Log In
CRCA Club Series • Apr 16 2022 • New York, NY
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cormac Daly Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:54:13
Off The Front
2 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing 1:54:14
Off The Front
3 William Hacker Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:54:14
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Cormac Daly
4 Jamual John Foundation 1:54:14
Off The Front
5 Jamol Eastmond Foundation 1:54:15
Off The Front
6 Critstian Torres Foundation 1:54:19
7 Joshua Lipka Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:54:23 Teammate Win: Cormac Daly
8 Boguslaw Wielgos Foundation 1:54:26
1
Teammate Top 5: Jamual John
9 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Big Hit Racing 1:54:27
2
10 Wes Tillman Big Hit Racing 1:54:28
3
11 Sean Smith NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:54:28
4
12 Glen Rectenwald NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:54:29
5
13 Leonardo Boiocchi Team Veselka 1:54:29
6
14 Shawn Faynik 1:54:30
7
15 Roald Ansano Dave Jordan Racing 1:54:30
8
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
16 Wyle Solomon Foundation 1:54:30
9
Teammate Top 5: Jamual John
17 Edwin Sutherland Foundation 1:54:30
10
Teammate Top 5: Jamual John
18 Dieter Egli NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:54:30
11
19 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle 1:54:30
12
20 Greg Hockenbrocht Team Veselka 1:54:31
13
21 Charlie Stein Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:54:32
14
22 Andrej Vogel KruisCX 1:54:32
15
23 Alvaro Soltero To Be Determined 1:54:32
16
24 Jason Gould 1:54:33
17
25 Messiah Davis G4D Productions Racing 1:54:33
18
26 Masaharu Ito Team Veselka 1:54:34
19
27 Michael Defelice NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:54:34
20
28 Luiz Lanfredi Big Hit Racing 1:54:39
29 James Robinson Team Veselka 1:54:40
30 Christopher Williams Houlihan Lokey 1:54:43
1
31 Michael Kuehn Team Veselka 1:54:44
2
32 Gregory Fowlkes Fohr Trek Racing 1:54:45
3
33 Simon Khalif GF Capital 1:54:45
4
34 Pascal Sauvayre Team Veselka 1:54:46
5
35 Paul Debartolo Big Hit Racing 1:54:46
6
36 Mitchell Jacaruso Z-Brands Cycles/Gold Coast Porsche 1:54:46
7
37 Jesus Perera ruiz 1:54:46
8
38 Kelly Toth NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:54:47
9
39 Andrei Nugaev NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:54:47
40 Armand Wilhelm Pretty Good CC 1:54:48
41 Michel Kazi e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:54:50
42 Tim Frankcombe Sunrise Paria Racing 1:54:54
43 Vincent Rhino Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:54:54 Teammate Win: Cormac Daly
44 Babalola Ajisafe Major Taylor Development Team 1:54:54
45 William Lopez Houlihan Lokey 1:54:54
46 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle 1:54:56
47 Vince Cheng G4D Productions Racing 1:54:56
48 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller Big Hit Racing 1:54:56
49 John Loehner Big Hit Racing 1:54:58
50 Brian Hansen Sunrise Paria Racing 1:55:00
51 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games 1:55:00
52 Mario Irvin crespo 1:55:06
53 Ricardo Tessarotto Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:55:06 Teammate Win: Cormac Daly
54 Nathan Congleton 1:55:06
55 Kristian Noboa G4D Productions Racing 1:55:12
56 Jonathan Lowenstein 1:55:13
57 Sean Johnson NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:55:14
58 Gabriele Carpentieri NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:55:14
59 Milan Kamphuis NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:55:16
60 Robert Rutkowski Foundation 1:55:27 Teammate Top 5: Jamual John
61 Christopher Altchek 1:55:31
62 Baris Aytan Foundation 1:55:31 Teammate Top 5: Jamual John
63 John Podesta 1:56:11
64 Richard Russomano Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:56:27
65 Ralph Pahlmeyer Foundation 1:57:21 Teammate Top 5: Jamual John
66 Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:50:48
Off The Front
67 Anthony Mazzella z-RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 1:43:49
Off The Front
