Log In
Bent Wheel Bash • Feb 27 2022 • Abilene, TX
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Yim Violet Crown Racing 1:38:10
2 Garrett Moore Trinity Cycling 1:49:52
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addy Hall Dripping Springs Mtb Club 0:52:03
2 Lance Thompson 0:55:53
3 Auston Bilbrey Blue Agave Racing 1:03:18
4 Luke Prins 1:15:42
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Prado Blitz 1:39:26
2 Adam France Race Ready Repair 1:41:51
3 Isaac Trujillo Vim Racing 1:43:06
4 Seth Garrison Trinity Racing 1:49:37
5 Dj Lee South West Cycling Club Racing 1:59:23
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Stough Yeah! 2:20:53
2 Zach Ross Red Crank Racing 2:24:07
3 Oscar Salazar Vim Racing 2:24:59
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Johnson 0:51:16
2 Phillip Loya Red Crank Racing 0:53:59
3 Christian Pierce Blue Agave Racing 0:54:48
4 Reid Reagan 0:57:34
5 Josh Bailey Ai Coaching 1:05:55
6 Scott Wallermann 1:06:03
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Stirling 1:35:51
2 Gabriel Odreman Southwest Cycling Club Racing 1:37:36
3 Reyanthony Garcia F4 Racing 1:40:44
4 Chad Smith Send. Crash. Repeat. 2:12:34
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Portier Bulldogs Development 0:47:22
2 Park Bishop Oz Trail Devo 0:49:36
3 Thijs Kortekaas Bulldog Ms Composite 0:50:18
4 Ty Brasuell Oz Development Team 0:50:19
5 William Schaller Steiner Ranch Mtb Team 0:50:19
6 Bennett Rogers 0:55:50
7 Dane Smith Fort Worth Composite 1:03:02
8 Canon Adams 1:07:20
9 Mason Smith Send. Crash. Repeat. 1:07:27
10 Marco Cimato Dripping Springs Mountain Bike Team 1:14:48
11 Peyton Valdez 1:35:25
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beckett Sharp Williams Racing Academy 1:32:50
2 Corbin Gudgell Texas Devo 1:32:53
3 Luke Duvall Violet Crown Racing 1:33:56
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Keeling East Texas Fresh Racing 1:29:34
2 Isaac Bailey Texas Devo 1:31:21
3 Carter Sanders 1:31:22
4 Beckam Drake Team Anb 1:35:01
5 Maddox Conner 1:35:03
6 Alexander Sevart Oz Trails Development 1:35:55
7 Sawyer Boyd Bulldog Development Team 1:37:54
8 Kaiser Kothmann Bulldog Developmental Team 1:39:19
9 Gavin Spencer Bulldog Development Team 1:41:09
DNF Oliver Krey Heart Of Texas Jr. Cycling DNF
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Keeling East Texas Fresh Racing 0:47:36
2 Isaac Anzalone Oz Trails Development 0:50:19
3 Aaron Anderson Oz Development 0:50:22
4 Nathan Douglas Dripping Springs Mountain Bike Team 0:51:10
5 Taylor Strickland Heart Of Texas Jr. Cycling 0:52:14
6 Kelan Hooker Redbirds Houston Composite 0:54:48
7 Robert Mayfield 1:08:17
8 Benjamin Hoelsken 1:22:10
DNF Conner Spurrill DNF
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Kortekaas 1:33:34
2 Shaun Moffett Blitz Racing 1:35:22
3 Kevin Longo Blue Agave 1:35:22
4 Colby Rivet Blue Agave Cycling 1:37:24
5 Manny Pena Peyton'S Bike 1:38:06
6 Jose Casas Bicicleteros 1:38:49
7 James Bailey Blue Agave 1:39:51
8 Ricardo Moncada Dragons Cycling 1:41:26
9 Jaime Sandoval Dragons Cycling Team 1:45:34
10 Justin Levrier Creative Leverage 1:48:10
11 Justin Cross 1:53:31
12 Justin Drake 1:58:29
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Schaller 2:14:19
2 Brent Turner Red Crank Racing 2:20:28
3 Davis Green 2:20:52
4 Zachary Belew Vim Racing 2:22:44
5 Chris Funk West End Cycles/Mafia Racing South 2:28:41
6 Chad Conner 2:29:59
7 Dave Bellante Yeah ! 2:30:16
8 James Webb Team Yeah 2:33:59
9 Jason Haislip PeytonS Bikes 2:35:35
10 Aj Lee The Bikery 2:37:52
11 Justin Gordon Mafia Racing/West End Bicycles/Spec 2:50:33
DNF John Elfelt DNF
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Rogers 0:52:18
2 John Trupiano 0:54:09
3 Emmanuel Contreras Vailbikecenter Family Team 0:54:56
4 Nathan Cox Team N8 0:54:58
5 Brian Althoff 0:56:18
6 Fernando Young Mad Duck Racing 0:58:37
7 Anthony Wikswo 1:00:26
8 Joel Strickland Heart Of Texas Jr. Cycling 1:04:53
DNF Danny Ellison DNF
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernesto Farfan Dragon'S Cycling Team 1:40:02
2 Keith Barron 1:41:15
3 Park Scott bishop 1:42:02
4 Carlos Mendez Dragons Cycling Team 1:45:58
5 Oscar Irazoqui Dragons Team 1:46:35
6 Dylan Welsh Back of the Pack Racing 1:56:46
7 Isaac Gonzalez Dragons Cycling Team 2:02:41
