Log In
Florida State Road Race Championships - Day 2 • Oct 20 2019
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Israel Daniel 2:17:39.0
1
2 Noslen Ruiz 2:17:40.5
2
3 Carlos Chacon 2:17:40.7
3
4 Dustin Vicent American Air p/b Haier 2:17:40.7
4
5 Matthew Warren VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:17:40.9
5
6 Osmay Rodriguez FloridaVelo 2:17:41.0
6
7 Roberto Alvarado 2:17:41.1
7
8 Christopher Creyts Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan 2:17:41.3
8
9 William Geib CS Velo 2:17:41.4
9
10 Brian Miller FloridaVelo 2:17:41.5
10
11 K Sakai 2:17:41.5
11
12 Amir Wexler Monster Racing Team Elite Masters 2:17:41.8
12
13 Julien Guarniere Top Step Development 2:17:41.8
13
14 Austin Doty VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:17:42.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Warren
15 Daniel Danio 2:17:42.2
15
16 Fabian Garcia 2:17:42.7
16
17 Sean Hurley 2:17:46.8
18 Juan C hoyos 2:17:47.0
19 Gareth Conn 2:17:48.2
20 Chris Burns 2:17:48.8
21 Michael Lum 2:17:53.7
22 Ryan Heron Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Development 2:17:54.0
23 Matheus Macedo UNTAMED CYCLING 2:18:17.7
Off The Back
24 Bryan Velasquez 2:19:20.8
Off The Back
25 Esteban Lettieres 239 Racing Team 2:28:36.6
Off The Back
26 Rob Reynolds 2:28:38.3
Off The Back
27 Julien Toussi VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:31:13.5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Warren
28 Javier Bomnin Silcarbon Racing Team 2:55:47.1
Off The Back
29 George Johnson 3:00:16.3
Off The Back
30 Randy Caraballo 3:18:37.9
Off The Back
DNF Kevin Clark FloridaVelo 0:56:50.7
DNF Locksley Vassell 0:56:50.0
DNF Timothy Carbone Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan 2:54:44.3
DNF Erdwin Buitrago 0:00:07.0
DNF Leonel Figueredo 0:00:11.1
DNF Carlos Fuentes 1:16:13.1
DNF James Dure VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:18:52.6 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Warren
DNF Randal Thibodeaux FloridaVelo 2:31:21.5
DNF Tyler Griffin VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:26:01.8 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Warren
DNF Tyler Auger 1:59:47.4
DNF German Arango Colavita Racing, Inc. 2:41:10.4
DNF Jose Babilonia 1:17:23.1
DNF Cirilo Bencosme Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan 0:43:25.0
DNF Jose Timaure 1:37:01.4
DNF Zorth Pilonieta 1:28:17.1
DNF Christian Lugo 0:56:46.1
DNF Mavin Anderson 1:35:36.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Schneider 2:20:23.5
Off The Front
2 Rane Roatta 2:20:31.2
Off The Front
3 Jerry Richardson 2:22:06.7
Off The Front
4 Jose J castro Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:22:21.7
5 Eric Oleson Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Village B 2:22:30.8
1
6 Leonardo Solorzano 2:22:30.8
2
7 Mariusz Baran LCT/Bill Bone Bike Law 2:22:31.0
3
8 John Davis Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan 2:22:31.2
4
9 Miguel Mora copa 2:22:31.6
5
10 Jeff King Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 2:22:33.1
6
11 Charles White 2:22:34.2
7
12 Felipe Monsalve 2:22:34.9
8
13 Stephen Hunter 2:22:37.4
9
14 Adrian Besancon West Coast Cycling 2:22:37.9
10