68 Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey 1:59:02
DNF George Suter Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
DNF Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games
DNF Constantin Schreiber Team Veselka
DNF Rod Millott To Be Determined
DNF Ryan Singh KruisCX
DNF Scott Griffin GF Capital
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 37   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erkko Etula NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:48:04
2 Jack Palombo 1:48:04
3 Carlos Lázaro FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:48:07
1
4 Davis Barber NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:48:08
2
Teammate Win: Erkko Etula
5 Nathaniel Boley NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:48:09
3
Teammate Win: Erkko Etula
6 Julian Simioni 1:48:09
4
7 Jardany Toquica 1:48:09
5
8 Thomas Sanford 1:48:09
6
9 Brandon Cornel Dave Jordan Racing 1:48:09
7
10 Aaron Breene 1:48:09
8
11 William Kim Team Veselka 1:48:09
9
12 Andrew Hodgson Fohr Trek Racing 1:48:09
10
13 Brandon Mak 1:48:10
11
14 Malik Graves-pryor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:48:10
12
15 Tom Bloxam 1:48:11
13
16 Unknown Rider 1:48:15
1
17 Bijan Pesaran NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:48:15
2
Teammate Win: Erkko Etula
18 Wing Ta Team Starchild 1:48:16
3
19 Joseph Giberti 1:48:17
4
20 Richard Shin 1:48:17
5
21 Chase Wheeler 1:48:18
6
22 Andrew Lucas KruisCX 1:48:18
7
23 Felipe Castaneda 1:48:20
8
24 Justin Gilchrist 1:48:20
9
25 Aidan Acosta 1:48:21
10
26 Jonathan Moore Dave Jordan Racing 1:48:21
11
27 Charlie Wilson 1:48:22
12
28 Max Martin NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:48:23
13
Teammate Win: Erkko Etula
29 Thomas Patterson G4D Productions Racing 1:48:28
30 Jean francois Tremblay NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:48:29
31 David Taylor NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:48:30
32 Christopher Tams NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:48:30 Teammate Win: Erkko Etula
33 Osvaldo Aquino 1:48:34
34 Scott Marin 1:48:38
35 Joseph Del vecchio 1:48:38
36 Isidro Ramirez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:48:41 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Lázaro
37 Nicholas Pallas NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:48:43 Teammate Win: Erkko Etula
38 Paul Hunt KruisCX 1:48:48
39 Carlos Petricioli NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:48:50 Teammate Win: Erkko Etula
40 Franz Hinojosa 1:48:51
41 Robert Morales 1:48:53
42 Andrew Ehrenfeld Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:48:53
43 Mitchell Huzar Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:48:58
44 Lucas Barash-david Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:49:00
45 Trevor Foster 1:49:02
46 Eric Yonda 1:49:03
47 Gary Xing Century Road Club Development Found 1:50:46
48 Robert Haight Foundation 1:51:03
49 Nathan Brauer Foundation 1:57:09
50 John Watson CRCA 1:59:25
51 Jakob Schoenfeld 2:01:07
52 Sam Xu 2:02:26
53 Nate Baltikas e2Value p/b Verge Sport 2:16:42
54 Damon Jericho NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:49:44
55 Lincoln Crane 1:56:20
56 Julian Fernandez 1:49:30
DNF Tyler Eidel Foundation
DNF Jean-luc Louis Automatic Lonely Hearts
DNF Matt Serra
DNF Max Jacob
DNF Russell Bogin NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing
DNF Ryan Sutton
DNF Scott Crawford NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP Teammate Win: Erkko Etula
DNF James Dao
DNF Ruben Sanchez
DNF Reginald Rasch Major Taylor Development Team
DNF Christopher Besserer
DNF Jose Blanco
DNF Fairoze Azfar Major Taylor Development Team
DNF Andrew Moran
DNF Bryan jose Gonzalez NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP Teammate Win: Erkko Etula
DNF Jorge Rojas Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Isaac Blasenstein KruisCX
DNF Louis Debattista
DNF Andrew Massat Pretty Good CC
DNF Kyle Shtern NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP Teammate Win: Erkko Etula
DNF Angel Gonzalez Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Wolf Whalley
