Log In
Southside Sprint • Jul 21 2019
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Grace Vol Gas Racing 1:02:40.4
Off The Front
2 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon Racing 1:02:40.7
Off The Front
3 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists 1:02:41.1
Off The Front
4 Robert Rutscher Loon State Cyclists 1:02:54.3
5 John Heinlein iii Vol Gas Racing 1:02:54.3 Teammate Win: Logan Grace
6 Nick Carter Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 1:02:58.9
1
7 Isaac Bryant Gateway Devo Cycling 1:02:59.7
2
8 Thomas Olek Big Ring Flyers 1:03:00.2
3
9 Anton A smirnov Vol Gas Racing 1:03:00.4
4
Teammate Win: Logan Grace
10 Dan Barkeim Donkey Label 1:03:00.5
5
11 Dalton Collins NorthStar Development 1:03:00.6
6
12 Robert Deetz Loon State Cyclists 1:03:01.1
7
Teammate Top 5: Erik Rogelstad
13 Sam Fritz vol gas 1:03:01.5
8
14 Jacob Olsen Apex Racing Team 1:03:02.1
9
15 Adam Froemming 1:03:02.6
10
16 Mitchell Freund Big Ring Flyers 1:03:02.9
11
17 Justin Rumley 1:03:03.4
12
18 Ethan Nelson SPBRC-Grand Performance 1:03:03.9
13
19 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 1:03:04.3
14
20 Alec Porter 1:03:04.7
15
21 Laszlo Alberti vision racing powered by Sanford Po 1:03:09.4
1
22 Eli Markworth 1:03:12.0
23 Chase Wark Vol Gas Racing 1:03:12.1 Teammate Win: Logan Grace
24 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists 1:03:12.6 Teammate Top 5: Erik Rogelstad
25 Andy Keogh Vol Gas Racing 1:03:15.4 Teammate Win: Logan Grace
26 Rich Settergren 1:03:15.7
27 Matt Muyres Donkey Label 1:03:16.1
28 Levon Kalemkiarian Vol Gas Racing 1:03:19.6 Teammate Win: Logan Grace
29 Adam Koble 1:03:32.4
30 Dominic Howes Loon State Cyclists 1:04:18.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erik Rogelstad
31 Jack Brandvold debondt verandas 1:03:47.7
Off The Back
32 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/GIS 0:56:53.8
Off The Front
33 Alex Turner Team Hollywood Cycles 0:41:39.2
Off The Front
34 Ben Vukovich 0:38:03.8
Off The Front
35 Kevin Sidwell Loon State Cyclists 0:36:05.7
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Erik Rogelstad
36 Tim Brandvold THC 0:18:25.8
Off The Front
37 Brody Burnham Northstar 0:18:29.5
Off The Front
38 Pablo Espinosa Terun Elite 0:18:30.2
Off The Front
39 Jordan Holicky SPBarC-Grand Performance 1:04:03.2
Off The Back
40 Jay Henderson THC* 0:12:23.0
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Rumley 0:49:27.0
1
2 Alex Turner Team Hollywood Cycles 0:49:27.2
2
3 Anthony Hilligoss NorthStar Development 0:49:27.2
3
4 Jack Brandvold debondt verandas 0:49:27.5
4
5 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists 0:49:27.5
5
6 Ross Weinzierl Kingfield 0:49:27.6
6
7 Satchell Mische richter 0:49:27.8
7
8 Brody Burnham Northstar 0:49:27.9
8
9 Eli Markworth 0:49:28.0
9
10 Jordan Holicky SPBRC-Grand Performance 0:49:28.1
10
11 Patrick Parish Kingfield 0:49:28.2
11
12 Nicholas Morison Balance Cycling 0:49:28.5
12
13 Matthew Rengo Synergy 0:49:28.7
13
14 Chris Russo Loon State Cyclists 0:49:30.4
14
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Beissel
15 Corey Towle Gear West 0:49:30.7
15
16 Bryan Dougherty Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 0:49:30.7
16
17 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 0:49:30.8
17
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Beissel
18 Benjamin Kollaja Loon State Cycling 0:49:31.9
18
19 Ethan Nelson SPBRC-Grand Performance 0:49:32.0
19
20 Reid Olson Balance Cycling 0:49:33.5
20
21 David Smith Tacocat Racing 0:49:33.5
21
22 Ryan Kraft 0:49:34.0
22
23 Brandon Wold SPBRC-Grand Performance 0:49:34.1
23
24 Wesley Hill 0:49:35.2
24
25 Ben Vukovich 0:49:35.9
25
26 Nathan Wentz Kingfield 0:49:40.5
Off The Back
27 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 0:49:47.7
Off The Back
