Log In
Memphis Invitational Club Time Trial Championship • Aug 20 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes
2 Jay Peer BPC Cycling / ACCM
3 Joe Labonte Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
4 Tim Rainey Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
5 Todd Mosley Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
6 Curt Arthur Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Glenn Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
2 William Yonkowski Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Teammate Win: Chris Glenn
3 Nigh Tran Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
4 David Lavelle Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Teammate Win: Chris Glenn
5 Andrew Seamons Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Teammate Win: Chris Glenn
6 Yale Spina Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Teammate Win: Chris Glenn
7 Lawrence Ison
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Brown Trek Livestrong U23
2 Matt West Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
3 Brad Anderson Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
4 Todd Hickman Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
5 Ryan Bosio Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
6 Blake Robertson Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
7 John King Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM Teammate Top 5: Ryan Bosio
8 Bryant Funston Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM Teammate Top 5: Ryan Bosio
9 Rick Carpenter Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM Teammate Top 5: Ryan Bosio
10 David Lacek Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM Teammate Top 5: Ryan Bosio
11 Don Panarisi Tristar - BazaarVoice
12 Tim Moore Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo Teammate Top 5: Todd Hickman
13 Joe Mcdonald Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM Teammate Top 5: Ryan Bosio
14 Mac Johnson Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM Teammate Top 5: Ryan Bosio
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Viz Perini Los Locos
DNF Brad Holliday Los Locos Teammate Win: Viz Perini
DNF Hart Robinson Los Locos Teammate Win: Viz Perini
DNF Thom Kelley Los Locos Teammate Win: Viz Perini
5 Frank Rehnelt BPC Cycling / ACCM
DNF Richard Murphy BPC Cycling / ACCM
DNF Nicholas Aleman BPC Cycling / ACCM Teammate Top 5: Frank Rehnelt
DNF Richard Patterson BPC Cycling / ACCM Teammate Top 5: Frank Rehnelt
9 Jason Farmer Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
DNF Jonathan Pence Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
DNF Jay Phillips Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
DNF Daurie Schwartz Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
13 Bryan Thames BPC Cycling / ACCM Teammate Top 5: Frank Rehnelt
DNF Roland Shapley BPC Cycling / ACCM Teammate Top 5: Frank Rehnelt
DNF Randy Mckinnon BPC Cycling / ACCM Teammate Top 5: Frank Rehnelt
DNF Bill Bizot Los Locos Teammate Win: Viz Perini
DNF Jason Dillon Los Locos Teammate Win: Viz Perini
DNF Miles Fortas Los Locos Teammate Win: Viz Perini
DNF Ted Ferris Los Locos Teammate Win: Viz Perini
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mcgill BPC Cycling / ACCM
DNF Brett Shanaman BPC Cycling / ACCM Teammate Win: Kevin Mcgill
DNF Rod Yates BPC Cycling / ACCM Teammate Win: Kevin Mcgill
DNF Thomas Hardin BPC Cycling / ACCM Teammate Win: Kevin Mcgill
5 Jeff Barnes Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
DNF Mike Keenan Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
DNF Gary Thompson Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Teammate Top 5: Jeff Barnes
DNF Craig Russell Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Teammate Top 5: Jeff Barnes
9 Jared Montegut Memphis Thunder
DNF Steve Mcbride Memphis Thunder
DNF Anthony Ward Memphis Thunder
DNF Andrew Forsdick Memphis Thunder
13 Brad Malone BPC Cycling / ACCM Teammate Win: Kevin Mcgill
DNF Austin Gooch BPC Cycling / ACCM Teammate Win: Kevin Mcgill
DNF Jon Vancil BPC Cycling / ACCM Teammate Win: Kevin Mcgill
DNF Nathan Greene BPC Cycling / ACCM Teammate Win: Kevin Mcgill
17 Michael Smith Unattached
DNF Brad Harriman Unattached
DNF Kurt Johnson Unattached
DNF David Visinsky Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Malone Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
DNF Marda Kaiser rehnelt Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM Teammate Win: Casey Malone
DNF Pam Tate Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM Teammate Win: Casey Malone
DNF Julie Cook Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM Teammate Win: Casey Malone
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucia Colbert Los Locos
DNF Amy Garner Los Locos Teammate Win: Lucia Colbert
DNF Susan Wampler Los Locos Teammate Win: Lucia Colbert
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Crone BPC Cycling / ACCM
Finishers: Cat 4: 1