Log In
Project Echelon Omnium - Crit • Aug 11 2019
Overcast, 72 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Wagner 47:32:00
1
2 Kyle Demerath 47:32:00
2
3 Andrew Arends 47:32:00
3
4 Stephen Bonneau 47:32:00
4
5 Jack Davies 47:32:00
5
6 Casey Bonath 47:32:00
6
7 Jake Spaude University of Wisconsin - Stevens P 47:32:00
7
8 Jordan Nienow Heavy Pedal Velo Club 47:32:00
8
9 Joseph Ritschl 47:32:00
9
10 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy 47:32:00
10
11 Ryan Mcgee 47:32:00
11
12 Arthur Mueller 47:37:00
13 Andrew Wise xXx Racing 48:35:00
Off The Back
14 Hugo Martinez 48:35:00
Off The Back
15 Mike Tobin 48:47:00
Off The Back
16 Rafael Medero Brazen Dropouts 49:03:00
Off The Back
17 Matthew Peppel Velocause Centraal Cycling 49:13:00
Off The Back
18 Matt Bettwy 51:56:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing 1:16:58
Off The Front
2 Brandon Feehery Project Echelon Racing 1:17:18
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Evan Hartig
3 Wolfgang Brandl 1:17:29
Off The Front
4 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon Racing 1:17:30
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Evan Hartig
5 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 1:17:30
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Evan Hartig
6 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing 1:17:43
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Evan Hartig
7 Zach Nehr Project Echelon Racing 1:19:06
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Evan Hartig
8 David Greif Project Echelon Racing 1:19:06
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Evan Hartig
9 Jacob Buboltz BSB Cycling 1:19:09
Off The Front
10 Shane Feehery Quantum Racing Development presente 1:20:39
1
11 Ryan O'boyle Project Echelon Racing 1:20:39
2
Teammate Win: Evan Hartig
12 Emiel Pastijn Velocause Centraal Cycling 1:20:39
3
13 Henry Lutz Project Echelon Racing 1:20:39
4
Teammate Win: Evan Hartig
14 Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing 1:20:39
5
Teammate Win: Evan Hartig
15 Zachary Zionts 1:20:39
6
16 Daniel Feuling 1:20:39
7
17 Kurt Druffel Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling 1:20:39
18 Patrick Jungenblut Velocause Centraal Cycling 1:20:39
19 Brian Kaker Project Echelon Racing 1:20:39 Teammate Win: Evan Hartig
20 Maxwell Anderson Project Echelon Racing 1:20:51 Teammate Win: Evan Hartig
21 Tyson Wieland 1:21:35
Off The Back
22 Adam Mcclurg Project Echelon Racing 1:21:32
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Evan Hartig
23 Samuel Vanden hogen BSB Cycling 1:23:48
Off The Back
24 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing 1:24:42
Off The Back
DNF Steven Lecey
DNF Gabriel Acabá Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:08:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Rogalla 19:18
2 Trinity White Team ADHD America 21:45
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lanyon Burnham Racing 1:06:55
2 Albertus Rohling 1:06:55
3 Aaron Katin Burnham Racing 1:08:25 Teammate Win: Michael Lanyon
4 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX 1:08:29
5 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX 1:08:29
6 David Santos Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:08:32
7 Jeffrey Elam Velocause Centraal Cycling 1:09:29
8 Andrew Feuersthaler Velocause Centraal Cycling 1:09:29
9 Andrew Ohlsson 1:09:29
10 Phillip Godkin 1:09:33
11 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:09:37
12 Bruce Bock V.C. Bikesport 1:16:22
DNF Brian Carlson Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling
DNF Robert Anderson Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Michael Krywanski Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUS
DNF John Walbaum
DNF Pete Ikusz Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling
DNF Rick Flayter
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Cornelius Velocause Centraal Cycling 50:30:00
1
2 Joel Slezak 50:30:00
2
3 Kris Endicott BSB Cycling 50:30:00
3
4 Theron Isaacson Brazen Dropouts 50:30:00
4
5 Matthew Bruss Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 50:30:00
5
6 Mark Mehler BSB Cycling 50:30:00
6
7 Geoff Heitke BSB Cycling 50:30:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Kris Endicott
8 Lawrence Hitchcock Team ADHD America 50:35:00
9 Stephen Duncan RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til 50:41:00
10 Cory Fladhammer 51:03:00
Off The Back
11 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket 50:30:00
12 Matt Lawrence 50:30:00
13 Michael Hopkins Team ADHD America 50:35:00
14 Mark Framness Diablo Cycling 58:45:00
Off The Back
15 Randy Tison 63:03:00
Off The Back
DQ Michael Hittesdorf INTENT Race Team
DNF Eric Beach
DNF Robert Greenwood
DNF John Lutz
DNF William Lopez Team Got Wind?
DNF Joseph Ritschl
DNF Joe Newbold
DNF Jason Bentley Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Theron Isaacson
DNF Ryan Hogan Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Stolz 24:58:00
2 Hamilton Reinbold ISCorp Cycling 24:58:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodie Prestine Velo Femmes Racing 54:59:00
2 Sarah Bertram 55:00:00
3 Alisa Orel Velocause Centraal Cycling 55:17:00
4 Trinity White Team ADHD America 1:01:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2