Log In
King Racing Group Thursday Night Crits • Apr 25 2019
Race uploaded by Ryan Crissey csv | json
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Degroote Jesuit Dallas 29:19:00
1
2 Carter Trupiano Jesuit Dallas 29:21:00
2
Teammate Win: Jack Degroote
3 Nick Evanich Jesuit Dallas 29:19:00
3
Teammate Win: Jack Degroote
4 Lucas Ferguson Jesuit Dallas 29:42:00 Teammate Win: Jack Degroote
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ramon Galindo CCGalindo's Cycling Team 40:50:00
1
2 Chris Lee PACC Racing s.t.
2
3 Romain Taupier United Cycling Team s.t.
3
4 Paolo Pelusi Crest RBM s.t.
4
5 Parker Terlaak Playtri Racing s.t.
5
6 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling s.t.
6
7 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing s.t.
7
8 Hadishalem Hagos Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
8
9 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works s.t.
9
10 James Jones Mirage s.t.
10
11 Rick Francis s.t.
11
12 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing s.t.
12
13 Phillip Whitejackson s.t.
13
14 Brian Mier Playtri Race Team s.t.
14
15 Christian Eager s.t.
15
16 Florentino Martinez s.t.
16
17 Mario Carballo Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
17
18 Manuel Alba Specialized s.t.
18
19 Bobby Etheridge PACC Racing s.t.
19
Teammate Top 5: Chris Lee
20 Mark Bayer October Three Racing 40:56:00
20
21 Ben Sewell King Racing Group s.t.
21
22 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing s.t.
22
23 James Kennedy Playtri Race Team s.t.
23
24 Philip Haigh October 3 Racing s.t.
24
25 Jason Bradberry Mirage Cycling s.t.
25
26 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
26
27 Elias Valverde Dallas Bike Works 41:01:00
27
28 Russell Carawan Dallas Bike Works 41:04:00
Off The Back
29 Rigoberto Huerta s.t.
Off The Back
30 Brandon Alvey United Cycling Team 41:08:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Romain Taupier
31 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 41:10:00
Off The Back
32 Ryan Hobbs Rapha 41:16:00
Off The Back
33 Robert Hopkins Dallas Bike Works 41:18:00
Off The Back
34 Ben Owens Matrix/RBM 41:21:00
Off The Back
35 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing 41:42:00
Off The Back
36 Juan Sanchez Dallas bikes Works 41:45:00
Off The Back
37 Erik Hausknecht Schwinn-Tour Superbe 39:15:00
Off The Back
DNF Jason Harper Team Bicycles Plus DNF
Off The Back
DNF Ethan Benedict Jesuit Dallas DNF
Off The Back
DNF Corey Painter Team Bicycles Plus DNF
Off The Back
DNF Juan carlos Montes DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Benedict Jesuit Dallas 28:01:00
Off The Front
2 Nic Fatemi Dallas bike works s.t.
Off The Front
3 Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works 28:28:00
1
4 Philip Haigh October 3 Racing s.t.
2
5 Jason Harper Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
3
6 Jason Bradberry Mirage Cycling s.t.
4
7 Erik Andrade Dallas Bike Works s.t.
5
Teammate Top 5: Nic Fatemi
8 Juan Sanchez Dallas bikes Works s.t.
6
9 Lex Mathews s.t.
7
10 Jose Rueda Dallas Brakeless s.t.
8
11 Mark Bayer October Three Racing 28:33:00
9
12 Nicholas Stone Dallas Bike Works s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Nic Fatemi
13 Juan Carlos montes de oca 30:24:00
Off The Back
14 Corey Painter Team Bicycles Plus 28:46:00 Teammate Top 5: Jason Harper
15 Buck Popolo Jesuit Dallas s.t. Teammate Win: Ethan Benedict
16 Rigoberto Huerta 29:45:00
Off The Back
17 Aaron Ford Dallas Off Road Bicycling Associati 30:28:00
Off The Back
18 Lee Mcgovern Rockwall Racing 28:19:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Vincent Team CCR Roofing 1:01:20
