger San Francisco CA Teammate Top 5: Jovanni Stefani
8 Evan Paschke San Francisco CA Teammate Top 5: Jovanni Stefani
9 Trevor Gilmore San Francisco CA Teammate Top 5: Jovanni Stefani
10 Giona Fabbri Claremont CA
11 Yurii Morozov Cupertino CA
12 Taylor Dawson Santa Monica CA
13 Steven Jones Salinas CA Teammate Win: Michael Machado
14 Noah Collins Colorado Springs CO
15 Matthew Solomon Berkeley CA
16 Ted Teyber Santa Barbara CA
17 James Walker Los Angeles CA
18 Kyle Beikirch??? San Francisco CA Teammate Top 5: Jovanni Stefani
19 Jeremy Pond Rocklin CA
20 Jason Anderson Morgan Hill CA
21 Dante Lobue San Jose CA
22 Manuel Aguilar Los Angeles CA
23 Nicholas Besse Scotts Valley CA
24 Matt Carvell Woodside CA
25 Tommy Perkins San Francisco CA Teammate Top 5: Jovanni Stefani
26 Selim Elhadj Livermore CA
27 Patrice Carpi Punaauia TAHITI
28 Teava Kaimuko Punaauia TAHITI
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Mackintosh Los Gatos CA 2:05:56
2 Jeremy Costello San Luis Obispo CA 2:05:58
3 Dan Thow Ventura CA 2:06:08
4 Nicholas Mati Palo Alto CA 2:06:30
5 Julian Rowntree Oakland CA 2:06:34
6 Joe Nau San Francisco CA 2:07:25
7 Kyle Mcnair Goleta CA 2:07:53
8 Andre Dempsey San Francisco CA 2:08:47
9 Brandon Gordon Aptos CA 2:09:02
10 Andre Dupuis San Francisco CA 2:09:43
11 Ryan Smith 2:14:21
12 Michael Gibbs Santa Barbara CA 2:15:06
13 Daniel Zollo Scottsdale AZ 2:17:05
14 Bryan Hood San Francisco CA 2:22:01
15 James Sandoval 2:22:26
16 Ross Mclaughlin San Jose CA 2:24:34
17 Derek Mead Brooklyn NY 2:26:45
18 King Lanaux ii Sherman Oaks CA 2:30:24
19 Jared Gassman Oxnard CA 2:32:10
20 Allen Kruzhkov Brooklyn NY 2:33:52
21 Jordan Colby Davis CA 2:40:12
22 Wayne Grout San Francisco CA 2:40:36
23 Joshua Rayburn San Jose CA 2:45:16
24 Jacob Alzagatiti Visalia CA @1Lap
25 Nathan Brinckhaus Fortuna CA @1Lap
DNF Ricardo Jones Seaside CA
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Kogon University of Southern Californ
2 Colin Patterson California Polytechnic-San Luis
3 David Michael sweet Stanford University
4 Brennan Wertz Stanford University
5 Duncan Clark University of California-Los An
6 Nick Bax Stanford University
7 Yupeng Zhang University of California-Davis
8 Zachary Gottesman University of California-Santa
9 Ryan Mcloughlin University of Michigan-Ann Arbo
10 Frank Wyer University of California-Los An Teammate Top 5: Duncan Clark
11 Evan Christenson Lees-McRae College
12 Rupert Cox University of California-Los An Teammate Top 5: Duncan Clark
13 Kieran Hook California Polytechnic-San Luis Teammate Top 5: Colin Patterson
14 Jason Tang University of California-Berkel
15 Keith Sollers University of California-Davis
16 James Allen University of California-Davis
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Schofield University of California-San Di
2 Jayden Schofield University of California-San Di Teammate Win: Luke Schofield
3 Quinten Williams University of California-Los An
4 Thomas Lai University of California-Los An
5 Matthijs Korevaar Stanford University
6 Brian Axelrod Stanford University
7 Michael Leiken University of California-Davis
8 Jingwei Liang University of California-Los An Teammate Top 5: Quinten Williams
9 Alan Kwok University of California-Los An Teammate Top 5: Quinten Williams
10 Chris Buonomo #N/A
11 Ryan O'gorman University of California-Berkel
12 Donald Wu University of California-Berkel
13 Austin King University of California-Santa
14 Jonathan Schmidt Johns Hopkins University
15 Nathan Delaney University of California-Santa
16 Colin Harrop California Polytechnic-San Luis
17 Meng-hua Chiang University of California-Davis
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Ellingson California Polytechnic-San Luis 2:17:44
2 Rhota Haba California State University-Chi 2:18:02
3 Cameron Yuen University of California-Davis 2:18:07
4 Andrew Magalona California State University-Lon 2:18:14
5 Gates Zeng University of California-San Di 2:18:22
6 Jackson Daubner 2:18:27
7 Christian Cabral California State University-Ful 2:18:31
8 Casper Heys University of California-Davis 2:18:41 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Yuen
9 Benjamin Siranosian Stanford University 2:19:10
10 Lucas Bandarkar University of California-Berkel 2:19:20
11 Bowei Wang University of California-Irvine 2:19:34
