Log In
WGP Monkey Hill Time Trial • May 17 2019
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Saunders Active Yards 6:54
2 Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing 7:11
3 Fred Tanjutco Team B3 Bicycles 7:11
4 Mark Light Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 7:23
5 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 7:25
6 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic 7:25
7 John Compton Atlas/Garrett's Brewing 7:37
8 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels 9:04
9 Doug Lachman 9:32
10 Herman Lopez 9:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop 7:23
2 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 7:35
3 Dave Kavanaugh Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 7:39
4 Sean Mooney 7:40
5 Neil Semmel Wood Wheels Multisports 7:47
6 Dirk Vander laan Active Yards - Chester County V 7:52
7 Dan Conlin Active Yards / Chester County V 8:07
8 Mark Cowin Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 8:11 Teammate Top 5: Dave Kavanaugh
9 Steven Cavanaugh Portable Rock Climbing / Ortho 8:13
10 Ilkka Kruus 8:26
11 Mike Connair Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road 8:27
12 John Husted SSCC 9:07
13 James Drumm Wooden wheels 9:17
14 Charles Hall Trolley Racing Team 9:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Henry Bike Rack Racing 6:29.3
2 Aaron Delong Otterhaus/K&F Construction 6:46.1
3 Matthew Fischel Antietam Velo Club 6:55.1
4 Greg Maccarty 6:57.4
5 Ben Moores QCW p/b Cadence 7:02.0
6 Ryan Lee CS Velo 7:02.1
7 Keith Hower Commonwealth Cycling Collective 7:12.9
8 Frank Cundiff Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gu 7:14.5
9 Randall Calvert Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 7:14.8
10 Aaron Temple Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 7:17.0
11 Jake Castor Once Again Racing fueled by Onc 7:18.7
12 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b 7:28.0
13 Caleb Mccaskill 7:47.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing 7:03.0
2 Damjan Novoselnik Sportif Coaching Group/Patapasc 7:12.3
3 Shaun Gundel IBCC Bel Air Racing 7:25.7
4 Frankie Timmons Phase Cycling 7:26.7
5 Steven Richmond City Electric 7:29.5
6 Robert Schilling Colorado College 7:47.4
7 Erik Zwick 8:00.2
8 Daniel Schwendeman 8:09.1
9 Jeffrey Miller Wooden Wheels Racing 8:17.8
10 Andrew Hopkins 8:21.8
11 Jeff Skorup Cutters 8:23.2
12 Drew Pento Beers & Gears 8:50.0
13 Timothy Fitzgerald 8:50.4
14 Mark Guntick Team TBB/Deep Blue 8:51.2
15 Trevor Massaconi Wooden Wheels Multisport 9:01.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Yates Gateway Devo Cycling 6:19.8
2 Justin Mauch Marc Pro Cycling 6:20.7
3 Scott Mcgill Gateway Devo Cycling 6:21.4 Teammate Win: Joel Yates
4 Connor Sallee ButcherBox Cycling 6:23.5
5 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 6:24.2
6 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 6:24.9
7 Hugo Scala Gateway Devo Cycling 6:29.6 Teammate Win: Joel Yates
8 Will Gleason CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 6:30.1 Teammate Top 5: Sean Burger
9 Andrew Giniat CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 6:31.0 Teammate Top 5: Sean Burger
10 John Harris ButcherBox Cycling 6:31.8 Teammate Top 5: Connor Sallee
11 Sean Guydish Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Ligh 6:32.0
12 Caleb Smith Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 6:34.3
13 Dennis Ramirez Team Raiders 6:36.5
14 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 6:37.1 Teammate Top 5: Sean Burger
15 Patrick Collins CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 6:40.2 Teammate Top 5: Sean Burger
16 Taylor Warren CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 6:41.0 Teammate Top 5: Sean Burger
17 Andrew Scott Team Skyline 6:53.3
18 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 6:55.3
19 Michael Boardman CRCA / Rockstar Games 7:16.5
DNF Isaac Bryant Gateway Devo Cycling Teammate Win: Joel Yates
DNF Mike Jones
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Matheny Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 8:33.2
2 Melissa Paquette QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 8:46.0
3 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 9:04.1
4 Allison Wong IBCC Bel Air Racing 9:42.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Roper Roxsolt Attaquer 6:59.0
2 Rachel Langdon Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b 7:10.3
3 Rebecca Wiasak Fearless Femme Racing 7:14.2
4 Peta Mullens Roxsolt Attaquer 7:17.0 Teammate Win: Emily Roper
5 Nat Redmond Fearless Femme Racing 7:17.4
6 Emily Spence Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total 7:18.0
7 Sarah Gigante Roxsolt Attaquer 7:19.1 Teammate Win: Emily Roper
8 Pip Sutton Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 7:24.3
9 Alexi Costa Pursuit Cycling 7:26.8
10 Katie Kantzes Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 7:32.2
11 Ella Bloor Roxsolt Attaquer 7:33.2 Teammate Win: Emily Roper
12 Courteney Lowe Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b 7:34.6 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Langdon
13 Emma Chilton Roxsolt Attaquer 7:37.6 Teammate Win: Emily Roper
14 Justine Barrow Roxsolt Attaquer 7:39.9 Teammate Win: Emily Roper
15 Carolyn Defoore Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 7:46.0
16 Grace Chappell Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 7:49.6
17 Julie Kuliecza Hagens Berman|Supermint 7:50.5
18 Leslie Timm ButcherBox Cycling 7:50.8
19 Minda Murray ButcherBox Cycling 7:59.3
20 Kristen Arnold ButcherBox Cycling 8:00.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 10