15 Justin Jordan Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 2:28:53.8
Off The Back
16 Benjamin Engwall Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 2:36:20.9
Off The Back
17 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:43:14.4
Off The Back
DQ Fernando Pazmino 2:22:31.4
DNF Larry Bolano 0:45:21.1
DNF Nicholas Annis USF Cycling 1:08:16.9
DNF Andrew Wetherington 1:46:35.8
DNF Federico Chang 2:09:56.9
DNF Devin Robbins 1:49:11.1
DNF Carlos Martinez UNTAMED CYCLING 1:20:22.1
DNF Kenneth Knowles Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 1:34:43.2
DNF Sean Webber Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:48:07.3
DNF Tyler Shaw 0:40:22.7
DNF Manuel Montanez 1:41:18.5
DNF Collin Boule Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 0:21:06.3
DNF Stephen Green 1:06:20.5
DNF Garfield Smith 2:54:48.3
DNF Carlos Pagan 0:45:25.1
DNF Robert Desantis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 1:33:41.6
DNF Eric Omdahl West Coast Cycling 1:48:04.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Lenz 1:00:18.1
Off The Front
2 Mindaugas Beliauskas 1:02:00.7
1
3 Jake Bamforth 1:02:01.7
2
4 Jaime Rodriguez 1:02:01.9
3
5 Arsen Gritsenko 1:02:02.2
4
6 Juan Galloza 1:02:02.5
5
7 Austin Buchwald 1:02:02.6
6
8 Christian Perpinan Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:02:02.6
7
9 Nicolas Jara 1:02:02.9
8
10 Cristian Tobar 1:02:03.0
9
11 Rigoberto Ronquillo-gomez Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan 1:02:03.1
10
12 Antonio Parra Perezluha Coaching 1:02:03.1
11
13 Nicholas Gonzalez 1:02:03.2
12
14 Nathaniel Lafosse 1:02:03.2
13
15 Greg Popp 1:02:03.3
14
16 Chris Berg 1:02:03.3
15
17 Steve Carroll 1:02:03.4
16
18 Francis Jerez 1:02:03.4
17
19 Brendan Connor 1:02:03.4
18
20 David Mazyck 1:02:03.5
19
21 Gus Salazar 1:02:03.6
20
22 Camden Gray 1:02:04.3
21
23 Andrew Bailey 1:02:04.6
22
24 Benjamin Lysaght 1:02:05.1
23
25 Neil Uy 1:02:05.8
26 Ryan Gomiela 1:02:06.8
27 Alex Arguedas 1:02:07.3
28 Joshua Benton 1:02:10.6
29 Andrew Learned 1:02:28.9
30 Ismael Nazario 1:04:28.2
Off The Back
31 David Keepler 1:05:05.9
Off The Back
32 David Carruthers 1:05:53.7
Off The Back
33 Jeffrey Page 2:33:28.0
Off The Back
34 Antony Denard 1:06:06.5
Off The Back
35 Kyle Larsen 1:07:23.0
Off The Back
36 William Swett 1:07:28.6
Off The Back
37 Robin Cargille 1:08:30.8
Off The Back
38 Devin Borgwardt 1:13:36.2
Off The Back
39 Matt Gunter 1:19:22.6
Off The Back
40 Malton Prifti 1:37:08.8
Off The Back
DNF Tim Rogers St. Johns Encore 1:01:31.3
DNF Jose Gregorio mora jaimes 0:05:37.4
DNF Jordan Sneddon 0:40:37.9
DNF Jorge Vazquez 0:01:10.5
DNF Cirilo Bencosme Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan 0:31:12.6
DNF Brad Hess 0:58:38.3
DNF Rc Armor 0:03:52.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Wilson 2:54:29.6
2 Mike Ferreiro Silcarbon Racing Team 2:54:36.0
3 Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:55:30.8
4 Sebastian Cano 2:55:31.5
5 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:55:40.5
6 Ryan Woodall 2:55:53.9
7 Fredd Matute 2:55:54.2
8 Vance James FloridaVelo 2:55:54.2
9 Anthony Yaques 2:56:29.0
9 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 2:55:55.5
10 Pedro Campos Monster Media Racing 2:56:34.6
