Log In
Bicycle, Blues and BBQ RR • Jul 14 2019
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 87 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Parish Kingfield
2 Tanner Olek Apex Racing Team
3 Alex Turner
4 Anthony Hilligoss NorthStar Development Cycling
5 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists
6 Steven Deckert Kingfield Teammate Win: Patrick Parish
7 Patrick Welch Debondt Verandas
8 Joel Beskar Big Ring Flyers
9 Shay Wright
10 Eric Hartnett BELGIANWERKX
11 William Henkhaus Quantum Racing Development presente
12 Brody Burnham NorthStar Development Teammate Top 5: Anthony Hilligoss
13 Chris Iverson Big Ring Flyers
14 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
15 Eli Markworth
16 Jacob Nolte Ames Velo
17 Justin Rumley
18 Kevin O'connor Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
19 Ethan Nelson SPBRC-Grand Performance
20 Connor Remboldt Move Up Development
21 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing
22 Steve Bailey Spin Development Cycling
23 Jeff Heylmun Ames Velo
24 Benjamin Kollaja Loon State Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Jacob Beissel
25 Cayden Whitehill
26 Chris Russo Loon State Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Jacob Beissel
27 Travis Jass Ames Velo
28 Luke Skov
29 Nicholas Nelson Kingfield Teammate Win: Patrick Parish
30 Joseph Savoie Omaha Velo
31 Brian Welch
32 Bogdan Rylski SPBRC-Grand Performance
DNF Kyle Kinder University of Iowa
DNF Nick Zawadski Kingfield Teammate Win: Patrick Parish
DNF Noah Wilson Zubaz/Tacocat Racing
DNF Ross Weinzierl Kingfield Teammate Win: Patrick Parish
DNF Trevor Roose Iowa City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Halfaker Midtown Cycling
2 Jason Beck
3 Shane Vangampleare Ames Velo
4 Drake Abbey
5 Luis A rodriguez Latinos Racing Team - (IA-LRT)
6 Stephen Bonneau
7 Michael Libin University of Iowa
8 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
9 Nathan Zollman Harvest Racing-Trek
10 Alex Bourgeault NorthStar Development Cycling
11 Aaron Van gelder Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Shane Vangampleare
12 Loren Danielson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club (SPBRC)
13 Eric Johnson Loon State Cyclists
14 Lucas Dalbec Big Ring Flyers
15 William Pass
16 Daniel Ayala Loon State Cyclists
17 Corey Towle Gear West
18 Siphamandla Simelane Team Kaos/Greenstreet/Wheelie Good
19 Dustin Ehret Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Shane Vangampleare
20 Brad Kopp Loon State Cyclists
21 Greg Dace Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Shane Vangampleare
22 Isaac Young Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Shane Vangampleare
23 Jack Carter NorthStar Development Cycling
24 Jack Nagla University of Iowa
25 Kevin Lilly Powerade
26 Ben Tramm
27 Ryan Foley
28 Micah Danielson SPBRC-Grand Performance
29 James Berg Midtown Cycling Teammate Win: Aaron Halfaker
30 Colton Bailey Spin Development Race Team
31 Henry Diggelmann Spin Racing
32 Ryan Amundson Midtown Cycling Teammate Win: Aaron Halfaker
33 Juan Rodriguez Latinos Racing Team - (IA-LRT) Teammate Top 5: Luis A rodriguez
34 Max Wiegers LAPT
DNF Lee Zettler Midtown Cycling Teammate Win: Aaron Halfaker
DNF Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists
DNF Jesse Turk Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Shane Vangampleare
DNF Tobiel Cruz Latinos Racing Team - (IA-LRT) Teammate Top 5: Luis A rodriguez
Finishers: Cat 4: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Moore
2 Ryan Tweeten
3 Aaron Olson
4 Oliver Hunter LoppetCycle Works
5 Zeeshan Syedain
6 Mitch Brekke
7 Andrew Novak Spin Devo
8 Andrew Nelson
9 David Nagel Midtown Cycling
10 Jeff Hoobin
11 Chris Tamez Midtown Cycling
12 Daniel Ramirez
13 Ryan Bartusek
14 Kenny Truong
15 Erik Nelson
16 Brian Olsen Le Mars Mentors
DNF Anthony Cass
DNF Brian Devaney
DNF Mitch Benfer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Jurek
2 Koen Prenzlow
3 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop
4 Brock Hessenius Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Thomas Haas Spin Development Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Bennett Cycle U
2 Thomas Stahl MNJRC
3 Gabe Campbell
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Arens Corridor Devo
2 Sam Swegle Spin Development Race Team
3 Garret Larson Ames Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brayden Pearce Spin Development Race Team
2 Cooper Bernstein Spin Development Race Team Teammate Win: Brayden Pearce
3 Anders Decker NorthStar Development Cycling
4 Caleb Weiland Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Isaiah Collins Spin Development Race Team Teammate Win: Brayden Pearce
6 Cole Hunter NorthStar Development Cycling
7 Hudson Gast Spin Development Race Team Teammate Win: Brayden Pearce
8 Ethan Gold NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: Anders Decker
9 Patrick Haas Spin Development Race Team Teammate Win: Brayden Pearce
10 Zach Graven Spin Development Race Team Teammate Win: Brayden Pearce
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Howes Loon State Cyclists
2 Rich Wince
3 Matt Muyres Donkey Label
4 Matt Loftus Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
5 Kevin Sidwell Loon State Cyclists Teammate Win: Dominic Howes
6 David Alexander Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
7 Brady Prenzlow Donkey Label Teammate Top 5: Matt Muyres
8 Aaron Drevlow Chilkoot Velo
9 Aaron Baker
10 Steve Clark Zealous Racing
11 Jason Simpson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
12 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
13 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling
14 Jay Henderson THC
