Log In
KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits • Mar 5 2020 • Dallas, TX
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Bach 33:22
1
2 Mj Keys Trek of Arlington United s.t.
2
3 Kim Chance Rbm/Matrix Racing s.t.
3
4 Sarah Startz Trek of Arlington United s.t.
4
5 Sheree Benavides Trek of Arlington United s.t.
5
6 Leah Gifford Team Sundae Fundae s.t.
6
7 Lauren Koon Trek of Arlington United s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Mj Keys
8 Jacqueline Harrill Bicycles Plus Racing 33:25
8
9 Shelby Frank The Lions Club s.t.
9
10 Kelci Molina Crest-RBM Cycling s.t.
10
11 Ryan Gossett Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
11
12 Christina James Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
12
13 Myrna Ramirez Crest/RBM Racing 33:29
13
14 Jin kyung Kim Crest/RBM cycling s.t.
14
15 Michelle Hansard crest/RBM s.t.
15
16 Ashley Hall Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
16
17 Maddie Woolley United Cycling Team 33:36
18 Araceli Wilk Trek of Arlington United 33:32 Teammate Top 5: Mj Keys
19 Kim Murphy Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
20 Nicole Marvin Crest/ RBM Crest Racing 33:55
21 Diane Nestande Virago Racing 33:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erick Van't westeinde 41:18
1
2 Tony Kay s.t.
2
3 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
3
4 Romain Taupier Trek of Arlington United s.t.
4
5 Jason West Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
5
6 Shane Sirignano Griffen Bicycles s.t.
6
7 David Lopez DistrictTaco Racing s.t.
7
8 Trevor Kay McKinney Velo s.t.
8
9 Kevin Sheppard Trek of Arlington United s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Romain Taupier
10 Todd Littleton Team Trek Of Arlington s.t.
10
11 Carlo Checri PACC Racing/poolnbrush.com s.t.
11
12 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works s.t.
12
13 James Jones Mirage Cycling Team s.t.
13
14 Christian Eager s.t.
14
15 Phillip Whitejackson Dallas Bike Works s.t.
15
16 Chris Burt Matrix Cycle Club s.t.
16
17 Jamie Hooper Dallas Bike Works s.t.
17
18 Manuel Alba Los Despacitos Cycling Club s.t.
18
19 Elias Flores-aldaz Playtri Race Team s.t.
19
20 Corbin Smith s.t.
20
21 Ryan Hobbs Rapha s.t.
21
22 Kimberly Pettit CWA Racing p/b TREK s.t.
22
23 Scott Ellison Matrix/RBM s.t.
23
24 Charlie Houston McKinney VELO s.t.
24
25 Eric Alvarado Dallas Bike Works s.t.
25
26 Mike Herrick Dallas Bike Works s.t.
26
27 Mark Bayer Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
27
28 Gerry Douglas PACC Racing s.t.
28
29 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
29
Teammate Top 5: Jason West
30 Grant Harrell s.t.
30
31 Rodman Reyes s.t.
31
32 David Martin Cadence Cyclery s.t.
32
33 Juan Sanchez s.t.
33
34 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
34
Teammate Top 5: Jack Makohon
35 Ramon Galindo CCGalindo's Cycling Team s.t.
35
36 Jason Bradberry Woofus Cycling s.t.
36
37 Florentino Martinez s.t.
37
38 Nicholas Stone Dallas Bike Works s.t.
38
39 Matthew Jones Red Beard Brigade s.t.
39
40 Greg Clark s.t.
40
41 Jason Harper Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
41
Teammate Top 5: Jason West
42 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works s.t.
42
43 Sheree Benavides Trek of Arlington United 41:32
43
Teammate Top 5: Romain Taupier
44 William Jaudes Bicycles Plus s.t.
44
45 Mario Carballo Bicycles Plus Racing 41:34
45
Teammate Top 5: Jason West
46 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing s.t.
