Log In
Norwell Circuit Race • Jul 26 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Badessa Cyclonauts Racers 0:59:31
Off The Front
2 Marshall Ambros University of Vermont st
Off The Front
3 Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycli 0:00:16
1
4 Benjamin Regan Travis Cycle st
2
5 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team st
3
6 Andrew Tucker Unattached st
4
7 Michael Sabatini PEDRO'S p/b + 3 Network/Svelte Cycl st
5
8 Gregory Vigneaux Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery st
6
9 Oliver Hiller CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM st
7
10 Steven Robbins Joe's Garage st
8
11 Sam Van kuren Bikyle Mazuur Coaching - Main Line st
9
12 Colm Mcmahon Boston Road Club st
10
13 Mark Champagne Optimum Performance / Fitchburg Cyc st
11
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Ouellette
14 Mark Theeman Green Line Velo st
12
15 Dave Mitchell NorEast Cycling st
13
16 Matthew Gilbert NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team st
14
Teammate Top 5: Bill Yabroudy
17 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers st
15
Teammate Win: John Badessa
18 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo st
16
19 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
17
20 Kioko Mwosa Blue Hills Cycling Club st
18
21 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers st
19
Teammate Win: John Badessa
22 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon st
20
23 Richard Brooks Nantucket Velo st
21
24 Scott Mckeown Mass Bay Road Club st
22
25 Robert Cruz thebicyclelink.com/MBRC st
23
26 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage st
24
27 Tony Hill JAX Road Club st
25
28 Michael Lorion st
26
29 Stephen Rock Boston Road Club st
27
30 Matthew Nelson MBRC/BicycleLink.com st
28
31 Brian Stone Unattached st
29
32 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo st
30
33 Billy Bergen www.bikebarnracing.com st
31
34 Kendra Jarratt Linscott Real Estate Racing st
32
35 Julian Eliz iii Boston Road Club st
33
36 Kyle Butler Green Line Velo st
34
37 Gregg Izzo Green Line Velo st
35
38 Frank Marowitz NorEast Cycling st
36
39 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers st
37
Teammate Win: John Badessa
40 Alexander Chaleff Massachusetts Institute of Technolo st
38
41 Patrick Ford Mass Bay Road Club st
39
42 Jonathan Gilbert NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing st
40
43 Andrew Van kuren BiKyle - Mazuur Coaching - Main Lin st
41
44 Kenneth Thoman Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle st
42
Starters:50   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Marshall 0:53:51
2 Robert Ostrye st
3 Jeff Singer st
4 Graham Dimmock Unattached st
5 Michael Felo Unattached st
6 Rory Stamp Boston Road Club 0:00:18
7 Michael Bell Unattached 0:00:31
8 Nathan Hoks Boston Road Club st
9 Joe Johnston 0:00:39
10 Brishen Rogers The Bike Rack of Washington DC st
11 Jeffrey Deitz st
12 William O'hara 0:01:09
13 Matt Sullivan 0:01:42
14 Daniel Neuman 0:01:56
15 Ryan Scott 0:02:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Merrill Unattached 0:50:30
1
2 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks/Hallamore st
2
3 Michael Doody MBRC/Bycicle Link st
3
4 Algis Norkevicius MBRC / Bicycle Link st
4
5 Arthur O leary MBRC / Bicycle Link st
5
6 Kirk Lenhart mason dixon velo/tem cycleworks st
6
7 Mark Prevett www.bikebarnracing.com st
7
8 Brett Bersson st
8
9 Matthew Whiteley Team Waterloo st
9
10 Paul Mcmahon Essex County Velo st
10
11 Rich Olivier st
11
12 Callum Henderson Mass Bay Road Club st
12
Teammate Top 5: Michael Doody
13 Doran Abel minuteman road club st
13
14 Kevin Brant st
14
15 Paul Smith MBRC/Bicycle Link st
15
Teammate Top 5: Michael Doody
16 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team st
16
17 Joe Conti Charles River Wheelman st
17
18 John O'connor st
18
19 Philip Johnson st
19
20 Armand Rodrigue jr. www.bikebarnracing.com 0:00:20
21 Matt Bunszel lap
Off The Back
22 Scott Shaunessex lap
Off The Back
23 John Wiese NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental lap
Off The Back
24 Thomas Ryder Cape Cod Cycling Club lap
Off The Back
Starters:30   Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:57:24
2 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:00:06
1
3 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer st
2
4 Leo Devellian CCB Racing st
3
5 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing st
4
6 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI/Clif Bar st
5
Teammate Win: Mark Mccormack
7 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
6
8 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
7
9 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Pavi st
8
10 John Gibbons NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dent st
9
11 John Mosher Corner Cycle Cycling Club st
10
Teammate Top 5: Sam Morse
12 Marvin Wang International Bicycle/Global st
11
13 Dana Snowdale MBRC/Bicycle Link st
12
14 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo st
13
15 Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving st
14
16 Sean Ford Bicycle Link st
