Log In
Cookeville Criterium • Jul 28 2019
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Crater Supra Cycling Team 00:49:32.400
2 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling 00:49:32.900
3 Justin Lowe Jackson VeloSports 00:49:35.400
4 John Carr Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:49:46.500
5 Nathan Stone I Am Racing 00:49:52.300
6 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing 00:49:52.400
7 Joe Grubbs Hattie B's Racing 00:49:52.600
8 Michael Lesmerises 00:49:52.700
9 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:49:52.900 Teammate Top 5: John Carr
10 Jimmy Lancaster Mid South Racing 00:53:38.300
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heath Dotson The Trappe Door Cycling Team 00:49:32.800
2 Richard Keller Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan 00:49:33.000
3 Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters Racing 00:49:37.800
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Pohlmann Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 00:29:47.200
2 Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters Racing 00:30:35.200
3 Tom Golden American Air p/b Haier 00:30:58.200
4 Kurt Phifer Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:30:58.900
5 Emiliano Herran American Air p/b Haier 00:30:59.200
6 ? Henry xXx Racing 00:30:59.300
7 Michael Twigg Harper Auto 00:30:59.600
8 Randall Hoffpauir Red Kite p/b Trail & Fitness 00:30:59.800
9 Ivan Murdock MOAB Masters Racing 00:31:01.700 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Hirt
10 Jonathan Kinnick Norris Bicycles 00:31:02.200
11 David Richardson MOAB Racing 00:32:10.300
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Bostick CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball E 00:30:54.400
2 Timothy Goodin American Air p/b Haier 00:30:58.800
3 Jack Evans Southern Performance 00:31:02.000
4 Bernie Clincke MOAB Masters Racing 00:31:02.900
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Yarbro Nashville Local Cycling 00:49:03.200
2 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing 00:49:04.300
3 Kyle Dortch Nashville Local Cycling 00:49:04.500 Teammate Win: Lee Yarbro
4 Hank Phillips Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:49:04.500
5 Joe Grubbs Hattie B's Racing 00:49:06.600
6 Nicholas Stone Dallas Bike Works 00:49:06.900
7 Jimmy Lancaster Mid South Racing 00:49:07.200 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Baxter
8 Tim Buxton 00:49:07.250
9 Scott Rollins 901 RACING 00:49:12.400
10 Caleb Wilson American Air p/b Haier 00:49:17.800
11 Chris Kelly Nashville Local Cycling 00:49:54.000 Teammate Win: Lee Yarbro
12 Dustin Vicent American Air p/b Haier 00:51:02.900
13 Paul Schwer I Am Racing 00:51:22.000
DNF Aubrey Pepper Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: Lee Yarbro
DNF Connor Wright
DNF Aaron Bullard Harper Auto
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hank Phillips Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:37:56.600
Off The Front
2 Phillip Christmas 00:38:00.100
Off The Front
3 Ryan Delaney 00:38:04.900
Off The Front
4 Ross Davis I Am Racing 00:38:09.300
Off The Front
5 Aaron Bullard Harper Auto 00:38:17.500
Off The Front
6 Dan Harding 00:38:17.800
Off The Front
7 Nicholas Stone Dallas Bike Works 00:38:18.400
Off The Front
8 Ryan Storm 00:38:18.400
Off The Front
9 Connor Wright 00:38:18.800
Off The Front
10 Steve Ehinger Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop 00:38:18.800
Off The Front
11 Jason Mounts Jackson VeloSports 00:38:19.300
Off The Front
12 Justin Mason I Am Racing 00:38:20.000
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ross Davis
13 Ken Delaughter 901 RACING 00:38:20.100
Off The Front
14 Zachary Lowe Jackson VeloSports 00:42:52.400
1
15 Evan Schlank 00:42:52.500
2
16 Mike Stacks American Air p/b Haier 00:42:52.600
3
17 Walker Robison 00:42:52.700
18 Brady Cayet 901 RACING 00:42:52.800
19 Charles Jones MOAB Racing 00:42:52.900
20 Cason Hewgley 00:42:52.900
21 Jared Holder Ride615 Cycling Team 00:42:53.000
22 Andrew Beaty Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:42:53.100 Teammate Win: Hank Phillips
23 Brandon Smith Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:42:53.200 Teammate Win: Hank Phillips
24 Dusty Smith Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:42:53.250 Teammate Win: Hank Phillips
25 Randel Wallace Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:42:53.300 Teammate Win: Hank Phillips
26 Lucas Canaan Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:42:53.400 Teammate Win: Hank Phillips
DNF Carter Simmons American Air p/b Haier
DNF Min Fong DART Cycling
DNF Lam Pham
