Log In
2011 New Jersey State Masters Criterium Championship • Aug 21 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Dioslaki YSG Racing 0:59:48
1
2 Mark Light Liberty Cycle 0:59:48
2
3 John Durso Colavita Racing Inc. 0:59:49
3
4 Steven Ward Colavita Racing Inc. 0:59:50
4
5 John Landino DeathRow Velo 0:59:50
5
6 Jason Urbanczyk Unattached 0:59:50
6
7 Neal Stoeckel Undici/Guardian Coaching 0:59:50
7
8 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware 1:00:39
9 Christian Young Team Metra / Cycles 54 1:00:52
1
10 Michael Degeorge Cycle Craft Inc 1:00:52
2
11 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:00:52
3
12 Stephen Cochrane Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 1:00:53
4
13 George Bicking Heart House/CADV/CC EVESHAM 1:00:54
5
14 John Mcleod YSG Racing 1:00:55
6
Teammate Win: Stephan Dioslaki
15 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo 1:00:56
7
16 Ben Smith Team Marty's 1:00:56
8
17 Jerald Yu Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:00:57
18 Jurandir De almeida TEAM METRA /CYCLES 54 P/B WENDY 1:00:58
19 William Blank Jimenez Velo Sport 1:00:58
20 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:00:59
21 David Hussey YSG Racing 1:01:03 Teammate Win: Stephan Dioslaki
22 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle 1:01:08 Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
23 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:01:08
24 Thomas Mains Van Dessel Factory Team 1:03:15
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Durso Colavita Racing Inc. 0:56:01
Off The Front
2 Gerardo Martinez Century Road Club Association 0:56:15
Off The Front
3 Lawrence Towner LIBERTY CYCLE 0:56:51
Off The Front
4 Robert Ryan Somerset Wheelmen 0:56:51
Off The Front
5 Vladimir Borovkov SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 0:57:01
Off The Front
6 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals Bike Shop 0:58:26
7 Scott Steward Liberty Cycle 0:58:30
1
Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Towner
8 John Raheb Century Road Club Association 0:58:30
2
Teammate Top 5: Gerardo Martinez
9 John Bertolini Liberty Cycle 0:58:31
3
Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Towner
10 Daniel Coleman Colavita Racing Inc. 0:58:32
4
Teammate Win: John Durso
11 Christian Kaefer BRAUER / MICK MGMNT 0:58:32
5
12 Eric Schlauch unattached 0:58:33
6
13 Rich Ross MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q 0:58:33
7
14 Jordi Conrado Liberty Cycle 0:58:34
8
Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Towner
15 Steve Goodell C C Evesham 0:58:37
16 Marcello daniel Rodio Northeastern Hardware 0:58:42
1
17 Walter Risse Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 0:58:44
18 John Lennox Watchung Wheelmen 0:58:45
19 Greg Cordasco LIBERTY CYCLES 0:58:47 Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Towner
20 Raul Galliano GS Gotham/Toga Bikes 0:58:48
21 Thomas Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 0:58:49 Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Towner
22 Juan Pimentel sr. Century Road Club Association 0:58:57 Teammate Top 5: Gerardo Martinez
23 Dana Fallon LIBERTY CYCLE 0:59:02 Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Towner
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Troianello WATCHUNG WHEELMEN 0:38:05
Off The Front
2 Dana Fallon LIBERTY CYCLE 0:38:06
Off The Front
3 Michael Maclaga COLAVITA RACING 0:38:59
1
4 Robin Kinney Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:38:59
2
5 Patrick Kennedy LIBERTY CYCLE 0:38:59
3
6 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen 0:38:59
4
Teammate Win: Ed Troianello
7 Joseph Zuppa jr. COLAVITA RACING 0:39:00
5
Teammate Top 5: Michael Maclaga
8 Nate Morgenstern Montclair Cyclists 0:39:00
6
9 Curt Hurst LIBERTY CYCLE 0:39:01
7
Teammate Top 5: Dana Fallon
10 Steve Gerard ATLANTIC BIKE CLUB 0:39:01
8
11 Andrew Buchanan SKYLANDS CYCLING 0:39:01
9
12 Mark Zadroga WATCHUNG WHEELMEN 0:39:02
10
Teammate Win: Ed Troianello
13 Peter Rizzo WATCHUNG WHEELMEN - HIGH GEAR 0:39:03
11
14 Jim Kaeli COLAVITA RACING INC 0:39:03
12
15 Steven Petouvis LIBERTY CYCLE 0:39:05
13
Teammate Top 5: Dana Fallon
16 Michael Karr MONTCLAIR CYCLISTS 0:39:21
17 Earl Perretti Montclair Cyclists 0:39:26
18 Gary Fletcher SKYLANDS CYCLING 0:41:22
Off The Back
19 Ed Peterson PRO PEDALS TEAM EXPRESS 0:42:28
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Saling TEAM SOMERSET 0:39:10
2 Robert Malovany GS RETROVELO 0:41:22
3 Richard Bradley TEAM ALTANTIC 0:42:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caryl Gale Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:26:22
1
2 Jacqueline Paull WATCHUNG WHEELMEN 0:26:22
2
3 Andrea Brennan Riptide Cycling 0:26:22
3
4 Michal Seidenman Montclair Cyclists 0:26:24
4
5 Elizabeth Bertolini Liberty Cycle 0:26:24
5
6 Barbara Shweky TEAM SOMERSET 0:26:26
6
7 Susan Seyboldt Riptide Cycling 0:26:26
7
Teammate Top 5: Andrea Brennan
8 Sherry Shapiro TEAM MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S 0:26:28
8
9 Andrea Maher TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEB 0:26:29
9
10 Jocelyn Gertel Montclair Cyclists 0:26:29
10
Teammate Top 5: Michal Seidenman
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5