Log In
CRCA - Club Race Series • Aug 3 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Olsen Foundation 1:20:38
2 Christopher Shaw Rockstar Games 2
3 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 5
1
4 Justin Inglis CRCA/ Benzel Busch Specialized s.t.
2
5 Gerardo Martinez s.t.
3
6 Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games s.t.
4
7 William Lopez Houlihan Lokey s.t.
5
8 Bob Makofsky Foundation s.t.
6
Teammate Win: Greg Olsen
9 Michael Sambrano GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
7
10 Simon Khalif GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
8
11 Richard Shin s.t.
9
12 Paul Debartolo CRCA/ Benzel Busch Specialized s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Justin Inglis
13 Vladimir Rabinovich KruisCX s.t.
11
14 Robert Weitzner Foundation s.t.
12
Teammate Win: Greg Olsen
15 Jeffrey Young Aska s.t.
13
16 Ben Hughes Rockstar Games s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Shaw
17 Mikael Hanson Z-Rockstar Games/Signature Cycl s.t.
15
18 James Dao BreakawayCourier s.t.
16
19 Adam Seidman Houlihan Lokey s.t.
17
20 Eric Sutherland GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
18
21 Russell Bogin NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac 12
19
22 Etsu Taniguchi Team Veselka s.t.
20
23 David Taylor NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
21
24 Stas Zakrzewski Team Veselka s.t.
22
25 John Moynagh 15
23
26 Vinny Vicari Houlihan Lokey 22
27 Unknown Rider Rockstar Games 25 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Shaw
28 Victor Shadood 26
29 Ben Noble GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 30
30 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 32 Teammate Top 5: Jerry Kapko
31 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 1:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jerry Kapko
32 George Suter Z-Think Racing s.t.
Off The Back
33 Joel Erickson 2:58
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing 1:27:26
1
2 Boguslaw Wielgos Foundation s.t.
2
3 Raynauth Jeffrey Foundation s.t.
3
4 Joshua Noggle Rockstar Games s.t.
4
5 Joseph Mohan Team Veselka s.t.
5
6 Ira Blumberg Aska s.t.
6
7 Jesus Martinez Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7
Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
8 Baris Aytan Foundation s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Boguslaw Wielgos
9 Dylan Lowe s.t.
9
10 Elliott Collins Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
10
11 Vincent Rhino GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
11
12 Konrad Ratzmann CRCA/ Benzel Busch Specialized s.t.
12
13 Armand Wilhelm s.t.
13
14 Christopher Williams Houlihan Lokey s.t.
14
15 Nicholas Toscano RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
15
16 Erwin Kersten To Be Determined s.t.
16
17 Conor Delanbanque Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
17
18 Tim Frankcombe 42x21ATQ s.t.
18
19 Erik Post Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
19
20 Corey Williams To Be Determined 5
20
21 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/ Benzel Busch Specialized s.t.
21
22 Geoffrey Landman RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 9
23 James Krizan RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 12
24 Jonathan Perry Rapha Cycling Club 13
25 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles s.t.
26 Alvaro Soltero To Be Determined s.t.
27 Jacob Yundt Aska 24
28 Christopher Altchek Foundation s.t. Teammate Top 5: Boguslaw Wielgos
29 Ricardo Tessarotto NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 28
30 Jose Guzman Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
31 Jacob Borkowski NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
32 Carlos Tejeda Foundation s.t. Teammate Top 5: Boguslaw Wielgos
33 Taylor Graham Dave Jordan Racing 37
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
34 Russell Karn Team Patch.com s.t.
Off The Back
35 Sebastien Houillot NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 43
Off The Back
36 Roman Onosovski s.t.
Off The Back
37 Michael Kuehn Team Veselka 47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Mohan
38 Tom Rodarie Rockstar Games 49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Noggle
39 Constantin Schreiber Team Veselka s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Mohan
40 Emmett Gross 1:10
Off The Back
41 Michael Tan Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 1:25
Off The Back
42 Michael Patch Foundation 1:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Boguslaw Wielgos
43 Felipe Schaun machado Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 1:39
Off The Back
44 Adam Kollender Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
45 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Noggle
46 Matthew Vandivort To Be Determined 1:55
Off The Back
47 Greg Waggoner Trek Bikes NYC 9:09
Off The Back
48 Matthew Slossberg Dave Jordan Racing 9:27
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Qian NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 1:34:30
