Log In
Hollenbeck's Spring Classic Road Race • May 5 2019
Drizzle, 51 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johannes Osselaer Ithaca High School 1:12:59
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:05:15
2 Michael Smith jr. 1:05:20
3 Rich Rutishauser MVBC 1:08:13
4 Joe Rorick 1:10:54
5 Brian Huang 1:19:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 1:01:20
2 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:01:21
3 Philippe Di stefano FCC 1:04:59
4 Doug Carlson 1:05:07
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Karaz CNYC/NYCM 1:01:36
2 John Kingston Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 1:07:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Meikle 1:05:09
2 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORD PAINTING/TREK/TOWPATH BIK 1:05:12
3 Chris Welch CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:05:25
4 Richard Camping Team Towpath Road Racing 1:07:22
5 Nick Suozzo 1:08:25
6 Tim Carlson Schuyler County 1:08:58
7 Tim Riley MVBC - Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:10:42
8 Kent Goben 2 for the road 1:13:59
9 Stuart Joseph MVBC 1:18:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Welch CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 1:52:56
2 Samuel Furness 1:54:50
3 Kevin Chapman Beer Tree Cycling 1:54:58
4 James Walker Team Placid Planet 1:55:05
5 David Shamritsky Cornell University 1:55:06
6 Brock Alexander towpath 1:55:20
7 Jamie Hoyt Beer Tree Cycling Team 1:55:21
8 Marcus Cox Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Ag 1:55:25
9 Niclas Kongstad Cornell University 1:55:56 Teammate Top 5: David Shamritsky
10 Don Smart Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 2:12:45
11 Brad Helmetsie Beer Tree Cycling Team 2:12:55
DNF Jim Elsner Beer Tree Cycling dnf Teammate Top 5: Kevin Chapman
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Cyganik Salty Chimp Racing 1:02:43
2 Brian Schaefer Cornell University 1:02:58
3 Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing 1:03:12 Teammate Win: Jonathan Cyganik
4 Harold Peeling Beer Tree Cycling 1:03:27
5 Chi Huang Cornell Cycling Club 1:03:39
6 Thomas Sblendorio 0 1:03:51
7 Ryan Little Beer Tree Cycling 1:03:53 Teammate Top 5: Harold Peeling
8 Ben Rabin Salty Chimps 1:04:04
9 David Stokes 0 1:04:37
10 Christopher Vanepps Beer Tree Cycling 1:04:40 Teammate Top 5: Harold Peeling
11 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 1:04:41
12 Judson Powers 1:04:54
13 Patrick Mcneil Salty Chimp Racing 1:05:51 Teammate Win: Jonathan Cyganik
14 Willem Van osselaer Cornell Cycling Club 1:06:10 Teammate Top 5: Chi Huang
15 Ryan Erbe 1:07:51
16 William Faucette Western New York Bike Racing Club 1:08:27
17 John Brown 1:12:50
18 David Sblendorio 1:16:10
19 Todd Shilliff 1:22:29
20 Rob Joyce 1:24:22
21 Paramintr Tienpasertkij 1:24:43
22 Alex Deyhim 1:35:02
DNF Adam Pesta dnf
DNF Jon Murray Beer Tree Cycling dnf Teammate Top 5: Harold Peeling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Curtis 1:46:12
1
1 Karen Kellogg 1:46:12
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Ohlson Bike Donk p/b Lynn Bianco Murphy Am 2:11:13
2 Rachel Pikus Bike Donk Powered By Lynn Bianco Am 2:11:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridgette Deeney Team Placid Planet 1:10:12
2 Sascha Scott CORK MONKEY RACING 1:10:35
3 Alexandra Fahey 1:10:40
4 Sherrie Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:16:27
5 Michelle Heck FLCC 1:25:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1