DNF Martin Gallagher Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Josiah Langstaff
DNF Cyrus Greenspon NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP Teammate Win: Erkko Etula
DNF Sergio Aguirre Foundation
DNF Peter Gunn Team Veselka
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 75   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Humberto Hernandez Century Road Club Development Found 1:39:37
1
2 Patrick Foran Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:39:37
2
3 Thomas Berle carman 1:39:37
3
4 Oscar Camargo 1:39:37
4
5 Andres Posada 1:39:37
5
6 John Sluis 1:39:37
6
7 David Nie Pretty Good CC 1:39:38
7
8 Justin Mazzella Century Road Club Development Found 1:39:38
8
Teammate Win: Humberto Hernandez
9 Darran Cronshaw 1:39:39
9
10 Jonas Nelson 1:39:39
10
11 Stephen Lee Dave Jordan Racing 1:39:43
1
12 Quinn Herrera Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:39:44
2
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Foran
13 Neil Mccarthy 1:39:44
3
14 Arthur Flynn 1:39:45
4
15 Edison Jara jara 1:39:45
5
16 Dominic Aliffi 1:39:45
6
17 Thomas Mathieson 1:39:45
7
18 Samuel Friedman Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:39:46
8
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Foran
19 Ira Monko 1:39:49
20 Sunny Oh Super Pulse 1:39:54
21 Camille Lacroix 1:39:54
22 Daniel Labson Super Pulse 1:39:56
23 Diego Sanchez NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:39:58
24 Nicolas Morales FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:40:00
25 Victorino Valdez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:40:04
26 Grant Hoskin 1:40:21
27 Alejandro Borja grau perales 1:40:31
28 Julian Hannush Super Pulse 1:40:53
29 Andrew Melville Foundation 1:46:07
30 Tucker Stampen 1:47:10
31 Mark Wilson 1:49:18
32 Kevin Wang 1:53:05
33 Enoch Mariscal 1:59:03
34 Arun Lobo 2:00:42
DNF Andrew James
DNF Moises Guevara
DNF Cole Greer Automatic Lonely Hearts Teammate Top 5: Patrick Foran
DNF Victor Gregorio
DNF Khale Unger
Finishers: Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 16  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elena Wu-yan 1:37:24
1
2 Beatrix Ueberheide NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:37:24
2
3 Megan Kelly The Unaffiliated 1:37:25
3
4 Hannah Camhi Sugoi NYC Velo 1:37:25
4
5 Dwindally Rosado-rivera NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:37:26
5
6 Ann Kristin dyrkolbotn NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:37:26
6
7 Ellie Seery Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:37:26
7
8 Annabelle Malloy Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:37:27
8
9 Maria Cristina gallagher NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:37:30 Teammate Top 5: Beatrix Ueberheide
10 Kelsey Sellenraad Houlihan Lokey 1:37:31
11 Sandra Berdick 1:37:45
12 Elsa Lagache Suguoy / NYC Velo 1:39:49
13 Krista Ricciardi 1:48:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Bolard Rockstar Games 2:05:07
2 Gosia Goclowska Dave Jordan Racing 2:05:07
3 Laurel Quinones Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 2:05:08
4 Roos Voorend Team Veselka 2:05:08
5 Natasha Bornhorst NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 2:05:08
6 Carolina Rabbat NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 2:05:13
7 Laura Schulte Dave Jordan Racing 2:05:22 Teammate Top 5: Gosia Goclowska
8 Kristina Grossmann CRCA / Good Gals 2:05:25
9 Camille Bergeron-parent Sugoi NYC Velo 2:05:25
10 Lucie Vagnerova Team Veselka 2:05:27 Teammate Top 5: Roos Voorend
11 Barb Blakley millott To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan D 2:08:44
12 Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka 2:09:40 Teammate Top 5: Roos Voorend
13 Nataly Moreno 2:09:40
14 Erica Adelberg NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 2:09:41
15 Caryl Gale BreakawayCourier 2:09:43
16 Emily Singleton Rockstar Games 2:00:53 Teammate Win: Galen Bolard
17 Briana Denney Houlihan Lokey 2:00:53
18 Jennifer Poirier Rockstar Games 2:00:53 Teammate Win: Galen Bolard
DNF Emma Betuel Rockstar Games Teammate Win: Galen Bolard
DNF Natalie Gulla Sugoi NYC Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1