Log In
Tour de Louisiane • Jun 6 2021 • Franklinton, LA
Rain and Humid, 76 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Mutell 4th Dimension Fitness 3:33:31
2 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 3:35:01 Teammate Win: Bryan Mutell
3 Ben Hall 4th Dimension Fitness 3:35:07 Teammate Win: Bryan Mutell
4 Gavin Blair 4th Dimension Fitness 3:35:15 Teammate Win: Bryan Mutell
5 Lance Abshire Strike Cycling Development Team 3:36:24
6 Kenneth Poole Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 3:37:04
7 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port 3:37:45
8 William Geib CS Velo 3:40:20
9 Jaden Kifer 4th Dimension Fitness 3:45:59 Teammate Win: Bryan Mutell
10 Elliott Petterson 4th Dimension Fitness 3:48:22 Teammate Win: Bryan Mutell
11 Dustin Drewes 4th Dimension Fitness 3:57:28 Teammate Win: Bryan Mutell
DNF Daniel Swan Sugar Rush Cycling Club
DNF Matthew Govero 601 Racing
DNF Matthew Slavick Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Buquoi Semi-Tough Cycling Club 3:47:09
2 Mason Schofield 901 Racing 3:47:11
3 Aaron Tubergen Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 3:47:48
4 Lukas Hooper 0 3:48:10
5 Michael Macgown 601 Racing 3:48:11
6 Hunter Alejandro 0 3:48:20
7 Stephen Kernion RRT River Rental Tools 3:48:22
8 Bart Ryan??? 601 Racing 3:48:25 Teammate Top 5: Michael Macgown
9 Kevin Whitford Fount Cycling Guild 3:48:30
10 Jason Fraude 601 Racing 3:48:32 Teammate Top 5: Michael Macgown
11 Zion Wood 0 3:48:34 Teammate Top 5: Lukas Hooper
12 Robert Frank 0 3:48:38 Teammate Top 5: Lukas Hooper
13 Brady Cayet 901 Racing 3:48:49 Teammate Top 5: Mason Schofield
14 Gabriel Odreman Southwest Cycling Club Racing 3:50:43
15 Kenneth Thomas 0 3:51:27 Teammate Top 5: Lukas Hooper
16 Ashton Dreher 0 3:53:39 Teammate Top 5: Lukas Hooper
17 William Molina Southwest Cycling Club Racing 3:53:46
18 Chavit Denninnart 0 3:54:23 Teammate Top 5: Lukas Hooper
19 Heath Morrison 601 Racing 3:55:12 Teammate Top 5: Michael Macgown
20 Joseph Noack Southwest Cycling Club Racing 4:06:52
21 Dj Lee Southwest Cycling Club Racing 5:01:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peyton Burckel 2:30:52
2 Ross Foreman Acadiana Bicycle Company 2:31:00
3 Joey Tomshe 4th Dimension Racing 2:38:53
4 Cody Comardelle 0 2:39:00
5 Jeff Holly 601 Racing 2:39:16
6 Ryan Carduner 2:39:37
7 Seth Mcnaughton 0 2:39:49 Teammate Top 5: Cody Comardelle
8 Rufus Graham 2:40:24
9 Hannibal Nicholls 0 2:46:00 Teammate Top 5: Cody Comardelle
10 Roger Baudier 0 2:51:08 Teammate Top 5: Cody Comardelle
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hodgson The Bike Crossing 2:40:41
DNF Calla Anderson Team LaS'port
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Reed Northeast Mississippi Cycling Club 3:53:05
2 Scott Kuppersmith 601 Racing 3:53:18
3 Kevin Landry 0 4:05:46
4 Reggie Tabor 0 4:06:50
5 Joseph Amedee Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club 4:07:16
6 Eugene Parker Semi-Tough Cycling Club 4:07:17
7 William Hewitt 0 4:07:40 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Landry
8 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 4:11:05
9 Michael Jourdan DANGULF 4:11:25
10 Dustin Ducote 0 4:17:06 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Landry
11 Troy Alexander 0 4:25:38 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Landry
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julianna Simpson 4th Dimension Fitness 3:24:18
2 Rebecca Smith 601 Racing 3:27:35
3 Jessica Demello 4th Dimension Fitness 3:27:46 Teammate Win: Julianna Simpson
4 Nisha Kale 0 3:42:26
5 Natalie Howard 601 Racing 3:49:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1