28 Micah Danielson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club (SPBRC) 0:49:59.8
Off The Back
29 Daniel Ayala Loon State Cyclists 0:49:59.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Beissel
30 Brad Kopp Loon State Cyclists 0:50:20.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Beissel
31 Nicholas Nelson Kingfield 0:50:36.1
Off The Back
32 Alex Bourgeault NorthStar Development 0:33:05.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Hilligoss
33 Lee Zettler Midtown Cycling 0:29:10.1
Off The Back
34 Kyle Lengling TacoCat Racing 0:29:25.2
Off The Back
35 Dan Novak TACOCAT 0:26:38.1
Off The Back
36 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 0:17:54.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Beissel
37 William Pass 0:10:21.0
Off The Back
38 Seyamack Afzali Balance Cycling 0:08:50.1
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Beck 0:37:05.2
1
2 Kyle Lengling TacoCat Racing 0:37:05.2
2
3 Eric Hoffman Birchwood/GIS 0:37:07.1
3
4 Jarad Watts 0:37:07.3
4
5 Brian Devaney 0:37:07.7
5
6 Bryan Dougherty Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 0:37:08.6
6
7 Chris Rourke Angry Catfish 0:37:09.4
7
8 Nathan Li velocity cycle club 0:37:10.1
8
9 Ethan Armbruster Kingfield 0:37:11.0
9
10 Aaron Olson 0:37:11.9
10
11 Logan Hahn Freewheel Bike 0:37:12.1
11
12 Andrew Fredrickson 0:37:12.2
12
13 Eric Wiesenburger 0:37:12.7
13
14 Tyler Greenwaldt 0:37:12.7
14
15 Brad Kopp Loon State Cyclists 0:37:14.8
15
16 David Nagel Midtown Cycling 0:37:15.3
16
17 Lawrence Lenertz Birchwood/GIS 0:37:15.4
17
Teammate Top 5: Eric Hoffman
18 Ryan Kraft 0:37:15.8
18
19 Andrew Novak North Iowa Spin 0:37:15.9
19
20 Loren Danielson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club (SPBRC) 0:37:16.1
20
21 Justin Valenstein Loon State Cyclists 0:37:16.3
21
22 Zach Bordeau 0:37:17.4
22
23 Alejandro Jaramillofranco Balance Cycling 0:37:19.1
23
24 Dario Canelon St Paul Bicycle Racing Club (SPBRC) 0:37:19.2
24
25 Matthew Kassner 0:37:19.6
25
26 Lee Zettler Midtown Cycling 0:37:24.0
Off The Back
27 Tim Pollnow Velocity Cycle Club 0:37:28.1
Off The Back
28 Chris Tamez Midtown Cycling 0:37:31.1
Off The Back
29 Dan Novak TACOCAT 0:37:33.9
Off The Back
30 Derek Ludwig 0:37:34.0
Off The Back
31 William Pass 0:37:35.2
Off The Back
32 Alan Klein 0:37:38.8
Off The Back
33 William Lenertz 0:37:40.7
Off The Back
34 Daniel Ayala Loon State Cyclists 0:35:37.7
Off The Back
35 Tom Puzak The Beef Train 0:35:37.7
Off The Back
36 Corey Towle Gear West 0:35:38.1
Off The Back
37 Andrew Turner omnium 0:35:38.3
Off The Back
38 Aaron Ray 0:35:39.2
Off The Back
39 Ben Macioszek Birchwood/GIS 0:35:25.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Hoffman
40 Christopher Bretz 0:35:27.8
Off The Back
41 Anthony Cass 0:33:26.0
Off The Back
42 Alex Bourgeault NorthStar Development 0:23:49.5
Off The Back
43 Michael Dunstan University of New Hampshire 0:24:45.0
Off The Back
44 Tanner Westmoreland gear west 0:24:46.9
Off The Back
45 David Winecoff midtown 0:21:31.9
Off The Back
46 Peter Seng 0:16:56.3
Off The Back
47 Brian Eichmann 0:13:29.8
Off The Back
48 Atsuko Fukushi Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 0:11:50.3
Off The Back
49 Jason Myrold 0:10:21.5
Off The Back
50 Scott Eising Midtown 0:05:28.1
DNF Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 0:20:42.0
DNF Lake Dolan 0:08:55.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Puzak The Beef Train 0:30:40.2
1
2 Leo Haefemeyer Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 0:30:40.9
2
3 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 0:30:40.9
3
4 John Dunn Minnesota Bicycle Festivals 0:30:41.3
4
5 Loren Danielson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club (SPBRC) 0:30:41.6
5
6 Wade Cupkie Hollander Benelux Racing 0:30:41.7
6
7 Ben Tramm Birchwood/GIS 0:30:41.7