46
Teammate Top 5: Jack Makohon
47 Russell Carawan Dallas Bike Works s.t.
47
48 Corey Painter Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
48
Teammate Top 5: Jason West
49 Erik Hausknecht Paramount Your Mom 42:21
Off The Back
50 Ryan Crissey Cadence Cyclery - Audi McKinney p/b 42:56
Off The Back
51 Jorge Cortes Dallas Bike Works 41:34
52 Brandon Bigger PACC Racing 42:54
Off The Back
53 Joseph O'toole Bicycles Plus Racing 41:36 Teammate Top 5: Jason West
DNP Nathan Aust Trek of Arlington United DNP Teammate Top 5: Romain Taupier
54 Wil Mercado Team Cadence Cyclery 41:18
DNF David Simon Playtri Race Team DNF
DNF Douglas Young DNF
DNF William Bonnette Mckinney Velo DNF
DNF Stacy Godo Bicycle Plus Racing DNF
DNF Allen Herrington King Racing Group DNF
DNF Erik Andrade Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Garrett Moore Hilltop Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aj Mccort Bicycle plus racing 27:41
1
2 Carsten Cruse Crest/RBM racing s.t.
2
3 Asher Blair Thrasher s.t.
3
4 Court Kretzmeier Matrix/RBM s.t.
4
5 Charlie Houston McKinney VELO s.t.
5
6 Gerry Douglas PACC Racing s.t.
6
7 David Martin Cadence Cyclery s.t.
7
8 Joseph O'toole Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
8
9 Trevor Kay McKinney Velo s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Charlie Houston
10 Jamie Hooper Dallas Bike Works s.t.
10
11 Brian Mier Matrix s.t.
11
12 Mike Baker Big Pig Racing / McKinney Velo s.t.
12
13 Andrew Bailey Eliel Factory Team s.t.
13
14 Corey Painter Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
14
15 Kevin Sheppard Trek of Arlington United s.t.
15
16 Emilio Lopez indipendent s.t.
16
17 David Simon Playtri Race Team s.t.
17
18 Jason Harper Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
18
19 Stacy Godo Bicycle Plus Racing s.t.
19
Teammate Win: Aj Mccort
20 Conner Stone s.t.
20
21 David Benninghoff Cat 6 Racing Team s.t.
21
22 Evan Thoms Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
22
23 Rob Yates Matrix/RBM s.t.
23
Teammate Top 5: Court Kretzmeier
24 Jose Rueda Team NoTeam s.t.
24
25 Juan Sanchez s.t.
25
26 Daniel Li s.t.
26
27 Michael Depalma s.t.
27
28 Mark Bayer Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
28
29 Wil Mercado Team Cadence Cyclery 27:51
29
30 Jeremy Adams MFMC Racing s.t.
30
31 Jason Bradberry Woofus Cycling s.t.
31
32 Craig Powers King Racing Group s.t.
32
33 Brandon Bigger PACC Racing s.t.
33
34 Andrew Zeitman Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
35 Marc Janni McKinney Velo 27:58 Teammate Top 5: Charlie Houston
36 Tony Cussano Fresh Racing s.t.
37 Will Mabus Matrix/RBM 28:06 Teammate Top 5: Court Kretzmeier
38 William Bonnette Mckinney Velo 28:16 Teammate Top 5: Charlie Houston
39 Erik Andrade Dallas Bike Works 28:19
40 Robert Parker Fresh Racing 29:57
Off The Back
41 Scott Wheeler Team Bicycles Plus 30:08
Off The Back
42 Rudy Delbosque Rockwall Racing 27:52
43 Vincenzo Russolillo Cadence Cyclery Audi Mckinney 27:58
44 Garrett Moore Hilltop Racing s.t.
45 Jr Belmontes Dallas Brakeless 28:07
46 Allen Herrington King Racing Group 28:13
47 Greg Murff Murff Metal Works 28:16
48 Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works 28:33
Off The Back
49 Lee Mcgovern Rockwall Racing 28:40
Off The Back
50 Mario Vasquez 28:43
Off The Back
51 James Sackey 29:23
Off The Back
52 John Saurino s.t.
Off The Back
53 Matt Donahue Fresh Race Team s.t.
Off The Back
54 Jacob Levy King Racing Group 30:34
Off The Back
55 Clyde Stafford jr Mirage 27:58
56 John Palacios Chorizo de San Manuel (CSM) s.t.
57 Armin Aliefendic Just for Kids Dental 28:13
58 Harold Rucker Matrix Cycling Club 28:40
Off The Back
59 Scott Mckenzie McKinney Velo 28:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Charlie Houston
60 Douglas Young 30:19
Off The Back
61 Charles Frost 27:52
62 Simon Fruit Woofus Cycling 28:16
DNF James Amster Dallas brakeless DNF