15
17 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci st
16
18 Jim Mitterando Mass Bay Road Club/Bike Link st
17
19 Michael Burris GMBC/Catatmount st
18
20 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle Cycling Club st
19
Teammate Top 5: Sam Morse
21 David Maccutcheon MBRC / Bicycle Link st
20
22 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club st
21
23 Jim Burke NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
22
24 Ralf Geiben-lynn Unattached st
23
25 Alan Antonelli Unattached st
24
26 Robert Dibattista NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
25
27 Mark Gunsalus T.E.A.M. Fuji st
26
Teammate Win: Mark Mccormack
Starters:30   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Rano Gearworks/Spinarts 1:27:15
Off The Front
2 Peter Megdal Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:00:14
Off The Front
3 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:00:36
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Joseph Rano
4 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:02:26
1
5 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts st
2
Teammate Win: Joseph Rano
6 Leo Devellian CCB International st
3
7 Paul Denis Mathieu's Cycle P/B Insight st
4
8 Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving st
5
9 David Belknap Bicycle Link/MBRC st
6
10 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Pavi st
7
11 Doug Shepard Everactive Compsolutions st
8
12 John Johnson Swansea Velo Club st
9
13 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club st
10
14 Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc st
11
15 Jody Dean International Bicycle Center st
12
16 Gene Garneau Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC st
13
17 Tony Hill JAX Road Club st
14
18 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts st
15
Teammate Win: Joseph Rano
19 Jesus Vazquez Blue Hills Cycling Club st
16
20 William Peabody MBRC/Bicycle Link st
17
21 Charles Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
18
Teammate Top 5: Peter Megdal
22 Michael Dirado Mass Bay Road Club st
19
23 Jeffrey Corish Unattached st
20
24 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
21
Teammate Top 5: Peter Megdal
25 Mark Januskiewicz Sunapee /S&W Sports st
22
26 Carl Brown CCB International st
23
27 James Fitzgerald CCB Racing st
24
28 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci st
25
29 John Mosher Corner Cycle Cycling Club st
26
30 Eric Thorbahn BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB st
27
31 Arnold t. Kalmbach Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club st
28
32 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon st
29
33 Richard Gervais Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com 0:05:42
Off The Back
34 Scott Sherman Minuteman Road Club st
Off The Back
35 Dave Alger Mass Bay Road Club lap
Off The Back
Starters:39   Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amos Brumble CCB Racing 1:10:08
Off The Front
2 Alec Donahue Spooky / NCC / Kenda st
Off The Front
3 Peter Bell Minuteman Road Club 0:00:40
1
4 Luciano Pavan Fitchburg Cycling Club st
2
5 Matt Rossman NorEast Cycling st
3
6 Colin Murphy Spooky / Kenda / NCC st
4
7 Alex Cox CCB Racing st
5
Teammate Win: Amos Brumble
8 Peter Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
6
9 Chris Coutu MetLife Cycling Team st
7
10 Daniel Greenfield Spooky NCC st
8
11 Duncan Mcgovern NorEast Cycling st
9
Teammate Top 5: Matt Rossman
12 J. alain Ferry Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com st
10
13 Matthew Kressy Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com st
11
14 Tim Mitchell Metlife Cycling Team st
12
15 Chad Dalles Bethel Cycle st
13
16 Jeremy Durrin NCC st
14
17 Bryan Haas CCCC-IRSMedic.com st
15
18 Bill Shattuck bikebarnracing.com st
16
19 Ari Shocket bikebarnracing.com st
17
20 Brock Denis MATHIEUS CYCLE P/B INSIGHT st
18
21 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal st
19
22 Brad Warren NCC st
20
23 Justin Bourque bikebarnracing.com st
21
24 Cosmo Catalano CYCLOCOSM.COM st
22
25 Brian Campbell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
23
26 Skip Foley 360 Racing/Landry's st
24
27 Alex Dossin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
25
28 Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
26
29 Jeffrey Gilman BikeBarnRacing.com st
27
30 Morgan Hiller CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM st
28
31 Ward Solar Spooky / NCC / Kenda st
29
Teammate Top 5: Alec Donahue
32 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling st
30
Teammate Top 5: Matt Rossman
33 Adam Sullivan Spooky / NCC / Kenda st
31
Teammate Top 5: Alec Donahue
34 Jean Oliveira Unattached st
32
35 James Combs Cambridge Bicycle st
33
36 Matthew Buckley CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast lap
Off The Back
37 Marshall Ambros UVM Cycling lap
Off The Back
38 Kyle Gates Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com lap
Off The Back
39 Murat Altinbasak Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com lap
Off The Back
Starters:45 Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 9