7
8 Christopher Bretz 0:30:42.3
8
9 David Winecoff midtown 0:30:42.6
9
10 Paul Feng Omnium Racing 0:32:29.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brad Ingles
11 James Berg Midtown Cycling 0:32:30.1
Off The Back
12 Dave Kjaer 0:31:32.5
Off The Back
13 Steven Dwyer na 0:31:02.9
14 Brian Ericson Loon State Cyclists 0:31:03.2
DNF Stuart Garrick Peace Coffee Racing 0:05:39.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Ray 0:24:20.7
2 Scott Eising Midtown 0:24:32.6
3 David Nagel Midtown Cycling 0:24:43.6
4 Tim Pollnow Velocity Cycle Club 0:24:55.7
5 Kenny Truong 0:25:16.9
6 Randall Huskamp Midtown Cycling 0:25:17.2
7 Benjamin Brinkman velociity cycle club 0:25:48.5
8 Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports 0:24:46.0
9 Pat Dixon 0:24:51.6
10 Dallton Collins synergy 0:26:26.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Church Spin Development Race Team 0:23:29.4
2 Aiden Jurek 0:23:56.4
3 Koen Prenzlow Loppet Cycle Works 0:23:35.0
4 Evan Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:23:37.6
5 Pierce Moberg 0:25:02.0
6 Grant Waslaski 0:24:07.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Hill 0:23:27.8
1
2 Vincent Ramirez NorthStar Development 0:23:27.8
2
3 Eric Seng LoppetCycle Works 0:23:28.7
3
4 Micah Danielson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club (SPBRC) 0:23:28.8
4
5 Kevin Bourgeault 0:23:29.5
5
6 Thomas Stahl MNJRC 0:23:53.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Novak North Iowa Spin 0:23:28.8
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:23:45.3
2 Anders Decker NorthStar Development 0:25:27.7
3 Cole Hunter NorthStar Development 0:25:33.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laszlo Alberti vision racing powered by Sanford Po 0:50:28.8
1
2 Brady Prenzlow Donkey Label 0:50:28.9
2
3 Dominic Howes Loon State Cyclists 0:50:29.1
3
4 Dan Barkeim Donkey Label 0:50:30.1
4
5 Pablo Espinosa Terun Elite 0:50:32.1
5
6 Tim Mulrooney 0:50:32.2
6
7 Kevin Sidwell Loon State Cyclists 0:50:32.6
7
Teammate Top 5: Dominic Howes
8 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 0:50:36.5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dominic Howes
9 Jay Woller Donkey Label 0:50:37.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brady Prenzlow
10 Glenn Barr Donkey Label 0:50:41.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brady Prenzlow
11 Benjamin Schinke 0:50:42.4
Off The Back
12 Chad Weisgram 0:50:42.9
Off The Back
13 David Redinger donkey label 0:50:49.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brady Prenzlow
14 Matt Muyres Donkey Label 0:51:06.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brady Prenzlow
15 Ed Alpasa Hollywood Cycles 0:49:02.4
Off The Back
16 Jay Henderson THC* 0:49:06.3
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Casper Donkey Label 0:50:04.7
Off The Front
2 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/GIS 0:50:29.4
3 Tom Gunderson Chilkoot Velo 0:50:32.5
1
4 Mike Stensrud Minnesota Bicycle Festivals 0:50:32.7
2
5 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development Cycling 0:50:32.8
3
6 Mark Skarpohl mbrc/Flanders 0:50:33.4
4
7 Brad Wessman Minnesota Bicycle Festivals 0:50:35.6
5
Teammate Top 5: Mike Stensrud
8 Robert Ashton MBRAC/FLANDERS 0:50:36.7
6
9 Mark Halvorson Minnesota Bicycle Festivals 0:50:36.8
7
Teammate Top 5: Mike Stensrud
10 Tim Brandvold THC 0:50:37.5
8
11 Stuart Benson Chilkoot Velo 0:50:38.1
9
Teammate Top 5: Tom Gunderson
12 Michael Tocko St Paul Bicycle Racing Club (SPBRC) 0:50:41.1
13 Michael Oday Minnesota Bicycle Festivals 0:50:57.0 Teammate Top 5: Mike Stensrud
14 Scott Halverson Omnium Racing 0:24:15.3
Off The Front
15 David Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing 0:12:43.4
Off The Front
16 Bruce Porter 0:11:08.7
Off The Front