15 Dan Barkeim Donkey Label Teammate Top 5: Matt Muyres
16 Jason Beerends New Pioneer Food Co-op
17 Benjamin Schinke
18 David Redinger Donkey Label Teammate Top 5: Matt Muyres
19 Anthony D antuono Zealous Racing
20 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
21 Joel Mason Twisted Spokes Racing Team
22 Jon Thompson
23 Jay Woller Donkey Label Teammate Top 5: Matt Muyres
Finishers: Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's
2 Tom Gunderson
3 Brad Wessman Borah Factory Racing
4 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/GIS
5 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
6 Barry Voelker Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
7 Mark Juffernbrach Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
8 Scott Robinson Midstate
9 Steven Spears Iowa City Cycling Club
10 John Dunn Borah Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: Brad Wessman
11 Mike Stensrud Borah Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: Brad Wessman
12 Robert Ashton MBRC/Flanders
13 Jason Engle Spin Development Race Team
14 Stuart Benson Chilkoot Racing
15 Joe Treleven Chilkoot Racing
16 Michael Tocko SPBRC-Grand Performance
17 Scott Kacena
18 Scott Wall Ames Velo
19 Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Hill PBC Racing
2 Mark Halvorson Borah Factory Racing
3 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development Cycling
4 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Innokenty Zavyalov SEMPER PORRO
2 Levon Kalemkiarian Vol Gas Racing
3 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing
4 Reece Linder Ames Velo
5 Michael Lanyon Burnham Racing
6 John Heinlein iii Vol Gas Racing
7 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
8 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
9 Dalton Collins NorthStar Development Cycling
10 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists
11 Trevor Arunsiripate Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Reece Linder
12 Matt Denis Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Reece Linder
13 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
14 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
15 Tyler Curtis Vol Gas Racing Teammate Top 5: Levon Kalemkiarian
16 Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
17 Sam Fritz Vol Gas Racing Teammate Top 5: Levon Kalemkiarian
18 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling
19 Logan Grace Vol Gas Racing Teammate Top 5: Levon Kalemkiarian
20 Robert Rutscher Loon State Cyclists
21 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
22 Jacob Olsen
DNF Chase Wark Vol Gas Racing Teammate Top 5: Levon Kalemkiarian
DNF Anton A smirnov Vol Gas Racing Teammate Top 5: Levon Kalemkiarian
DNF Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development
DNF Robert Deetz Loon State Cyclists
DNF Mitchell Freund Big Ring Flyers
DNF Jim Maddock xXx Racing
DNF Jake Buescher xXx Racing
DNF Ross Tuneberg xXx Racing
DNF Thomas Olek Big Ring Flyers
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Miller Goldenrod Pastries CX
2 Caroline Gagne Orion Racing
3 Becky Phelps Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
4 Danielle Larson
5 Bonnie Donzella THC
6 Emy Everhart Loon State Cyclists
7 Caroline Shaw Ames Velo
8 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label
9 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label
10 Melissa Hunter NorthStar Development Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelcie Kraft
2 Jennifer Beckman
3 Lisa Juffernbruch
4 Tracey Hysjulien Birchwood/GIS
5 Hannah Neary
6 Anna Truong
7 Christine Danielson Birchwood/GIS Teammate Top 5: Tracey Hysjulien
8 Jane Lilly
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Analeah Swegle Spin Development Race Team
2 Amelia Collins Spin Development Race Team Teammate Win: Analeah Swegle
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Hurt Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Sophie Gold NorthStar Development Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Church Spin Development Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caelyn Bailey Spin Development Race Team
2 Margot Derosier NorthStar Development
3 Kenadie Pearce Spin Development Race Team Teammate Win: Caelyn Bailey
4 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
2 Sherry Berde townsend NorthStar Development Cycling
3 Cheryl Iverson Big Ring Flyers
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Goffin University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
2 Emily Skiles Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
3 Anna Zawadski Kingfield
4 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists
5 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Vascul Teammate Win: Kathryn Goffin
6 Ali Parsons Gear West
7 Gabrielle Russell Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear Teammate Top 5: Emily Skiles
8 Thialor Mize Monster Media Elite Women
9 Calla Whipp Zealous Racing
10 Emily Jordan Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear Teammate Top 5: Emily Skiles
11 Lily Ensign NorthStar Development Cycling
12 Jeannie Kuhajek Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear Teammate Top 5: Emily Skiles
13 Carly Thomsen Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear Teammate Top 5: Emily Skiles
14 Eleanor Thermansen Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear Teammate Top 5: Emily Skiles
15 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear Teammate Top 5: Emily Skiles
16 Hannah Glatter GP Velotek
17 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul Teammate Win: Kathryn Goffin
18 Abbey O'brien Harvest Racing-Trek
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7