Log In
Athlone Time Trial • Sep 4 2021 • Le Grand, CA
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Davies SJBC 00:16:34.00
2 David Avery CBRE Racing 00:17:17.00
3 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing 00:19:32.00
4 Elin Vik 00:19:51.00
5 Kavya Srinivasan SJBC 00:20:42.00 Teammate Win: Sean Davies
6 Lucian Nelson 00:21:41.00
7 Sophia Avery CBRE Racing 00:22:10.00 Teammate Top 5: David Avery
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Massimo Morson Team Swift 00:15:08.00
2 Maxwell Doyle Lamorinda Cycling Club 00:15:42.00
3 Nora Vik SJBC 00:16:19.00
4 Louisa Kelly SJBC 00:16:29.00
5 Kieu-vi O'Brien San Jose Bicycle Club 00:18:16.00
6 Deena Shen San Jose Bicycle Club 00:20:45.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathias Jacquelin TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:36:56.00
2 Miles Hubbard 00:37:05.00
3 Colden Kimber 00:37:50.00
4 Stephen Pimentel Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 00:38:19.00
5 Emile Goguely Primal - Audi Denver 00:38:54.00
6 Stuart Watson Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 00:40:11.00
7 Timmy Bauer Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling Tea 00:40:22.00
8 Eric Bryan Subaru Santa Monica Racing 00:40:42.00
9 Griffin Nemitz SJBC 00:41:58.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ungerer 00:40:51.00
2 Andrew Shacker Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay. 00:46:52.00
3 David Moore 00:48:14.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jade Rohde 00:27:24.00
2 Corey Shen Team Swift 00:28:40.00
3 Charlie Vanacht 00:28:42.00
4 Carsten Baker SJBC 00:30:58.00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Artun Duransoy dc devo Racing Academy 00:26:14.00
2 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift 00:28:06.00
3 Ryan Kaehler VeloKings Raging 00:28:20.00
DNP Cole Amaya Team Swift
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pieter-jan Kindermans 00:39:13.00
2 Jason Gray 00:49:08.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Jones SJBC 00:38:28.00
2 Brian Fogarty Ciclistas del Valle 00:41:11.00
3 Christopher Smith Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay. 00:44:39.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Gabel Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 00:40:29.00
2 Eric Houston Rio Strada Racing 00:42:09.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 00:37:49.00
2 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 00:39:02.00
3 Jeremy Vaughan Evolution Cycling Club 00:42:06.00
4 Aaron Terrazas Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F 00:42:23.00
5 Wes Fornes SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:43:44.00
6 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 00:49:00.00
7 Erik Camacho SJBC 00:49:06.00
8 Aaron Nelson 00:50:46.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:40:38.00
2 Kevin Vanderende Splunk Race Team 00:43:34.00
3 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru 00:43:46.00
4 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling 00:56:12.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Lyons 00:40:34.00
2 Todd Munk SJBC 00:41:35.00
3 Chris Courtney Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 00:42:33.00
4 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling 00:44:37.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear Cycling 00:40:13.00
2 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic 00:40:17.00
3 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts 00:40:40.00
4 Thomas Coulter Performance Cycle Coaching 00:41:17.00
5 Lawrence Nolan Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic 00:41:42.00
6 John Slawta 00:47:13.00
7 Thomas Kellner Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:48:34.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Gossi Clean Power Cycling 00:28:00.00
2 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling 00:28:34.00 Teammate Win: Paul Gossi
3 Fred Garcy 00:36:56.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Mcintosh 00:34:18.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gilbert Tarin Splunk Race Team 00:47:46.00
1 Gilbert S tarin Splunk Race Team 00:47:46.00 Teammate Win: Gilbert Tarin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Betz Alto Velo 00:49:00.00
2 Beth Dawson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:51:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Candice Lo SJBC 00:46:00.00
2 Annie Whalen 00:48:50.00
3 Jamii North Team Enduro 00:52:51.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing 00:34:55.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandria Rinella 00:54:18.00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Brinkmeyer Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 00:46:50.00
2 Lauren Mader Team Enduro Coaching 00:57:59.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Smith C4 Cycling 00:47:52.00
2 Lora Maes Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:49:46.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Tyson SJBC 00:48:28.00
2 Stephanie Burns Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:48:30.00
3 Fnu Novita Alto Velo 00:50:35.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Benishin 00:31:37.00
2 Beth Dawson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:32:10.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louise Hose 00:32:14.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:32:48.00
2 Just Dustyn Hammer Nutrition 00:34:32.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2