Log In
Tour de Louisiane - RR • Jun 8 2019
Partly Cloudy, 87 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calla Anderson CENLA STARS 2:18:10.0
2 Landrie Mclain Octane Cycle Crew 2:28:52.0
3 Madison Felker 2:57:50.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 3:12:18.0
Off The Front
2 Bryan Mutell 4th Dimension Fitness 3:12:18.0
Off The Front
3 Scott Kuppersmith Team Bike Crossing 3:12:18.0
Off The Front
4 Logan Mclain LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 3:12:18.0
Off The Front
5 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port 3:19:13.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Mathew Davis
6 Eric Nelson Velovit 3:23:38.0
Off The Front
7 Dustin Drewes 4D Racing 3:27:15.0
1
8 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port 3:27:15.0
2
Teammate Win: Mathew Davis
9 Kyle Boudreaux 3:27:15.0
3
10 Jove Graham 3:27:15.0
4
11 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 3:27:15.0
5
Teammate Win: Mathew Davis
12 Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port 3:27:15.0
6
Teammate Win: Mathew Davis
13 Jack White Velovit/Palmer Safety 3:40:56.0
Off The Back
DNF Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Mathew Davis
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Swan Sugar Rush Cycling Club 2:59:55.0
1
2 Adam Stephens Urban South Racing 2:59:55.0
2
3 Jared Shore Velovit 2:59:55.0
3
4 Kenneth Bell RRT Racing 2:59:55.0
4
5 Brandon Mccullough 2:59:55.0
5
6 Taylor Mills Sugar Rush Cycling Club 2:59:55.0
6
Teammate Win: Daniel Swan
7 Adam Morgan 2:59:55.0
7
8 Gavin Blair 4D Racing 2:59:55.0
8
9 Cale Guidry BG Bicycles/Thibodaux Wellness Cent 2:59:55.0
9
10 Jessica Demello 4D Racing 2:59:55.0
10
11 Brad Stoufflet 4D Racing 2:59:55.0
11
12 William Buquoi Urban South Racing 2:59:55.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Adam Stephens
13 Kevin Whitford 2:59:55.0
13
14 Jamie Freeman 2:59:55.0
14
15 Jason Fraude Urban South Racing 2:59:55.0
15
Teammate Top 5: Adam Stephens
16 Philip Raschke Sugar Rush Cycling Club 3:04:53.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Daniel Swan
17 Ross Aguilar 4D Racing 3:08:20.0
Off The Back
17 Joseph Monahan 4D Racing 3:08:20.0
Off The Back
19 Jason Cash Semi-Tough Racing 3:36:52.0
Off The Back
20 Philip Yatsko New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 3:37:26.0
Off The Back
21 Nader Rezvani 4D Racing 3:48:33.0
Off The Back
22 Taylor Reinhard Urban South Racing 3:59:40.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Adam Stephens
23 Devin Sullivan 0 3:59:40.0
Off The Back
24 Nathaniel Wood Urban South Racing 3:55:10.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Adam Stephens
25 Clark Givens 0 4:03:56.0
Off The Back
DNF Christian Fontaine New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Matherne RRT Racing 1:49:00.0
1
2 Joseph Amedee RRT Racing 1:49:00.0
2
Teammate Win: Blake Matherne
3 Stephen Kernion RRT Racing 1:49:00.0
3
Teammate Win: Blake Matherne
4 Robert Frank 1:49:00.0
4
5 Evan Glynn 1:49:00.0
5
6 Chris Kyzar Team LaS'port 1:49:00.0
6
7 Scott Bowers Velovit 1:49:00.0
7
8 Al Jordan 1:49:00.0
8
9 ? N/a Velovit 1:49:00.0
9
10 Charles Digges Urban South Racing 1:49:00.0
10
11 Ricky Marloe 1:49:00.0
11
12 Grayson Bultman RRT Racing 1:49:00.0
12
Teammate Win: Blake Matherne
13 Joseph Lemoine New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:49:00.0
13
14 Roy Ulrich RRT Racing 1:49:00.0
14
Teammate Win: Blake Matherne
15 Bryce Landry 1:49:00.0
15
16 Heath Morrison Velovit 1:49:00.0
16
17 Dennis Mutell 1:49:22.0
18 Ward Mclain Octane Cycle Crew 1:49:28.0
19 Alston Bozeman Velovit 1:49:28.0
20 Cory Hegarty 1:52:28.0
Off The Back
21 Slade Hicks 1:55:35.0
Off The Back
22 John Kyzar 2:00:15.0
Off The Back
23 John Howard 2:00:45.0
Off The Back
24 Rudy Horvath 2:01:35.0
Off The Back
25 Josh Saboe 2:01:35.0
Off The Back
25 Jeremy Schmidt New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:03:02.0
