Log In
Tour of South Florida Day 1 • Feb 4 2022 • Lauderhill, FL
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricardo Sanchez Relentless Racing Team
2 Dilon Hubbard Unattached
3 Abel O rosado Dominican Friends
4 Jean Palau Somi Bike / Velo Love
5 Hanncen Valdes Somi Bike
6 Dariel Ramirez Unattached
7 Oilier Aguirre Somi Bike Teammate Top 5: Hanncen Valdes
8 Tamas Debreczeni Audi Reno-Tahoe
9 Raydel Apesteguia 4 Sound
10 Jason Stanley Unattached
11 Victor De pawlikowski Somi Bike Teammate Top 5: Hanncen Valdes
12 Rafael Arias 305 Cycle
13 Ausiel Romero Dominican Friends Teammate Top 5: Abel O rosado
14 Anthony Canon Unattached
15 Juan Peralta Somi Bike Teammate Top 5: Hanncen Valdes
16 Leonardo Jr. herrera LC Tri Shop
17 Gerson Fernandez Relentless Racing Team Teammate Win: Ricardo Sanchez
18 Michael Green 305 Cycle
19 Anton Demarco Florida Devo
20 Arscemar Tuason jr Florida Devo
21 Timothy Feria Relentless Racing Team Teammate Win: Ricardo Sanchez
22 Cristian Tovar Dominican Friends Teammate Top 5: Abel O rosado
23 Isaac Kovack Garage Living
24 Walter Ortega Relentless Racing Team Teammate Win: Ricardo Sanchez
25 Alejandro Betancourt Unattached
26 Daniel Acosta Dominican Friends Teammate Top 5: Abel O rosado
DNF Joshua Guzman Unattached
DNF David Gonzalez Dominican Friends Teammate Top 5: Abel O rosado
DNF Dale Stevenson Unattached
DNF Yoney Hernandez LC Tri Shop
DNF William Busain Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Israel Daniel Corratec America
2 Luis Zayas Best Buddies Racing
3 Noslen Ruiz Corratec America Teammate Win: Israel Daniel
4 Patrick Diver PIONEER MORTGAGE
5 Jose Frank rodriguez Ziel Cycling Club
6 Eric Mcbride PIONEER MORTGAGE
7 Silvio Valesi Cranky It Up
8 John Davis Unattached
9 David Harwin Audi Cycling Team
10 Nelson Trujillo Corratec America Teammate Win: Israel Daniel
11 Luis Navarro Cranky It Up
12 Kashi Garrido Unattached
13 Diomar Rodriguez HGBS Team
14 Ricardo Romay HGBS Team
15 Rafael Lopez Unattached
16 Esteban Lettieres Cranky It Up
17 Alejandro Vivas Cranky It Up
18 Yoan Polo HGBS Team
DNF Adrien Gonzalez Unattached
DNF Luis Gastell HGBS Team
DNF William Gonzalez HGBS Team
DNF Lionel Rodriguez Cranky It Up
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonardo Perez avila Globe Life
2 Carlos Fuentes HGBS/Corratec
3 Jose Armas Somi Bike
4 Richard Ramirez 88 Cycling Team
5 Cesar Sosa Globe Life Teammate Win: Leonardo Perez avila
6 Roberto Morera Somi Bike
7 Rodriguez Heriberto 88 Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Richard Ramirez
8 Jose Solis HGBS/Corratec Teammate Top 5: Carlos Fuentes
9 James Schwitalla Ziel Cycling Club
10 Pablo Rojo Somi Bike Teammate Top 5: Jose Armas
11 Jorge Caba LC Tri Shop
12 Jose Perez 4 Sound
13 Juan Arias 88 Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Richard Ramirez
14 Juan Echeverry 88 Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Richard Ramirez
15 Jorge Fernandes DOMINOS PB LUZO FUEL
16 Juan Vasquez Big Wheel
17 Carlos Puertas Unattached
18 Armando Garcia Unattached
19 Luciano Sanchez HGBS/Corratec Teammate Top 5: Carlos Fuentes
20 Jaime Zapata 88 Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Richard Ramirez
21 Daniel Lemoine Globe Life Teammate Win: Leonardo Perez avila
22 Jorge Luis perez Globe Life Teammate Win: Leonardo Perez avila
23 Gabriel Marin Bike Link
DNF Guillermo Ruiz Somi Bike Teammate Top 5: Jose Armas
DNF Elis Perez Somi Bike Teammate Top 5: Jose Armas
DNF J Rorech Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hernandez Best Buddies Racing
