Log In
2019 Tour de Loop • Aug 17 2019
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Davidson 1:12:44
2 David Coughlan 1:12:44
3 Ed Bennett Kitty Hoynes Cycling 1:12:45
4 Scott Somers Team 2 Cycling 1:12:46
5 Mark Yanagihara Marchese-do Karate & Cycling 1:12:49
6 Edward Volkomer Team 2 Cycling 1:12:55
7 Jim Wallace Mello Velo Racing 1:13:03
8 Philippe Di stefano 1:13:10
9 Randy Kieffer Nener's Naturals 1:16:19
10 Keith Bryant 1:17:57
11 David Basile 1:19:12
12 Eric Peskor Once Again Fueled by Once Again Nut 1:19:12
13 John Brown 1:21:33
14 Timothy Doyle 1:21:42
15 Jeff Horst 1:21:43
16 Yves Decoste Sport X Cycling club 1:22:23
17 Michael Haywood 1:25:39
18 Doug Davis Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:27:22
19 Richard Forrest 1:28:55
20 Philip Jordan CNYC 1:29:50
21 Scott Margeson 1:42:13
22 Terance Cooley 1:42:46
23 Matthew Broderick 1:48:47
24 Scott Thompson 1:49:08
25 Ronald Flack 1:50:58
DNF Joel Delaney DNF
DNF William Faucette Western New York Bike Racing Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Graves Salty Chimp Racing 2:02:34
2 Ryan Seal Towpath Racing 2:02:34
3 Ben White Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag 2:02:34
4 James Thompson Shickluna Bikes / Catalyst Fitness 2:02:34
5 Landon Brown Frontenac Cycle 2:02:38
6 Mike Jones 2:02:43
7 Nick Demarchi Projekt 2:06:56
8 Robert Leipler Projekt 2:07:26
9 Richard Scaduto Projekt 2:07:26
10 Randy Hadzor Mello Velo / Variety Studios 2:08:22
11 James Schuler Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:10:50
12 Kevin Chapman Beer Tree Cycling 2:21:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Stewart Salty Chimp Racing 2:01:55
2 Timothy Gilligan QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 2:01:59
3 Jonathan Cyganik Salty Chimp Racing 2:01:59 Teammate Win: Scott Stewart
4 Jacob Steinfeld New England Devo 2:01:59
5 Jamie Hoyt Beer Tree Cycling Team 2:01:59
6 Frederick Bulken Salty Chimp Racing 2:03:58 Teammate Win: Scott Stewart
7 David Tate Salty Chimp Racing 2:03:58 Teammate Win: Scott Stewart
8 Dan Esler Western New York Bike Racing Club 2:05:01
9 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels 2:05:04
10 Rob Chimento Salty Chimp Racing 2:12:52 Teammate Win: Scott Stewart
11 Benjamin Webster Beer Tree Cycling team 2:15:16 Teammate Top 5: Jamie Hoyt
12 Daniel Deemer Salty Chimp Racing 2:27:16 Teammate Win: Scott Stewart
13 Patrick Mcneil Salty Chimp Racing 2:27:16 Teammate Win: Scott Stewart
14 Robert Hoppough Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 2:27:52
15 Brian Burke MVBC 2:27:52
16 Pat Doner Salty Chimp Racing 2:29:51 Teammate Win: Scott Stewart
DNF Ben Rabin Salty Chimps DNF
DNF Richard Rutishauser Mvbc DNF
DNF Aaron Dinoto Pete's Wheels DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Compton Atlas/Garretts Brewing 2:10:54
2 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE 2:10:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Walker Team Placid Planet 2:01:01
2 Michael Morris Bike Loft East 2:01:01
3 Jim Elsner Beer Tree Cycling 2:01:02
4 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 2:04:38
5 Gregory Low BonkWerx 2:06:20
6 Luc Lamarre Rouleurs/Polo Velo 2:06:20
7 Joseph Sims Full Moon Vista 2:06:21
DNF Scott Sears Team 2 Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Sutton US Military Endurance Sports 1:12:44
2 Peter Hoag 1:12:45
3 Christopher Vanepps Beer Tree Cycling 1:12:45
4 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Fueled by Onc 1:12:48
5 David Hoag 1:12:49
6 Jeff Schneider Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag 1:25:52
7 Rick Bush Ride Oswego County - ROC 1:13:06
8 Greg Mills Team 2 Cycling 1:14:24
10 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA 1:17:38
11 Ron Nelson R3-T2 Racing Team 1:17:57
12 Christopher Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 1:18:02
13 Curt Anderson 1:22:20
14 Paul English 1:22:26
15 Jerry Visconti 1:23:05
16 Carmen Rojek Team 2 Cycling 1:24:25
17 Phil Neisser Team Placid Planet 1:26:40
18 Craig Goetzmann SBRT Mens 1:29:32
19 Nick Padula Mohawk Valley Bike Club 1:33:38
20 Michael Dunsmoor 1:46:46
DNF Wayde Herneisey Bikes Unlimited Williamsburgh
DNF Ron Molinari Team 2 Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccarthy Trek/Towpath Bike 1:12:46
2 Richard Camping Team Towpath Road Racing 1:17:38
3 John Hawley 1:17:56
4 James Dix Chenango Point Cycles 1:17:59
5 Tim Riley Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:22:19
6 William Dowling Buffalo Cycling/Buffalo Bicycling C 1:22:23
7 Robert Hadzor Curtin and Hadzor Fine Home Builder 1:30:38
8 Ted Liberatore 1:42:48
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Carlyle-locke 1:21:40
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Boguslofski Project Echelon Racing 1:12:45
1
2 Jake Meyers 1:12:45
2
3 Lyman Tinc Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:12:46
3
4 Daniel Dubois Mello Velo 1:12:46
4
5 Tim Reddick 1:12:47
5
6 Tyler Burke 1:12:48
6
7 Brian Schaefer Cornell University 1:12:57
8 David Dallesandro Towpath Road Cycling 1:12:59
9 Adam Ruszkowski ARo Sports Coaching 1:16:19
Off The Back
10 Reilly Keenen BonkWerx 1:17:55
Off The Back
11 Wesley Andrew 1:17:59
Off The Back
12 Joshua Taubman 1:21:24
Off The Back
13 Scott Defisher Quality Optics Cycling Team 1:23:01
Off The Back
14 David Sblendorio 1:27:11
Off The Back
15 Lansing Wager 1:27:38
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chandra Russo CORK MONKEY RACING 2:20:37
2 Michele Maier CORK MONKEY RACING 2:33:48 Teammate Win: Chandra Russo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey White CORK MONKEY RACING 1:22:13
2 Jessica Viscome Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:22:15
3 Amy Thornton Syracuse Bicycle Womens Race Team 1:33:39
4 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East 1:38:02
5 Amy Shore 1:48:00
6 Kathie Topley 2:00:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Greene 1:50:32
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Shulsky Syracuse Bicycle Womens Race Team 1:33:38
2 Jessica Wines Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:38:06 Teammate Win: Julie Shulsky
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Kneale CORK MONKEY RACING 1:22:15
2 Leigh Bacher Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:22:18
3 Helene Fauvelle 1:29:15
4 Christina Botting Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 1:32:32
5 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Womens Race Team 1:41:43
6 Mary Beth docos 1:46:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Andersson CORK MONKEY RACING 1:22:14
2 Carolyn Snook-hart Syracuse Bicycle Race Team -Womens 1:33:39
3 Barb Padula Mohawk Valley Bike Club 1:38:07
4 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion/W 1:38:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1