1
2 Sam Simpson dore s.t.
2
3 Euan Stevenson 42x21ATQ s.t.
3
4 Thomas Nesel Foundation s.t.
4
5 Travis Torsky Trek Bikes NYC s.t.
5
6 Kris Judd s.t.
6
7 Austin Meyer Foundation s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Nesel
8 Garth Runkel Bicycle Workshop s.t.
8
9 Evan Bauer KruisCX s.t.
9
10 David Shirzad s.t.
10
11 Babalola Ajisafe Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
11
12 Marwan Sherif RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
12
13 Scott Griffin s.t.
13
14 Ryan Fitzgerald 42x21ATQ s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: Euan Stevenson
15 Charlie Stein Trek Bikes NYC s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Travis Torsky
16 Michael Davis Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
16
17 Vince Cheng Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
17
18 Patrick Bard Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
18
19 Nathan Brauer Foundation s.t.
19
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Nesel
20 Ricardo Ludtke s.t.
20
21 Futoshi Mukai Team Starchild s.t.
21
22 Mitchell Napolitano Team Patch.com 8
22
23 Connor Mangan Foundation s.t.
23
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Nesel
24 Kyle Hayes s.t.
24
25 Matthew Cortright s.t.
25
26 Daniel Berner Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
26
27 Jonathan Marymor s.t.
27
28 Michael Defelice NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
28
Teammate Win: Joshua Qian
29 Osiel Parra FIRE CYCLING TEAM 12
29
30 Corey Benson s.t.
30
31 Kevin Scott Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
31
32 Alfonso Jimenez FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
32
33 Gabriel Schuster KruisCX 14
33
34 Dustin Emrani Trek Bikes NYC 20 Teammate Top 5: Travis Torsky
35 Darrell Tucker Major Taylor Development Team 24
36 Jason Bell RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 33
37 Carlos Petricioli NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 38 Teammate Win: Joshua Qian
38 Robert Tam Rapha Cycling Club 46
Off The Back
39 ? Unknown 52
Off The Back
40 Gabriele Carpentieri NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joshua Qian
41 Mauricio Mino Major Taylor Development Team 56
Off The Back
42 Jonathan Tan RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 59
Off The Back
43 Richard Sberlati NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 1:04
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joshua Qian
DNF Felipe Castaneda
DNF Connor Mangan
Finishers: Cat 4: 44   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hernando Rueda e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:24:20
1
2 Madison Tse s.t.
2
3 Juan Restrepo Houlihan Lokey s.t.
3
4 Yelson Almonte rodriguez s.t.
4
5 Ryan Cummings s.t.
5
6 Jason Aloisio Trek Bikes NYC s.t.
6
7 Sebastian Murray s.t.
7
8 Byungkyun Kim s.t.
8
9 Carlos Alvarez s.t.
9
10 Alhan Keser s.t.
10
11 Darran Cronshaw 5
11
12 Peter Fetzer 13
13 Seth Weible s.t.
14 Xingchen Xu s.t.
15 Jonathan Moore s.t.
16 Jason Zheng 55
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Thomas Rapha Cycling Club 1:27:56
2 Erica Adelberg Radical Media s.t.
3 Shara Arnofsky Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4 Lisa Kennish To Be Determined f/b Metropolit s.t.
5 Kristina Grossmann Aska s.t.
6 Caryl Gale BreakawayCourier 5
1
7 Lucie Vagnerova
2
8 Emily Singleton Rockstar Games 6
3
9 Roos Voorend s.t.
4
10 Jamie Chapman Radical Media s.t.
5
Teammate Top 5: Erica Adelberg
11 Ann marie Miller NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
6
12 Jamie Nicholson-leener Radical Media s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Erica Adelberg
13 Megan Baker Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
8
Teammate Win: Tiffany Thomas
14 Christine Dewitte Team Veselka s.t.
9
15 Gabrielle Warshawer NYCC Women's Racing s.t.
10
16 Maria Vlassenko Radical Media 12
11
Teammate Top 5: Erica Adelberg
17 Charlotte Newbury Radical Media s.t. Teammate Top 5: Erica Adelberg
18 Emma Betuel Houlihan Lokey s.t.
19 Carla Clifford Houlihan Lokey s.t.
20 Andrea Archer Houlihan Lokey s.t.
21 Ellen Moses Team Veselka 16
22 Naveen Wall 21
23 Cindy Ma Houlihan Lokey 32
24 Nanci Modica Radical Media 47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erica Adelberg
25 Gabrielle Fisher Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Shara Arnofsky
26 Elizabeth Marcello To Be Determined f/b Metropolit s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lisa Kennish
27 Jennifer Poirier Houlihan Lokey s.t.
Off The Back
28 Elizabeth Tobey KruisCX 15:59
Off The Back
29 Betsy Hafkin 16:03
Off The Back
30 Lisa Mirabella Houlihan Lokey 17:30
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4