12 Eli Marx-kahn University of California-San Di 2:19:54 Teammate Top 5: Gates Zeng
13 Andy Nichols University of California-Santa 2:20:10
14 Haowen Liang University of California-Los An 2:20:12
15 Weiyang Qin University of California-Irvine 2:20:22
16 Philip Cutler University of California-San Di 2:20:49 Teammate Top 5: Gates Zeng
17 Daniel Feinberg 2:20:58
18 Boyang Zhang University of California-San Di 2:21:28 Teammate Top 5: Gates Zeng
19 Sebastian Graeber University of California-San Di 2:23:24 Teammate Top 5: Gates Zeng
20 William Jow University of California-Berkel 2:25:35
21 Saurabh Kulkarni University of California-San Di 2:28:04 Teammate Top 5: Gates Zeng
22 Andrew Shacker University of California-Berkel 2:29:42
23 Jiahe Chai University of California-Davis @1Lap Teammate Top 5: Cameron Yuen
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hagemeier University of California-Davis
2 Benjamin Gerber
3 Jose Gonzalez
4 Chengtian Tang
5 Simon Bumm Stanford University
6 Samuel Seibel University of California-Santa
7 Winston Durand University of California-San Di
8 Alexander Derry Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Simon Bumm
9 Brandon Bernasconi California State University-Lon
10 Charlie Xiao
11 Seth Dubridge University of California-Santa
12 Weston Mccall University of Southern Californ
13 Zhipeng Zhou University of California-San Di
14 Yixu Yuan University of California-San Di
15 Steven Hammond California Polytechnic-San Luis
16 ? Dnp University of California-Irvine
17 Preston Mui University of California-Berkel
18 John Lucan ortega University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Andrew Hagemeier
19 Joe Warthen California State University-Chi
20 Ben Apt
21 Bryan Chau University of California-Los An
22 Jingren Xu University of California-Berkel
23 James Penney University of California-Los An
24 Ruizhuo Jin University of Southern Californ
25 Davin Lowander University of California-San Di
26 Cheuk Long cyril hui University of Southern Californ
27 Brian Anderson
28 William Schreiner University of California-San Di
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Slawta Talent OR
2 Stephanie Nunes San Luis Obispo CA
3 Michelle Fugal Goodyear AZ
4 Elizabeth Nettles Seattle WA
5 Jennifer Barlow Benicia CA
6 Marsha Griffin Gilroy CA
7 Catherine Vanrhee Scotts Valley CA
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Nelson San Jose CA
2 Georgeta Ungureanu Tarzana CA
3 Victoria Rainbolt Arroyo Grande CA
4 Randi Gino Chino CA
5 Stefanie Mick Newark CA
6 Colleen Grygier Sammamish WA
7 Christina Ooi Santa Monica CA
8 Serenity Marshall San Jose CA Teammate Win: Courtney Nelson
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Jaya Del Mar CA
2 Lori Hoechlin Rancho Mission Viejo CA
3 Jennifer Steele Newark CA
4 Rebecca Van bussel Santa Cruz CA
5 Teresa Datar Brentwood CA
6 Melissa Locher
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Hoolihan Berkeley CA
2 Kristen Osborn Kailua HI
3 Whitney Post San Francisco CA
4 Zoe Durand Palo Alto CA
5 Martha Filkins Simi Valley CA
6 Elizabeth Atchley Silverado CA
7 Dana Wassmer Sacramento CA
8 Desbah Yazzie Boise ID
9 Brenna Irwin preston Yorba Linda CA
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elenor Wiseman University of California-Berkel
2 Rachel Baarda
3 Charlotte Moffatt University of California-Santa
4 Christa Hoffman University of California-Davis
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofia Schugar University of California-San Di
2 Mary Steele California Polytechnic-San Luis
3 Sarah Horen California Polytechnic-San Luis
4 Masury Lynch University of California-Davis
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Wilson Indiana University-Bloomington
2 Jingyou Rao University of California-Los An
3 Margalit Glasgow Stanford University
4 Estee O'sullivan
5 Katherina Gontaryuk University of California-Santa
6 Junjing Wen University of Southern Californ
7 Allyson Swain California Polytechnic-San Luis
8 Liana Engie University of Southern Californ
9 Prerana Kottapalli University of California-Santa Teammate Top 5: Katherina Gontaryuk
10 Kayja Mann
11 Iris Beussen University of California-Davis
12 Kathleen Humphries
13 Julia Beasley University of California-Los An Teammate Top 5: Jingyou Rao
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8