Off The Back
26 Rusty Roussel Urban South Racing 2:01:35.0
Off The Back
27 Andrew Spencer 2:04:00.0
Off The Back
28 Nick Rezvani 2:04:42.0
Off The Back
29 Christian Andrew RRT Racing 2:04:48.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Blake Matherne
30 Jonah Howell 2:04:48.0
Off The Back
31 Kelley Grafton Octane Cycle Crew 2:06:13.0
Off The Back
32 Joey Comeaux 2:31:14.0
Off The Back
DNF Dominic Micelli
DNF Mark Morgan RRT Racing Teammate Win: Blake Matherne
Finishers: Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:05:20.0
Off The Front
2 Kenneth Poole Velovit 3:05:20.0
Off The Front
3 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:07:45.0
1
Teammate Win: Kevin Landry
4 Justin Leighton 3:07:45.0
2
5 Troy Alexander Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:07:45.0
3
Teammate Win: Kevin Landry
6 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 3:07:45.0
4
7 David Blumenthal Velovit 3:07:45.0
5
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Poole
8 Stephanie Smith 3:07:45.0
6
9 Butch Sims Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club 3:07:45.0
7
10 Joseph Noack Southwest Cycling Club Racing 3:07:45.0
8
11 Trace Swartzfager Velovit 3:07:45.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Poole
12 Frank Moak Velovit 3:07:45.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Poole
13 Trey Pounds Velovit 3:07:45.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Poole
14 Terry Glover Velovit 3:07:45.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Poole
15 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing 3:07:45.0
13
16 Ryan Boudreaux Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club 3:07:45.0
14
17 Jason Pecoraro Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:07:45.0
15
Teammate Win: Kevin Landry
18 Stephen Ancelet Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:07:45.0
16
Teammate Win: Kevin Landry
19 Vj Liberto 3:07:45.0
17
20 H Michael lew 3:07:45.0
18
21 Eugene Parker Urban South Racing 3:07:45.0
19
22 Michael Macgown Velovit 3:07:45.0
20
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Poole
23 Mike Corcoran 3:07:45.0
21
24 Chris Lincoln Velovit 3:07:45.0
22
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Poole
25 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:07:45.0
23
Teammate Win: Kevin Landry
DNF David Foley New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Noel Puentes
DNF Scott Gumina
DNF Michael Abshire
DNF Tom Redpath US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Adam Layburn
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Gass Crush Racing 1:59:59.0
Off The Front
2 Word Backstrom Crush Racing 2:01:15.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Emily Gass
3 Lisa Houser Crush Racing 2:01:15.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Emily Gass
4 Rachel Smith Crush Racing 2:02:22.0
1
Teammate Win: Emily Gass
5 Taylor Gorman Crush Racing 2:02:22.0
2
Teammate Win: Emily Gass
6 Elizabeth Schuster Team LaS'port 2:02:22.0
3
7 Heather Nelson Nunchuck Bunnies 2:02:22.0
4
8 Ashley Wolfe 2:02:22.0
5
9 Natalie Howard Velovit 2:02:22.0
6
10 Kristina Larson Crush Racing 2:02:22.0
7
Teammate Win: Emily Gass
11 Elizabeth Reinhard Crush Racing 2:02:22.0
8
Teammate Win: Emily Gass
12 Tara Williams-davis 2:02:22.0
9
13 Greta Cappelmann Crush Racing 2:02:22.0
10
Teammate Win: Emily Gass
14 Lisa Guillory Crush Racing 2:08:00.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Emily Gass
15 Christina Bender Crush Racing 2:14:18.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Emily Gass
16 Melissa Smith Velovit 2:17:42.0
Off The Back
17 Kim Mclain Octane Cycle Crew 2:28:52.0
Off The Back
18 Ashley Doucet congemi Crush Racing 2:30:37.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Emily Gass
DNF Tiffany Landry
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5