Log In
Tour of South Florida Day 3 • Feb 6 2022 • Lauderhill, FL
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanncen Valdes Somi Bike
2 Tejada Aliter Team Medellin EPM
3 Jean Palau Somi Bike / Velo Love
4 Abel O rosado Dominican Friends
5 Dilon Hubbard Unattached
6 Nicolas Guevara Unattached
7 Tamas Debreczeni Audi Reno-Tahoe
8 David Ervin Waldo Racing
9 Ausiel Romero Dominican Friends Teammate Top 5: Abel O rosado
10 Raydel Apesteguia 4 Sound
11 Rafael Arias 305 Cycle
12 Oilier Aguirre Somi Bike Teammate Win: Hanncen Valdes
13 Timothy Feria Relentless Racing Team
14 Cristian Tovar Dominican Friends Teammate Top 5: Abel O rosado
15 Brismelt Oquendo Unattached
16 Juan Peralta Somi Bike Teammate Win: Hanncen Valdes
17 David Gonzalez Dominican Friends Teammate Top 5: Abel O rosado
18 Phillip Jones Unattached
19 Arscemar Tuason jr Florida Devo
20 Walter Ortega Relentless Racing Team
21 Jonathan Solanilla Cranky It Up
22 Miguel A. perez Unattached
23 Alejandro Betancourt Unattached
24 Dale Stevenson Unattached
25 Simon Londono Mega Cycle
26 Khori Mauricette Unattached
27 Nelson Garcia Team Medellin EPM Teammate Top 5: Tejada Aliter
28 Kadel Piedrahita Somi Bike / Velo Love Teammate Top 5: Jean Palau
DNF Nelson Fumero Unattached
DNF Joshua Guzman Unattached
DNF Daniel Acosta Dominican Friends Teammate Top 5: Abel O rosado
DNF Victor De pawlikowski Somi Bike Teammate Win: Hanncen Valdes
DNF Ricardo Sanchez Relentless Racing Team
DNF Victor Vargas Relentless Racing Team
DNF Gerson Fernandez Relentless Racing Team
DNF Leonardo Jr. herrera LC Tri Shop
DNF Anthony Canon Unattached
DNF Anton Demarco Florida Devo
DNF Dariel Ramirez Unattached
DNF Danilo Galeano 305 Cycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Zayas Best Buddies Racing
2 Israel Daniel Corratec America
3 Eric Mcbride PIONEER MORTGAGE
4 Diomar Rodriguez HGBS Team
5 Javier Cosme PRECISION TEACH AERO
6 Silvio Valesi Cranky It Up
7 Jose Frank rodriguez Ziel Cycling Club
8 David Harwin Audi Cycling Team
9 Nelson Trujillo Corratec America Teammate Top 5: Israel Daniel
10 John Davis Unattached
11 Juan J ferreira Excel City Bikes Team
12 Noslen Ruiz Corratec America Teammate Top 5: Israel Daniel
13 Rafael Lopez Unattached
14 Alejandro Vivas Cranky It Up
15 Luis Navarro Cranky It Up
16 Gustavo Rullo Corratec America Teammate Top 5: Israel Daniel
17 Miguel A. perez Unattached
18 Carlos Tellez Excel City Bikes Team
19 Eli Hengst Battley Harley Davison
20 Patrick Diver PIONEER MORTGAGE Teammate Top 5: Eric Mcbride
21 Ricardo Romay HGBS Team Teammate Top 5: Diomar Rodriguez
22 Esteban Lettieres Cranky It Up
23 Samuel Sanchez Alpha Cycling
24 Lionel Rodriguez Cranky It Up
25 Yoan Polo HGBS Team Teammate Top 5: Diomar Rodriguez
DNF Adrien Gonzalez Unattached
DNF Luis Gastell HGBS Team Teammate Top 5: Diomar Rodriguez
DNF William Gonzalez HGBS Team Teammate Top 5: Diomar Rodriguez
DNF Kashi Garrido Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luciano Sanchez HGBS/Corratec
2 Alessandro Matteucci Unattached
3 Elis Perez Somi Bike
4 Jose Armas Somi Bike
5 Carlos Fuentes HGBS/Corratec Teammate Win: Luciano Sanchez
6 Roberto Morera Somi Bike
7 Jose Valdivia Raquet/Drunken Dragon
8 Jorge Fernandes DOMINOS PB LUZO FUEL
9 Leonardo Perez avila Globe Life
10 Jorge Francisco Peloton Physio
11 Cesar Sosa Globe Life
12 Pablo Rojo Somi Bike Teammate Top 5: Elis Perez
13 Jose Solis HGBS/Corratec Teammate Win: Luciano Sanchez
14 James Schwitalla Ziel Cycling Club
15 Juan Echeverry 88 Cycling Team
16 Jorge Luis perez Globe Life
17 Jorge Caba LC Tri Shop
18 Armando Garcia Unattached
19 Edward Ekstrom Unattached
DNF Guillermo Ruiz Somi Bike Teammate Top 5: Elis Perez
