Log In
Intermountain Health Care Criterium • Apr 9 2022 • Ogden, UT
Overcast, 50 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Montou LHM CC 41:48
2 Todd Anderson Gothic Health Club 41:48
3 Scott Smith 41:50
4 Jose Hernandez Utah velo club 41:50
5 Troy Huebner 41:50
6 James Fredrick Revolution Racing 41:51
7 Nat Harward Intermountain Tri 41:52
8 Thomas Fleenor Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 41:53
9 Ervin Hunt SPCC 41:56
10 Bishara Bisharat 43:00
11 West Hamilton Lost River Cycling/St. Lukes Sports 43:00
12 Scott Fernald AFCU 43:00
13 Uel Archuletta Bingham/Peak Fasteners 43:00
14 Stephen Rogers Zone Five Racing 43:00
15 Thom Benedict 43:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitt Niederhauser Johnson Elite Orthodontics 39:44
2 Romain Danielou-rabier Ascent Cycling 39:45
3 Kevin Lockwood PLAN7 Cycling Team 39:45
4 Mark Jessup Johnson Elite Orthodontics 39:45 Teammate Win: Mitt Niederhauser
5 Samuel Mcbride Ascent Cycling 39:50
6 Owen Koppe University of Utah 39:53
7 Payson Bingham The Akatsuki 39:58
8 Nolan Zigler Utah State University 39:59
9 Noah Jakovac Montana State University 40:03
10 Dylan Hogue Montana State University 40:05
11 Alvin Garcia 40:05
12 Lucas Greer Utah State University 40:07
13 Sam Galati Utah State University 40:07
14 Sudheer Bhimireddy Zone Five Racing 40:10
15 Jakob Johnson University of Utah Cycling Team 40:16
16 John Mcandrew Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 41:01
17 Sean Parent Westminster Cycling 41:35
18 Spencer Fletcher University of Utah 43:00
19 Justin Fernald 43:00
20 Joshua Allen 43:00
21 Braden Green Utah State University 43:00
22 Bishara Bisharat ICE 43:00
23 Rafael Medero 43:00
24 Carter Hoffman Team Endurance360 43:00
25 Tyler Antoloci Utah State University 43:00
DNF Payson Norman johnson elite
DNF Nicholas Dorsett Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health
DNF Will Hess Intermountain Healthcare
DNF Jake Howell Utah State University
DNF Charlie Hussey Montana State University
DNF Michael Metz Montana State University
DNF Tim Parent
DNF Austin Row
DNF Maxwell Kempe
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Van wagoner Johnson Elite Orthodontics 50:21
2 Kyle Moncur Ascent Cycling 50:21
3 Zach Medlin Ascent Cycling 50:50
4 Steve Caywood LHM CC 50:50
5 Corey Jensen LHM CC 50:50
6 Kody King LHM CC 50:50
7 Connor Patten Utah Premier - Brit - Hey ERIC 50:50
8 Liam Odonnell Visit Salt Lake 50:50
9 Jason Lang Mi Duole Cycling 50:51
10 Aaron Sigman Utah State University 50:51
11 Adam Pellerin Bingham Saltfire 50:51
12 Mitt Niederhauser Johnson Elite Orthodontics 50:51 Teammate Win: Danny Van wagoner
13 Stephen Rogers 50:53
14 Jordan Chapman Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 50:56
15 Tim Frost 50:57
16 Scott Preston 50:59
DNF Noah Jakovac Montana State University
DNF Mark Jessup Johnson Elite Orthodontics Teammate Win: Danny Van wagoner
DNF Xavier Lopez Team Feral Catz
DNF Robert Sorenson
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ila Higley 27:20
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Ryler Ulibarri 27:21
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Rodel VeloSport Racing 39:25
2 Tommy Anderson Plan7 39:25
3 Tom Baird Bills Bike and Snow 39:31
4 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance360 39:31
5 Jason Lang Mi Duole Cycling 39:31
6 Edward Kilbourn Plan 7 DS 39:31
7 Thomas Pitcher 39:32
8 Brent Cannon 39:33
9 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 39:33
10 Dennis Porter Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris 39:34
11 Stephen Rogers Zone Five Racing 39:34
12 Trenton Higley X-Men 39:35
13 Todd Anderson Gothic Health Club 39:35
14 Eric Gardiner Utah Premier - Brit - Hey ERIC 39:46
15 Jody Harris Intermountain Live Well PB Harristo 39:46
16 Robert Sorenson 39:50
DNF Ervin Hunt SPCC
DNF Greg Nichols Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris
DNF Scott Smith
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Cowley VeloSport Racing Team 42:06
2 Brent Peacock Hoback 42:07
3 Norman Frye Utah Premier Cycling 42:08
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Szabo EMPYR Cycling 54:43
2 Jack Shuckra EMPYR Cycling 54:44 Teammate Win: Ryan Szabo
3 Nathan Spratt Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 54:45
4 Matthew Bailey Empyr Cycling 55:43 Teammate Win: Ryan Szabo
5 Bryce Olsen EMPYR Cycling 55:43 Teammate Win: Ryan Szabo
6 Aiden Worth Vivid Cycling Club 55:43
7 Gavin Storie Johnson Elite Orthodontics 55:43
8 Tommy Moncur Nashville Local Cycling 55:43
9 Tom Baird Bills Bike and Snow 55:44
10 Logan Tisdale Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris 55:44
11 Jake Castor UCI CT: Team Skyline 55:44
12 Billy Rappleye Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris 55:44
13 Taylor Cody Mushroom Daddys p/b Bitcoin 55:44
14 John Osguthorpe Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris 55:44
15 Marc Spratt Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 55:45 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Spratt
16 Mark Rodel VeloSport Racing 55:45
17 Trenton Higley X-Men 55:45
18 Nathan Manwaring Johnson Elite Orthodontics 55:45
19 Zach Calton Calton Coaching 55:46
20 Tyler Servoss Ascent Cycling Team 55:46
21 Pat Casey EMPYR Cycling 55:47 Teammate Win: Ryan Szabo
22 Darren Goff Intermountain Healthcare pb Harrist 55:47
23 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 55:47
24 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance360 55:47
25 Roger Arnell Johnson Elite Orthodontics 55:57
26 Clinton Mortley Empyr Cycling 56:19 Teammate Win: Ryan Szabo
27 Abraham Torres Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris 56:20
DNF Austin Turner Team CLIF Bar Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aileen Pannecoucke Idaho State University Cycling 47:15
2 Cecily Decker Montana State University 47:15
3 Katherine Shields Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 47:15
4 Chelsea Smith 47:15
5 Finn Taylor 47:15
6 Alison Frye Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners 49:15
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1