11 Leonardo Torcat 2:56:35.3
12 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan 2:56:36.0
13 David Wright 2:56:36.6
14 Leonardo Hernandez 2:56:36.9
15 Alexander Zambrana 2:56:42.5
16 Alexis Cespedes Aminorip Racing 2:56:48.3
17 Michael Hernandez UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc. 2:57:21.7
18 Matthew Maddox 3:01:18.6
19 Steven Perezluha Perezluha Coaching- Find The Champi 3:01:18.7
20 Oshane Williams Galiz Cycling Team 3:01:18.7
21 Juan R martinez FloridaVelo 3:01:18.8
22 Jacob Burbach FloridaVelo 3:06:42.5
DNF Marc Boults Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 3:21:54.3 Teammate Top 5: Bruno Moreira
DNF Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:58:57.0 Teammate Top 5: Owen Shott
DNF Christopher Frederick 3:00:19.3
DNF Yip Tsang VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:40:05.0 Teammate Top 5: Owen Shott
DNF Matthew Maddox 2:45:47.9
DNF Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:42:29.4
DNF Delfino Parra 1:04:06.5
DNF Rolando Hernandez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:47:43.6 Teammate Top 5: Bruno Moreira
DNF Richard Perpinan Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:38:01.8
DNF Will Jessup VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:34:30.5 Teammate Top 5: Owen Shott
DNF Jose Hernandez 3:05:09.8
DNF Yuniet Del toro 2:17:19.0
DNF Victor Herrera 3:03:08.3
DNF Andrew Geffner 2:20:33.0
DNF Luis Rivera 1:41:27.5
DNF Derek Birch Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:40:03.3 Teammate Top 5: Bruno Moreira
DNF Juan David buitrago 2:19:43.2
DNF Joey Medina 1:56:54.4
DNF Kevin Koth 1:00:28.0
DNF James Thompson 2:00:26.7
DNF Curtis Long FloridaVelo 2:58:56.9
DNF Jose Rodriguez 1:55:51.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phoebe Maisto FloridaVelo 9:46:13.3
1
2 Johanna Melo Silcarbon Racing Team 9:46:13.6
2
3 Luciana Vinocur 9:46:13.7
3
4 Anahi Amado 9:46:14.3
4
5 Lilly Mcleod LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 9:46:14.4
5
6 Kristy Boyer 9:46:14.9
6
7 Mallory Bryan Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 9:46:16.2
7
8 Meggan Johnson 9:46:16.5
8
9 Vicky Lyles US Military Endurance Sports 9:46:16.5
9
10 Darla Woodall 9:46:16.7
10
11 Isabella Rojas Dona Pan 9:46:17.3
11
12 Stacy Craig VeloBrew Cycling Club 9:46:18.9
12
13 Katrina Yaques Silcarbon Racing Team 9:46:21.6
13
Teammate Top 5: Johanna Melo
14 Nora Klingfus 9:47:52.8
Off The Back
15 Sarahi Rivera 9:48:14.1
Off The Back
16 Briana Gowen 9:48:23.7
Off The Back
17 Joann Betz 9:50:34.0
Off The Back
18 Jennifer Rogers 9:50:48.1
Off The Back
DNF Simone Valle 9:00:57.3
DNF Claudia Garrell 9:00:57.5
DNF Juliana Santos 9:00:58.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Koch 0:00:00.0
2 Jeanine Seeger 10:39:44.5
1
3 Erika Sosa 10:39:45.0
2
4 Trish Cohen West Coast Cycling 10:39:45.2
3
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simone Berger 10:39:45.0
1
2 Carlee Hemmerlein 10:39:45.2
2
3 Alexandra Consten 10:39:45.4
3
4 Kayla Yuengling One Love/Grupo Coen Racing team 10:39:45.6
4
5 Margaret Jerulle 10:39:46.1
5
6 Debora Finger Aminorip Racing 10:39:47.6
6
7 Carolyn Vanvurst FloridaVelo 10:39:48.2
7
8 Valentina Chacin Aminorip Racing 10:39:48.6
8
Finishers: Cat 3: 8