1
2 Mike Stanley Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
2
3 Cesar Serna Bicycle plus racing n s.t.
3
4 Bret Crosby Team CCR Roofing s.t.
4
Teammate Win: Fred Vincent
5 Seth Pelusi Crest RBM s.t.
5
6 John Bain GS Tenzing s.t.
6
7 Ben Friesen Pacc Racing s.t.
7
8 Tucker Nickols Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Bay s.t.
8
9 David Erwin Dallas Racing s.t.
9
10 David Gaona Giant lakeside s.t.
10
11 Randy Lee Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney pb Bay s.t.
11
12 Brent Hartsell Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
12
13 John Chu Windsor Door Racing s.t.
13
14 Nick Torraca CCR Roofing s.t.
14
15 Jason Cook Cadence Cyclery Audi Mckinney s.t.
15
16 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
16
17 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing s.t.
17
18 Larry Decicco GS Tenzing s.t.
18
19 Brett Ross United Cycling s.t.
19
20 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
20
21 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time s.t.
21
22 Tobias Rode Berlin Cycling Club 2012 e.V. s.t.
22
23 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works s.t.
23
24 Aston Haswell Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Bay s.t.
24
25 Jose Aguilar s.t.
25
26 Joseph Emmons Matrix RBM s.t.
26
27 Noe Nava Dallas Bike Works s.t.
27
28 Bradley Herle Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
28
29 Keith Bartholomew United Cycling s.t.
29
30 Carlos Uranga Gs Tenzing s.t.
30
31 Colby Logback Team Party Time s.t.
31
32 Nard Moseley King Racing Group s.t.
32
33 Douglas Pedersen Team Cadence Cyclery s.t.
33
34 Rick Francis BitterZen s.t.
34
35 Dan Busch s.t.
35
36 Tomer Tzafrir s.t.
36
37 Hadishalem Hagos s.t.
37
38 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing s.t.
38
39 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing s.t.
39
40 Ben Owens Matrix/RBM 1:01:36
40
41 Mark Weir Gs Tenzing s.t.
41
42 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works s.t.
42
43 John Ryan Matrix/RBM 1:01:38
43
44 William Plumlee Team Cadence Cyclery 1:01:52
Off The Back
45 Shawn Hodges Bicycles Plus Racing 1:02:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mike Stanley
46 Chad Harvey 1:02:12
Off The Back
47 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing 1:02:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mike Stanley
48 Riley Walberg Gs Tenzing 1:01:32
Off The Back
49 Randall Courtney Team Party Time 1:03:03
Off The Back
50 Bobby Etheridge PACC Racing 1:01:51
Off The Back
51 Brad Melear Team Party Time 1:00:09
Off The Back
DNF Ryan Hobbs Rapha DNF
Off The Back
DNF Dallas Gere DNF
Off The Back
DNF Elias Valverde Dallas Bike Works DNF
Off The Back
DNF Chris Burt Dallas Bikes Works DNF
Off The Back
DNF Dennis Sauter DNF
Off The Back
DNF David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Ramon Galindo CCGalindo's Cycling Team DNF
Off The Back
DNF Stuart Rasley GS Tenzing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Gary Dutschmann GS Tenzing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Kyle Swanson Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling DNF
Off The Back
DNF Michael Wert GS Tenzing DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Bach October Three Racing 40:59:00
1
2 Ryan Gossett Cola Vita Texas Racing s.t.
2
3 Melissa Monosoff October Three Racing s.t.
3
Teammate Win: Courtney Bach
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Gifford Team Sundae Fundae 28:44:00
2 Robin Veninga Ursuline Academy of Dallas 31:17:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddie Woolley Lux/Specialized By Cynergy 19:56:40
DNF Melissa Monosoff October Three Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1