8 Jorge Mayen Mayen Insurance Agency 2:10:36
DNF James Struble Vim Racing DNF
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Aardahl Blue Agave 1:39:37
2 Jeffrey Thompson Lyniate/Bike Mart 1:43:25
3 Doug Descheneaux Texas State Rugby 1:43:31
4 Brad Bain Blue Agave - Clear Lake 1:46:32
5 Wes Rogers Rrt 1:47:25
6 Frederic Wilson Canyon Cycles-Dripping Springs 1:47:57
7 Scott Long 1:48:38
8 Bubba Angel Fast Cholo Racing / Fast Cholo Seal 1:56:41
9 James Depenbrock 2:07:26
10 Kevin Dierschke 2:50:23
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Weis Pickle Juice 1:33:16
2 Forist David Bicycle Heaven/ Usmes 1:33:49
3 David Mackey Race Ready Repair 1:34:30
4 Mick Mcdonald 1:37:54
5 Eric Burkhart PeytonS Bikes 1:39:20
6 David Knight Mckinney Velo Club 1:40:23
7 Dennis Lege' Blue Agave Racing 1:40:42
8 Adolfo Alzate Blue Agave Cycling 1:40:56
9 David Dederichs Lyniate/Bike Mart 1:44:54
DNF John Walker Blue Agave Racing DNF
DNF David Golden Dna Masters DNF
DNF John Madden DNF
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Campos Team Life Cyclers 0:50:54
2 Jason Pinchback 0:50:54
3 John Mann Lyniate/Bike Mart Racing 0:51:27
4 Robert Joyce 0:53:46
5 Oscar Fumero Fumero 0:55:44
6 Jerry Black Lom 1:01:27
7 Chris Possehl 1:06:23
8 Steve Prins 1:19:58
9 Bryan Hutzler Love Creek Orchards 1:49:24
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Pryor Bicycle World Of Texas 0:55:53
2 Hank Hodes Lame/ Atx Cycles 1:01:35
3 Robert Inserni Bicycle Heaven 1:05:54
4 Dan Marchok 1:09:29
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Fox Mad Duck- Fox Rental 1:37:16
2 Brian Zettner Zettner Bros. Racing 1:39:30
3 Kevin Barton Hill Country Bicycle Works 1:44:52
4 Scott Williamson Blue Agave 1:45:17
5 Robert Coreale Red Crank Racing 1:46:05
6 Steven Presmyk Blue Agave Cycling 1:49:57
7 Roel Chapa 2:03:17
8 Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works 2:05:23
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Carroll Yeah! 2:15:04
2 Dominic Garofolo Dripping Springs MTB 2:36:23
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Pilolli Bitter Zen Racing 1:31:58
2 Kenneth Wagner Cadence Cyclery 1:34:27
3 Josh Haver Jam Tools Llc 1:37:07
4 Zachary Risher Peyton'S Bikes 1:37:22
5 Patrick Mcswain 1:43:47
6 Jason Wipf Blue Agave Racing 1:45:25
7 Drew Tucker TorchyS/Bike Mart/Matrix 2:02:42
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Witherspoon Race Ready Repair 1:37:38
2 Freddie Pereyra Fast Cholo Racing / Fast Cholo Seal 1:39:48
3 Randal Morgan Vim Racing 1:42:31
4 Thomas Smith´┐Ż Off Road Peddler (Orp)/Fast Cholo R 1:46:24
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meagan Alpha Zerouno Bikes 1:54:35
2 Katelynne Marsan Atx Sirens Driveway Sheros 2:02:55
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Knight Betty Design 1:50:06
2 Brittany Bridgers Karbach 1:56:20
3 Michelle Casper Blue Agave Racing 2:21:27
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Briscoe Vim Racing 1:05:04
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Bailey Bulldog Ms Composite 1:07:00
2 Jaelynn Johnson 1:15:17
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Shannon Bikemart/Liv 1:47:02
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Hutzler Love Creek Orchards 1:16:29
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Temperton Blue Agave 2:02:13
2 Patty Pena Peyton'S Bikes 2:02:47
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Jordaan Blue Agave Racing 1:51:51
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Beth keeling East Texas Fresh Racing 1:07:25
2 Vanessa Skerhut Ride Away Cycling Club 1:09:03
3 Tressa Strickland Heart Of Texas Jr. Cyclins Moms 1:15:28
4 Veronica Dionnie hoelsken Mac Racing 1:18:25
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Volek Blue Agave 1:03:03
2 Shirley Gonzales Hill Country Bicycle Works 1:39:37
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Randall Red Crank Racing 1:59:10
2 Michelle Tischler Bike Mart/Liv 2:06:34
3 Christine Tucker Bike Mart / Liv 2:14:15
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Chance Bike Mart / Liv 1:56:18
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Green Bettysquad Elite Racing Team 1:36:58
2 Katherine Pollard Bike Mart / Liv 1:40:34
3 Tia Reagan Blitz Racing 1:41:07
DNF Erin Reedy Sun Adventure Sorts DNF