17 Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports 0:08:08.1
Off The Front
DNF Jeffrey Hilligoss 0:08:50.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Dahlmann spbrc 0:51:54.8
1
2 Anna Zawadski Kingfield 0:51:56.1
2
3 Caroline Gagne Orion Racing 0:51:56.4
3
4 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 0:51:56.7
4
5 Christin Stuschka Orion Racing 0:51:59.1
5
6 Corey Coogan cisek Amy D Foundation 0:51:59.3
6
7 Risa Hustad Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 0:51:59.7
7
8 Jennifer Scudiero Loon State Cyclists 0:52:02.3
8
Teammate Top 5: Erin Ayala
9 Gabrielle Russell Orion Racing 0:52:02.6
9
Teammate Top 5: Caroline Gagne
10 Becky Phelps Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 0:52:02.7
10
11 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Vascul 0:52:02.9
11
12 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 0:52:03.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Erin Ayala
13 Emy Everhart Loon State Cyclists 0:52:03.1
13
Teammate Top 5: Erin Ayala
14 Bonnie Donzella Hollywood Cycles 0:52:05.6
14
15 Carol Seipp Orion Racing 0:52:19.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Caroline Gagne
16 Eleanor Thermansen Orion Racing 0:42:38.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Caroline Gagne
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Beckman 0:24:32.9
Off The Front
2 Tiana Johnson Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 0:25:33.1
1
3 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing 0:25:33.2
2
4 Stephanie Johnson Midtown Cycling 0:25:33.4
3
5 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development 0:25:33.5
4
6 Jessica Santiago Loon State Cyclists 0:25:33.8
5
7 Katie Krauska 0:25:34.0
6
8 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label 0:25:34.2
7
9 Atsuko Fukushi Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 0:25:35.1
8
Teammate Top 5: Tiana Johnson
10 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label 0:25:36.7
9
11 Rebecca Stillman Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 0:26:26.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tiana Johnson
12 Kadence Hampton corpsewhale 0:26:37.7
Off The Back
13 Tricia Tofte 0:26:38.2
Off The Back
14 Emily Pisetsky Northern Lights Racing 0:25:00.3
Off The Front
15 Jenn Radtke 0:26:14.8
Off The Back
16 Suzanne Kuehnast 0:14:45.4
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label 0:23:35.1
1
2 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label 0:23:35.4
2
Teammate Win: Lauren Weigel
3 Cyrena Hill 0:24:03.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Baum NorthStar Development 0:23:56.9
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josephine Ramirez NorthStar Development 0:23:56.7
2 Veronica Church Spin Development Race Team 0:23:35.2
3 Hannah Baum NorthStar Development 0:25:04.9 Teammate Win: Josephine Ramirez
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margot Derosier NorthStar Development 0:25:32.4
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emy Everhart Loon State Cyclists 0:24:33.8
Off The Front
2 Bonnie Donzella Hollywood Cycles 0:24:33.9
Off The Front
3 Jennifer Nowlin 0:25:33.3
Off The Back
1
4 Megan Webster Birchwood/GIS 0:25:33.8
Off The Back
2
5 Sherry Berde townsend Northstar Development 0:25:34.0
Off The Back
3
6 Tracey Hysjulien Birchwood/GIS 0:25:34.3
Off The Back
4
7 Laura Seymour Northern Lights Racing 0:25:35.3
Off The Back
5
8 Lisa Britton Hollywood Cycles 0:25:36.3
Off The Back
6
Teammate Top 5: Bonnie Donzella
9 Christine Danielson Birchwood/GIS 0:25:37.0
Off The Back
7
Teammate Top 5: Megan Webster
10 Cheri Moon 0:24:35.3
Off The Front
8
11 Michaela Ahern Northern Lights Racing 0:24:35.9
Off The Front
9
12 Elizabeth Wefel 0:24:45.8
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1