Log In
Rosewood Series • Apr 10 2022 • Davie, FL
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jyme Bridges Level Up 57:02.0
1
2 Eric Mcbride Unattached 57:02.3
2
3 Cristihan Talero Unattached 57:02.4
3
4 Francisco Ichtay Total Cycling 57:04.0
4
5 Jose Frank rodriguez Ziel Cycling Club 57:04.0
5
6 Daniel Gomez Ziel Cycling Club 57:04.1
6
7 Benhur Sturaro Unattached 57:04.5
7
8 Fredd Matute Miami Falcons 57:05.5
8
9 Bryan Velasquez Los Melos Cycling Team 57:06.0
9
10 Anthony Yaques Aminorip 57:07.6
10
11 Juan C hoyos Los Melos Cycling Team 57:12.3
12 Yip Tsang Miami Falcons 57:12.4
13 Gunter Hermanni Ziel Cycling Club 57:30.0 Teammate Top 5: Jose Frank rodriguez
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sergio Sanchez moruno Los Melos Cycling Team 57:04.5
1
2 Barry Mullin THE PELOTON PHYSIO 57:04.9
2
3 K Sakai The Litle Seamstress 57:04.9
3
4 Juan Hinestrosa Total Cycling 57:05.6
4
5 Ricardo Sanchez Unattached 57:05.8
5
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raydel Apesteguia Globe Life 48:12.5
1
2 Robert Ballestas Unattached 48:14.2
2
3 Juan Peralta Unattached 48:14.2
3
4 Daniel Chaparro Estrella Racing Team 48:14.2
4
5 Tamas Debreczeni Audi Reno-Tahoe 48:14.6
5
6 Roberto Matilla Unattached 48:14.6
6
7 Francis Serrano Unattached 48:14.8
7
8 Gerardo Torres Radikal Team 48:15.2
8
9 Dale Stevenson Unattached 48:15.3
9
10 Markelly Belvy Good Fellas Racing 48:15.4
10
11 Jimmy De la luz caballero HGBS/Corratec 48:15.4
11
12 Julio Cesar martinez Cranky it Up 48:15.5
12
13 Christian Lexima 305ycle 48:15.5
13
14 Miguel Cancel Unattached 48:15.6
14
15 Timothy Feria Relentless Racing Team 48:15.6
15
16 Julian Ballestas Unattached 48:15.6
16
17 Rafael Arias 305 Cycle 48:15.6
17
18 Carlos Navarro Unattached 48:15.6
18
19 Gabriel Benitez City Bike Club 48:15.6
19
20 Fabian Montoya Unattached 48:15.7
20
DNF John Zaruba Unattached 00:00.0
DNF Juan Villada Unattached 00:00.0
DNF James Schwitalla Ziel Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNF Jonathan Cronk Ultra Bike 00:00.0
DNF Scott Lucas The Litle Seamstress 00:00.0
DNF Santiago Urrea Unattached 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Mullin THE PELOTON PHYSIO 46:52.7
1
2 Jose Frank rodriguez Ziel Cycling Club 46:52.7
2
3 Antonio Munoz Cranky It Up 46:52.9
3
4 Silvio Valesi Team Cranky It Up 46:52.9
4
5 Eric Mcbride Unattached 46:53.0
5
6 Christopher Wright Unattached 46:53.1
6
7 Shannon Malmquist Ascend Olympus 46:53.4
7
8 Jose Alamo AMJ RACING 46:54.3
8
9 Lionel Rodriguez 88 Cycling 46:54.4
9
10 Gustavo Rullo HGBS/Corratec 46:54.8
10
11 John Woyton Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team 46:55.9
11
12 Gus Salazar Total Cycling 46:56.2
12
13 Gabriel Benitez City Bike Club 46:57.3
13
14 Charles Issendorf Unattached 47:01.2
15 Esteban Lettieres Cranky It Up 47:30.1 Teammate Top 5: Antonio Munoz
16 Julio Cesar martinez Cranky It Up 47:52.8 Teammate Top 5: Antonio Munoz
17 Jose Armas Excel City Bikes Team 47:52.8
18 Michael Sanchez AMJ RACING 48:50.8
DNF Stephen Hunter Unattached 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonardo Perez avila 88 Cycling 45:45.1
2 Cesar Sosa Stradalli Team 45:50.9
1
3 Garfield Smith Down Town Bicycle 45:51.1
2
4 Miguel Cancel Unattached 45:52.1
3
5 Ernesto Carrazana 0 45:52.8
4
6 Scott William wilson Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 45:52.8
5
7 Pablo Rojo Somi Bike 45:53.1
6
8 James Schwitalla Ziel Cycling Club 45:53.9
7
9 Esteban Lettieres Cranky It Up 45:54.3
8
10 Guillermo Ruiz Somi Bike 45:54.6
9
11 Carlos Fuentes HGBS/Corratec 45:56.1
10
12 Jose Armas Excel City Bikes Team 45:59.5
13 Thomas A houtenbrink Unattached 46:05.0
14 James Clossick Velo Masters Of Miami 46:05.0
15 Courtney Wright Unattached 46:05.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2