2 Alfredo Rodriguez Best Buddies Racing Teammate Win: Michael Hernandez
3 Cesar Marte Dominican Friends
4 Juan Arango Aminorip Racing
5 Clever Martinez Miami Blazers
6 Ismael Collado acosta Dominican Friends
7 Ricky Morales Corratec America
8 Jonatan Ogando Dominican Friends Teammate Top 5: Cesar Marte
9 Weimar A roldan Team Medellin EPM
10 Robigzon L oyola Team Medellin EPM
11 Brayan S sanchez Team Medellin EPM
12 Jude Szabo Ignite Development
13 Leonardo Torcat Focus Racing Team
14 Chris Franks Unattached
15 Frankel Rodriguez Inteja
16 Trey Shepard Gray Goat Sports
17 Oscar M sevilla Team Medellin EPM
18 Matt Jablonski Total Construction in P12
19 Daniel Estevez Best Buddies Racing Teammate Win: Michael Hernandez
20 Antonio Guzman Total Cycling Team
21 Daniel Gomez Aminorip Racing Teammate Top 5: Juan Arango
22 Cesar Paredes LC Tri Shop
23 Luis Molina Pto Rico National Team
24 Conor Delanbanque Aminorip Racing Teammate Top 5: Juan Arango
25 Fredd Matute Team Collado Bicycle
26 Robert Sierra Best Buddies Racing Teammate Win: Michael Hernandez
27 Geony Borrego lee LC Tri Shop
28 Cooper Johnson Aevolo Pro U23
29 Jonathan Brown Miami Blazers Teammate Top 5: Clever Martinez
30 Tanner Ward Best Buddies Racing Teammate Win: Michael Hernandez
31 Joel Garcia Dominican Friends Teammate Top 5: Cesar Marte
32 Christopher Morales Pto Rico Nat. Team
33 Rafael Meran Dominican Friends Teammate Top 5: Cesar Marte
34 Frank Travieso Miami Blazers Teammate Top 5: Clever Martinez
35 Augusto Sanchez Dominican Friends Teammate Top 5: Cesar Marte
36 Ruben Companioni Best Buddies Racing Teammate Win: Michael Hernandez
37 Cristian Rios rojas Corratec America
38 Elvys Reyes Corratec America
39 Cristhian Montoya Team Medellin EPM
40 Carlos Hernandez Corratec America
DNF T W parnell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
DNF Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
DNF John Woyton Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
DNF Matthew Maddox Los Melos Cycling
DNF Sergio Sanchez moruno Los Melos Cycling
DNF Bryan Velasquez Los Melos Cycling
DNF Mark Elliott Los Melos Cycling
DNF Ismael Sanchez Corratec America
DNF Tyler Locke Corratec America
DNF Daniel Castillo Mountainbike Racingteam
DNF Angel Munoz Miami Blazers Teammate Top 5: Clever Martinez
DNF Dante Young Miami Blazers Teammate Top 5: Clever Martinez
DNF Hasani Hennis Miami Blazers Teammate Top 5: Clever Martinez
DNF Jose Timaure Total Cycling Team
DNF Carlos Mendoza Total Cycling Team
DNF Francisco Ichtay Total Cycling Team
DNF Yuniet Del toro Total Cycling Team
DNF Leon Andres santamaria Total Cycling Team
DNF Luis Gonzalez LC Tri Shop
DNF Luis Gonzalez LC Tri Shop
DNF Yoel Borego LC Tri Shop
DNF Leonardo Hernandez LC Tri Shop
DNF Walter A vargas Team Medellin EPM
DNF Juan Galloza Los Melos Cycling
DNF Dixon Vargas 2nd Bike/EIbarry Puerto Rico
DNF Luis D rivera 2nd Bike/EIbarry Puerto Rico
DNF Lemuel Ortiz 2nd Bike/EIbarry Puerto Rico
DNF Victor Cartagena 2nd Bike/EIbarry Puerto Rico
DNF Christian Lugo 2nd Bike/EIbarry Puerto Rico
DNF William Geib Aminorip Racing Teammate Top 5: Juan Arango
DNF James Wilson Aminorip Racing Teammate Top 5: Juan Arango
DNF Wasani Castro Westrac Cycling
DNF Josue Rafael Somi Bike / Velo Love
DNF Emmanuel Lugo 2nd Bike/EIbarry Puerto Rico
DNF Brian Babilonia Pto Rico National Team
DNF Bryan Leon Pto Rico National Team
DNF Julian Otero Pto Rico National Team
DNF Nicolas Acevedo Team Collado Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 33  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3