Log In
The Watermelon Criterium • Jun 4 2022 • Piscataway, NJ
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Sanders Edge Cycling 27:08.6
1
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Speaks Edge Cycling 27:09.5
1
2 Jackson Sanders Edge Cycling s.t.
2
Teammate Win: David Speaks
3 Nick Romaniello Team Somerset -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kory Kruse Crca / Team Veselka 42:29.2
2 Louis Schimmel Rockland Velo 01:23.8
3 Jason Mott Watts Up Cycling -1 lap
4 Anthony Barron Long Branch Peddler Racing -1 lap
5 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop -1 lap
6 Loren Barisch Blue Mountain Velo -1 lap
7 William Launder Montclair Bikery -1 lap
8 Daniel Tompkins Crca -1 lap
9 Marcello Rodio Rockland Cycling Velo -1 lap
10 Steven Weaber -1 lap
11 Robert Mecea Crca/team Veselka -1 lap Teammate Win: Kory Kruse
12 Robert Kaempfen Century Road Club Of America -4 laps
13 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka -5 laps Teammate Win: Kory Kruse
14 Daniel Hauber Mid Atlantic Masters Bicycling -11 laps
15 Daniel Da silva Bmv Cycling -13 laps
16 Michael May -14 laps
17 David Walker Riptide - Cawes Cycling -22 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terrence Chioffi Crca/sunrise Paria 40:26.6
2 Jason Jones Karma Racing Team s.t.
3 Eric Anderson Team Somerset s.t.
4 J Rorech W/s United/zurilee s.t.
5 Doug O'Neill Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel 3.3
6 Joshua Bardige Guy's Racing Club 01:09.2
7 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing 53.9
8 Jeff Lamb Team Propower/cycle Solutions -1 Lap
9 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club -1 Lap
10 Robert Kaempfen Century Road Club Of America -1 Lap
11 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft/team Bulldog -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keegan Ortiz La Grupetta All Star 39:33.9
Off The Front
2 Jason Jones Karma Racing Team s.t.
Off The Front
3 Kevin Griffin Cumberland Valley Collective 32.9
1
4 Tabare Pichardo Karma Racing Team s.t.
2
5 Juan Delacruz Rueda Durisimo s.t.
3
6 Daniel Reiss Team Somerset s.t.
4
7 Matthew Rosenberg Cyclesport/gspr s.t.
5
8 Geudison Ruiz Rueda Durisimo 4.7
Off The Front
6
Teammate Top 5: Juan Delacruz
9 Julian Fernandes s.t.
Off The Front
7
10 Emmanuel Alvarez Rutgers University s.t.
Off The Front
8
11 Estarlin Marmolejos Crca/blue Ribbon - Talent Cycle 10.7
Off The Front
12 Stefan Miller S.t.a.r.s/montecci Racing Team 8.3
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Witkowski Keystone Racing 56:07.8
2 Elliot Olsen 24.7
3 Bryan Berman Rothman Institute Cycling Team 7.8
4 Ethan Bull Crca - Automatic Lonely Hearts 1.4
5 Evan Bauer Crca/kruiscx -1 Lap
6 Steven Weaber -1 Lap
7 Kevin Griffin Cumberland Valley Collective -1 Lap
8 Shawn Faynik Crca/gf Capital -1 Lap
9 Emmanuel Alvarez Rutgers University -2 Laps
DNF Ian Moran Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Joseph Whittaker Century Road Club Of America
DNF Giorgio Valente CRCA Development
DNF Jason Mott Watts Up Cycling
DNF Matthew Robinson Rothman Institute Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Berman
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Licker Tnt Nj 29:07.0
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Williams Berkshire Cycling Association 55:59.5
2 Dana Haberern s.t.
3 Tori Glascock Riptide - Cawes Cycling s.t.
4 Tara Seplavy Crca Kruiscx 4.2
1
5 Mary Farner Craca / Skratch Labs / Ostroy s.t.
2
6 Erica Adelberg Crca/ny Vision Group s.t.
3
7 Melissa Paquette Stk Cycling s.t.
4
8 Caryl Gale Crca/breakaway Courier s.t.
5
9 Patricia Sonn Karma Racing Team s.t.
6
DNF Jennifer Rhodes Stk Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Krelle Crca/kruiscx 32:47.2
2 Megan Barto Blue Mountain Velo 9.8
3 Elizabeth Tobey Crca/kruiscx 22.1 Teammate Win: Holly Krelle
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1