Log In
The Missouri State Championship Time Trial • Aug 6 2022 • Saint Charles, MO
Humid, 93 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Rogers 00:57:52.730
2 Abdalla Bani 00:59:07.960
3 Robert Bart jr 01:03:07.820
4 Joseph Beals 01:04:12.790
5 Matt Padberg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 01:10:50.560
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Kamons 00:57:04.930
2 Adam Shaw 01:00:22.780
3 Alexander Polta 01:03:04.130
4 Dave Barr Pastaria Big Shark 01:07:26.970
5 David Blaser 01:09:51.210
6 Greg Hunt Nemo Velo 01:12:30.870
7 Logan Harmon Velo Force 01:12:48.360
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Jones 00:38:05.200
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coren Hendricks Quantum Racing Development 00:29:24.400
2 Andrew Stafford Quantum Racing Development 00:36:06.900 Teammate Win: Coren Hendricks
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Furlong Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 00:53:36.200
2 David Rosen The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 01:00:05.930
3 Patrick Finley Momentum Racing LLC - MO 01:03:37.760
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Verry Midwest Oral Surgery/GCC 00:56:16.590
2 Joshua Deakin Big Shark 00:59:56.680
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Anderson Velo Force 00:55:34.730
2 Ben Anderson Pastaria Big Shark 01:00:14.350
3 Bryan Kalista VeloForce 01:00:25.700 Teammate Win: Kevin Anderson
4 Scott Dahman Wild Card Cycling 01:00:47.760
5 Dave Pitts Kennedy Law Racing 01:00:50.300
6 Bradley Wright Springfield Brewing Company 01:07:00.710
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Oneal 00:58:47.790
2 Thomas Linhares 01:01:58.430
3 Joe Scherrer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 01:02:57.200
4 Charles Givens 01:08:40.390
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters 00:27:11.500
2 Dana Braet Velo Force 00:29:18.600
3 Dale Chrystie Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:29:54.620
4 David Keire Velo Force 00:29:54.960
5 James Downing Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:30:09.440
6 Peter Stevens Velo Force 00:30:35.130
7 Scott Sifferman SBC Cycling 00:30:42.500
8 Daniel Stutts Velo Force 00:30:49.710 Teammate Top 5: Dana Braet
9 David Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters 00:30:58.260 Teammate Win: Gary Painter
10 Tom Crespi VeloForce 00:31:41.700 Teammate Top 5: Dana Braet
11 Gary Gaddis Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 00:39:04.380
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mowery Ft. Wayne Outfitters 00:29:08.800
2 Al Cruise 00:34:36.600
3 Michael Squires Hub Cycling Team 00:34:39.400
4 William Naucke 00:41:51.500
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Boyce Move Up Cycling Club 00:58:08.900
2 Michael Bruzina Ozark Premier Racing 01:01:31.350
3 August Kempa 01:01:31.520
4 Sean Kemmis 01:02:13.830
5 Rob Kukuljan 01:02:50.520
6 Mat Tallman 01:03:22.760
7 Dana Braet Velo Force 01:10:31.230
8 Greg Laudick 01:14:19.280
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Lockwood CINCH RISE 00:47:04.500
2 Justin Maciekowicz Pastaria-Big Shark Racing 00:51:53.500
3 Coren Hendricks Quantum Racing Development 00:52:14.800
4 James Reed Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 00:52:45.700
5 Richie Slagle Los Locos 00:52:45.800
6 Zachary Tucker Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 00:54:17.400
7 Mark Zisser Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 00:55:26.900 Teammate Top 5: James Reed
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Kloepfer Peace Cycling Performance 00:47:35.600
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abbey Sundermeyer Pastaria-Big Shark Racing 00:59:55.260
2 Quinn Fox 01:13:24.310
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hadley Neil 00:45:16.900
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Strahan Pastaria Big Shark Racing 01:05:58.510
2 Jennifer Cunnane Swim Bike Run of St Louis 01:06:58.980
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Latham 01:11:12.540
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liz Heller BMB 00:32:06.200
2 Dessa Paris 00:36:32.500
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thialor Mize 01:04:35.640
2 Jamie Wilger 01:12:55.330
3 Sandi Barrett Hub Cycling Team 01:19:00.680
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1