Log In
Julbo Eastern Grind • Aug 25 2019
Series: BUBBA 2019
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Nafis Stage 1/ Airline Cycles 1:30:34
2 Liam Foley 1970 1:30:45
3 Zachary Hamadeh BMB racing 1:31:34
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Burgher Bicycle Express Racing 1:27:17
2 Nick Bouton 1:30:18
3 Erik Carlson Intense Cycles/CCF/NBX 1:32:04
4 Drew Best Laughing Dog Bicycles 1:32:10
5 Jonathan Cummings 1:33:16
6 David Crothers 1:34:03
7 Sean Curran Bicycle Express 1:34:49
8 Chris Burnham 1:42:24
9 Steven Hopengarten Craft Factory Racing / Pedro's / Ma 1:43:16
10 David Jaffe Sunapee/Canary Systems/BUCHIKAs 1:55:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 1:29:45
2 Kevin Sweeney B2C2/JRA Cycles 1:30:59
3 Eric Tremble 1k2go 1:32:02
4 Ron Colavolpe Portland Velo Club 1:32:52
5 Aaron Solomon PVC / Ryno Power Sports Supplements 1:34:08
6 Coren Voyer 1:35:17
7 Anthony Giguere 1:35:32
8 Travis Voyer Bicycle Express Racing 1:36:08
9 Robert Mooney Class Act Racing 1:40:12
10 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:43:01
11 Philip Parrish Bicycle Express Racing 2:05:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Seib BMB Racing 1:35:53
2 Wilson Vasquez 1:37:59
3 Esteban Rodriguez CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 1:39:46
4 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Cycle-Smart 1:47:16
5 Matt Germon Bicycle Express Racing 1:50:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Dunn BMB RACING 1:43:42
2 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club 1:44:15
3 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 1:45:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Skarupa Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 1:33:41
2 Jason Schwultz 2:04:54
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Dolbec Deer Farm CX 1:03:19
2 Josiah Lasalle State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:05:25
3 Justin Hunter Land Air - Ibis 1:11:20
4 Issac Carlson 1:11:26
5 Casey Crosby 1:29:04
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Deale Bicycle Express 1:02:51
2 Makail Tipton Craftsbury Cycling Development Prog 1:03:25
3 Jack Young 1:04:31
4 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 1:04:32
5 Sean Patch Seacoast Velo Racing 1:05:05
6 Liam Mckellick Competitive Edge Racing 1:05:45
7 Max Gorman 1:12:19
8 Miles Goldsmith 1:12:24
9 Anders Johnson 1:15:20
10 Lucas Klein 1:19:59
11 Oliver Crosby 1:24:07
12 Jake Bradley Durham Shredders 1:31:50
DNF Oliver Hansen Bicycle Express
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Hanson Aspire Multisport Racing / GMBC 1:06:19
2 Donald Wignall 1:10:24
3 Steve Doty SVC/Bikeworks 1:12:03
4 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 1:12:03
5 Chad Willey State 9 Racing 1:12:03
6 Q Jones Team Brewery Ommegang 1:16:19
7 Chris Noonan 1:16:24
8 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 1:17:17
9 David Kleinschmidt 1:25:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dunbar Oehmig 1:04:47
2 Steven Constine CYCLESMITH 1:06:58
3 Blair Deale Bicycle Express 1:08:22
4 Stephen Gorman 1:08:53
5 Tom Strasser 1:10:03
6 Chris Demars Team 43 1:15:01
7 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 1:16:26
DNF Nelson Hoffman Team Bicycle Expressive
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Waltz 545 Velo 1:09:35
2 Steve Provins State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:18:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Caldwell Caldwell Sport 0:34:27
2 Colin Snyder Bycycle Express 0:37:42
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Alcombright Bikes and Pints 0:44:43
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Jedrej 0:36:27
2 Don Haddox 0:38:21
3 Neal Anderson 0:39:56
4 Steve Doty SVC/Bikeworks 2:40:12
5 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 2:40:34
6 Chad Willey State 9 Racing 2:41:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Snyder 0:41:45
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Coleman 2:38:33
2 Steve Croucher Bicycle Express Racing 2:42:50
3 David Connery BMB Racing 2:44:52
4 Ben Norris Bicycle Express 2:48:04
5 Roxanne Bombardier Bicycle Express Racing 3:24:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Petterssen Onion River Racing 3:13:55
2 Bob Jones 3:20:17
3 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems 3:58:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Wilson Team Wompy 1:14:53
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Lando Bear Pro Team p/b Trek 1:22:41
2 Logan Kasper Peak racing/pactimo/Vallybike&ski 1:23:03
3 Benjamin Lustgarten Skirack / Specialized 1:23:30
4 Bobby Farrell Flying Wombats 1:23:59
5 Austin Beard Bicycle Express Racing 1:24:16
6 Gregg Galletta 1:24:34
7 Matthew Green 1:24:36
8 Jake Korn Land Air Ibis 1:25:01
9 Christopher Ziegler BMB Racing 1:25:16
10 Casey Griesemer Mad Case of Duro 1:25:25
11 Jordan Sirtoli Trek of New Hartford/ ESI Grips 1:25:29
12 James Cochran 1:25:32
13 Nathan Colavolpe Portland Velo Club 1:25:42
14 Brad Farrell Flying Wombats 1:26:20
15 Carson Beard Bicycle Express Racing 1:26:31
16 Steven Shive Aistriu/Giant 1:27:11
17 Richard Tortorici iii R-Cubed 1:33:28
18 Mackenzie King Cadence Cycling 1:37:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Cyr Bikeman.com 1:45:30
2 Amy Caldwell West Hill / Caldwell Sport 2:00:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 1:12:26
2 Sierra Vasquez 1:16:36
3 Laine Bradley Durham Shredders 1:16:57
4 Millie Wignall Big River Big Ringers 1:28:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Callie Young 1:10:25
2 Elizabeth Izzo 1:17:37
3 Denise Butler Honey Stinger Hive 1:17:38
4 Gabi Masse 1:18:21
5 Nichole Korn Land Air Ibis 1:19:18
6 Lauren Lisle 1:22:21
7 Tania Gregory Colonial Bicycle Company 1:27:08
8 Brooke Spaulding No. 22 Racing 1:32:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Coscia R Cubed 1:18:34
2 Heather Hughes Muskrat Racing 1:18:56
3 Sarah Wignall 1:19:33
4 Andrea Laplume SVC/Bikeworks 1:50:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofia Gomez villafane Stan's Pivot Pro Team 3:16:47
1 Sofia Gomez villafane Stan's Pivot Pro Team 3:16:47
2 Rose Grant Stan's Pivot Pro Team 3:16:48
2 Rose Grant Stan's Pivot Pro Team 3:16:48
3 Abigail Snyder Team Neighborlink / Summit City Bic 3:18:37
3 Abigail Snyder Team Neighborlink / Summit City Bic 3:18:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Thomas Clark Brothers Racing 3:16:38
2 Sarah Loya Team Bicycle Express / Skida 3:26:16
3 Andrea Laplume SVC/Bikeworks
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greta Kilburn Bicycle Express Racing 1:39:19
2 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 1:40:59
3 Callie Ewald 1:52:05
4 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 1:55:08
5 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars 1:58:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1