DNF Jeffrey Gates PlayTri Alliance DNF
DNF Mark Engelberg DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Keppler Trek of Arlington United 49:58
1
2 John Whittington Mad Duck Cyclery s.t.
2
3 Cesar Serna Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
3
4 Andy Heuser Cadence Cyclery-Audi McKinney p/b B s.t.
4
5 David Gaona s.t.
5
6 Chris Carlson RBM/Matrix s.t.
6
7 Seth Pelusi crest RBM s.t.
7
8 Diego Vaszquez tores s.t.
8
9 Nicholas Petrov DDP Cycling Team s.t.
9
10 Gabriel Ortiz Bicycles Plus Racing 50:02
10
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Serna
11 Matt Lincoln Cadence Cyclery - Audi McKinney p/b s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Andy Heuser
12 Josue Ramos Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
12
13 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
13
14 Mark Rawlings Gs Tenzing s.t.
14
15 William Plumlee Team Cadence Cyclery - Audi McKinne s.t.
15
16 Lucas Poupard Matrix/RBM s.t.
16
17 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works s.t.
17
18 Johnpaul Blanton Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart s.t.
18
19 Paolo Pelusi RBM/matrix s.t.
19
20 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
20
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Serna
21 Douglas Pedersen Cadence Cyclery Audi of McKinney p/ s.t.
21
22 Nard Moseley King Racing Group s.t.
22
23 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing s.t.
23
24 Carlos Alberto gonzalez aguilar s.t.
24
25 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works s.t.
25
26 Parker Terlaak Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
26
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Serna
27 Michael Vitale The Meteor s.t.
27
28 Luis E rosero Cadence Cyclery Audi of McKinney p/ s.t.
28
29 Joseph Emmons Matrix RBM s.t.
29
30 Keith Bartholomew Trek of Arlington United s.t.
30
Teammate Win: Grayson Keppler
31 Patrick Breen Matrix/RBM s.t.
31
32 Tony Kay s.t.
32
33 Matt Borowski Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
33
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Serna
34 Shawn Hodges Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
34
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Serna
35 Riley Walberg GS Tenzing s.t.
35
36 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing s.t.
36
37 Collin Davis Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
37
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Serna
38 James Kennedy Playtri Race Team 50:15
38
39 Aston Haswell Cadence Cyclery p/b Audi McKinney B s.t.
39
40 Bret Crosby THE METEOR s.t.
40
41 Joe Mccracken Cadence Cyclery Audi McKinney p/b B 50:19 Teammate Top 5: Andy Heuser
42 Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works s.t.
43 Rick Francis BitterZen s.t.
44 Erik Hausknecht s.t.
45 Michael Wert GS Tenzing s.t.
46 Adrian Gawel GS Tenzing s.t.
47 Justin Stanley Trek of Arlington United 50:21 Teammate Win: Grayson Keppler
48 Randy Lee Cadence Cyclery Audi Mckinney 50:27
49 Chad Harvey Team Party Time 50:34
50 Jefferey May Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Bay 50:37
51 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works 50:40
52 Gary Dutschmann GS Tenzing 50:42
53 Stuart Rasley GS Tenzing s.t.
54 Joseph Giardano Gs Tenzing 51:10
Off The Back
55 Jason Davis Matrix/Rbm 53:11
Off The Back
56 Nick Torraca 48:07
57 Adam Wilk Trek of Arlington United 52:15
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Grayson Keppler
58 John Ryan Cadence Cyclery p/b Baylor Scott an 23:05
DNF ? Gucci Rapha DNF
DNF Mario Carballo Bicycles Plus Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Cesar Serna
DNF Romain Taupier Trek of Arlington United DNF Teammate Win: Grayson Keppler
DNF Shawn Depew Mad Duck Cyclery DNF Teammate Top 5: John Whittington
DNF William Jaudes Bicycles Plus DNF
DNF Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 26   Cat ?: 4