DNF Daniel Lemoine Globe Life
DNF J Rorech Unattached
DNF Jose Perez 4 Sound
DNF Juan Vasquez Big Wheel
DNF Eli Hengst Battley Harley Davison
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brayan S sanchez Team Medellin EPM
2 Ruben Companioni Best Buddies Racing
3 Jonathan Brown Miami Blazers
4 Cristian Rios rojas Corratec America
5 Oscar M sevilla Team Medellin EPM Teammate Win: Brayan S sanchez
6 Robigzon L oyola Team Medellin EPM Teammate Win: Brayan S sanchez
7 Matt Jablonski Total Construction in P12
8 Cristhian Montoya Team Medellin EPM Teammate Win: Brayan S sanchez
9 Alfredo Rodriguez Best Buddies Racing Teammate Top 5: Ruben Companioni
10 Juan Arango Aminorip Racing
11 Clever Martinez Miami Blazers Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Brown
12 Michael Hernandez Best Buddies Racing Teammate Top 5: Ruben Companioni
13 Cesar Paredes LC Tri Shop
14 Weimar A roldan Team Medellin EPM Teammate Win: Brayan S sanchez
15 Daniel Gomez Aminorip Racing
16 Walter A vargas Team Medellin EPM Teammate Win: Brayan S sanchez
17 Ismael Collado acosta Dominican Friends
18 Fredd Matute Team Collado Bicycle
19 Christopher Morales Pto Rico National Team
20 Frankel Rodriguez Inteja
21 Frank Travieso Miami Blazers Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Brown
22 Daniel Estevez Best Buddies Racing Teammate Top 5: Ruben Companioni
23 Augusto Sanchez Dominican Friends
24 Joel Garcia Dominican Friends
25 Tanner Ward Best Buddies Racing Teammate Top 5: Ruben Companioni
26 Rafael Meran Dominican Friends
27 Carlos Hernandez Corratec America Teammate Top 5: Cristian Rios rojas
28 Ismael Sanchez Corratec America Teammate Top 5: Cristian Rios rojas
29 Elvys Reyes Corratec America Teammate Top 5: Cristian Rios rojas
30 Robert Sierra Best Buddies Racing Teammate Top 5: Ruben Companioni
31 Cooper Johnson Aevolo Pro U23
32 Conor Delanbanque Aminorip Racing
33 Antonio Guzman Total Cycling Team
34 Ricky Morales Corratec America Teammate Top 5: Cristian Rios rojas
35 Javier Lopez Unattached
36 Yuniet Del toro Total Cycling Team
37 Francisco Ichtay Total Cycling Team
38 Bryan Velasquez Los Melos Cycling
39 Julian Otero Pto Rico National Team
40 Dante Young Miami Blazers Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Brown
41 Dixon Vargas 2nd Bike/EIbarry Puerto Rico
42 Juan Galloza Los Melos Cycling
43 Daniel Castillo Mountainbike Racingteam
44 Geony Borrego lee LC Tri Shop
45 Christian Lugo 2nd Bike/EIbarry Puerto Rico
46 Jose Timaure Total Cycling Team
47 Victor Cartagena 2nd Bike/EIbarry Puerto Rico
48 Leon Andres santamaria Total Cycling Team
49 Luis D rivera 2nd Bike/EIbarry Puerto Rico
50 Angel Munoz Miami Blazers Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Brown
51 Emmanuel Lugo 2nd Bike/EIbarry Puerto Rico
52 Lemuel Ortiz 2nd Bike/EIbarry Puerto Rico
53 Cesar Marte Dominican Friends
54 Bryan Leon Pto Rico National Team
55 Matthew Maddox Los Melos Cycling
56 Wasani Castro Westrac Cycling
57 Josue Rafael Somi Bike / Velo Love
58 Jonatan Ogando Dominican Friends
59 Jude Szabo Ignite Development
60 Leonardo Hernandez LC Tri Shop
61 Yoel Borego LC Tri Shop
DNF Sergio Sanchez moruno Los Melos Cycling
DNF Tyler Locke Corratec America Teammate Top 5: Cristian Rios rojas
DNF Hasani Hennis Miami Blazers Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Brown
DNF Trey Shepard Gray Goat Sports
DNF Luis Gonzalez LC Tri Shop
DNF Leonardo Torcat Focus Racing Team
DNF James Wilson Aminorip Racing
DNF Luis Molina Pto Rico National Team
DNF Nicolas Acevedo Team Collado Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 29  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2