Log In
Sedalia Criterium • Jul 27 2019
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing
2 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Racing Development
3 Joe Vorce Truman Lake Bicycle Club
4 Jett Fluty Springfield Brewing Co
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling
2 Carter Snow Maplewood Bicycle
3 Tim Jansen GP Veloteck
4 Ian Borella Maplewood Bicycle
5 Austin Gomes Gateway Devo Cycling
6 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Cycling Teammate Win: Scott Williamson
7 Will Peterson GP Veloteck Teammate Top 5: Tim Jansen
8 Derek Loudermilk Cannonball-Hub Racing
9 Ian Seibert Quantum Solutions
10 Leo Smith Maplewood Bicycle Teammate Top 5: Carter Snow
11 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle shack Racing
12 Tracy Smith Cyclex
13 Bob Cummings Panaracer
14 Ben Beger Momentum Racing
15 Brian Thieme Maplewood Bicycle Teammate Top 5: Carter Snow
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Heizer Moveup Development
2 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle shack Racing
3 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Racing Development
4 Matt Ampleman Dogfish
5 Matt Furlong Maplewood Bicycle
6 Devin Handler Trailhead Racing
7 Brandon Cavnar The Bike Lab
8 Atticus Jones Cannonball-Hub Racing
9 Jason Cogan Cannonball-Hub Racing
10 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
11 Ross Given Jacomo Racing
12 Mark Horn
13 Asa Child Dogfish Teammate Top 5: Matt Ampleman
14 William Muller KCBC Racing
15 John Rausch
16 Jeremy Roberts SBR Walker
DNF ? Joseph Jacomo Racing
DNF Caleb Rector Bicycle shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler Cheslik
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Knerr
2 Caleb Rector Bicycle shack Racing
3 Asa Child Dogfish
4 Brian Kukla Cyclex
5 Mark Duffin GP Velotek
6 Brian Marsoun
7 John Rausch
8 Brent Lind GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Mark Duffin
9 Aaron Pummill
10 Charles Givens Springfield Brewing Co
11 Rowan Child Dogfish Teammate Top 5: Asa Child
12 Arturo Sotelo
13 Duncan Winslow
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing
2 ? Joseph Cyclex
3 Ben Beger Momentum Racing
4 Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing
5 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
6 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
7 Jaime Galvan KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Lynn Wilson
8 Shawn Knight Team Mack Racing Assoc Ltd
9 Rance Jackson ProVelo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Bradley Kuat cycle
2 Bob Cummings Panaracer/Factor
3 Tracy Smith Jacomo Racing
4 Daniel Stutts Velo force
5 John Mahl
6 Dennis Lilly
7 Darren Sherkat Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Daniel Stutts
8 Kevin Funk
9 John Reimbold Heckawee Nation
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenn Bradshaw Truman Lake Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing
2 Britta Siegel
3 Amy Cottrell KCBC Racing Teammate Win: Lynn Wilson
4 Carrie Cash wootten
5 Cynthia Bracker
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2