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Christmas 00:24:34.400
2 Andrew Beaty Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:24:38.500
3 Bryson Henson 00:24:40.800
4 Mike Stacks American Air p/b Haier 00:24:42.000
5 Ken Delaughter 901 RACING 00:24:42.400
6 Dan Harding 00:24:45.300
7 Walker Robison 00:24:46.800
8 Brady Cayet 901 RACING 00:24:48.100 Teammate Top 5: Ken Delaughter
9 Randel Wallace Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:24:51.000 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Beaty
10 Carter Simmons American Air p/b Haier 00:25:09.200 Teammate Top 5: Mike Stacks
11 Jace Baumgardner Jackson VeloSports 00:25:09.300
12 Derek Bustos 00:25:09.500
13 John Branum Privateer Cyclocross 00:25:25.200
14 Lucas Canaan Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:25:25.400 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Beaty
15 Austin Jeter 00:25:25.600
16 Keith Baumgardner Jackson VeloSports 00:25:51.200
17 Max Scott Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:25:51.500 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Beaty
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jace Baumgardner Jackson VeloSports 00:19:23.100
2 Cooper Johnson 00:19:23.800
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Lowe Jackson VeloSports 00:19:25.400
2 Sean Smith American Air p/b Haier 00:20:37.700
3 Corey Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 00:20:38.900
4 Eli Johnson 00:20:41.400
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Housler DNA Racing
2 Rolly Weaver UCI CT: Brunei Continental Cycling
3 Andrew Crater Supra Cycling Team
4 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling
5 Fausto Crapiz
6 Cooper Johnson
7 Lee Yarbro Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Timothy Killelea
8 Dmitry Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk Development
9 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Timothy Killelea
10 Taylor Herron Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
11 Jan Dunnewind Team Novo Nordisk Development
12 Yukio Mariner
13 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development
14 Nathan Stone I Am Racing
15 Peter Laskiewicz I Am Racing
16 Tanguy Dulac Team Novo Nordisk Development
17 Emanuele Zumerle Team Novo Nordisk Development
18 Heath Dotson The Trappe Door Cycling Team
19 Reid Mcclure Team Novo Nordisk Development
20 Matthew Slavick Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
21 Caleb Wilson American Air p/b Haier
DNF Aubrey Pepper Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Timothy Killelea
DNF Tim Buxton
DNF Kyle Dortch Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Timothy Killelea
DNF Colin Kalescky Harper Auto
DNF Krystal Burnham Milligan College
DNF Michael Lesmerises
DNF Jason Russell Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Timothy Killelea
DNF Justin Lowe Jackson VeloSports
DNF Richard Keller Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan
DNF Juan Gonzalez Team Novo Nordisk Development
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Krystal Burnham Milligan College 00:46:32.300
2 Beth Lofgren American Air p/b Haier 00:46:34.600
3 Martha Lowe Jackson VeloSports 00:47:31.700
4 Leigh Ruston Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:47:33.200
5 Pamela Tate Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:47:53.400
6 Sharon Deane Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:47:54.700
7 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:47:54.900
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Harris Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:23:31.100
2 Sarah Portella Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:23:35.700
3 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 00:24:51.600
4 Bernadette Ruby Nashville Local Cycling 00:25:40.200
5 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:25:41.300
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annkatrin Smith American Air p/b Haier 00:21:08.700
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 00:19:43.400
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Lofgren American Air p/b Haier 00:28:27.500
2 Martha Lowe Jackson VeloSports 00:28:27.900
3 Pamela Tate Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:28:28.100
4 Lana Burl Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:28:28.200
5 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:28:41.000
6 Maureen Sanderson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:29:39.700
7 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:29:49.500 Teammate Top 5: Marsha Williams
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3