Log In
Prospect Park Classic p/b Hilltop Bicycles • Nov 6 2022 • Brooklyn, NY
Mostly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #HilltopBicyclesNewYorkBikeLawyersNewYorkSmilesVerrazanoTeamRacingNewYorkTriathlonClub

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Cumming Verrazano Team Racing
1
2 Lucas Barash-david CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing
2
3 Jaap Vergote
3
4 ? Joseph Verge Sport
4
5 Dominic Michaelides KruisCX
5
6 Hugo Yaxon SANBA CYCLING TEAM
6
7 Jeremy Borden ROR
7
8 Barry Flanagan
8
9 Jesus Tuy Latinos unidos cycling team
9
10 George Paras Verrazano Team Racing
10
Teammate Win: Michael Cumming
11 Lawrence Nurse
11
12 Frederick Boehrer Linea Racing p/b Sun & Air
12
13 Travis Kuster
13
14 Kaveh Haghtalab
14
15 Ivan Carmargo Rockland cycling velo
15
16 Jose fernando Saquic SANBA Cycling Team
16
17 Michael Brosterman Eat DIRT
17
18 Nicolas Bonnassieux
18
19 Sammuel Casallas
19
20 Anibal Batzibal Santa Cycling Team
20
21 Victor Gregorio Fire Cycling Team
21
22 Eduardo Vargas Sanba Cycling team
22
23 Noah Van loon
23
24 Paul Michael Polsinelli Major Taylor
24
25 Sam Xu Century Road Club Assoc
25
26 Kenneth Schaefer Triangle Cyclists
26
27 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club
27
28 Romulo Coronel
28
29 Matthew Zaleski
29
30 Cyrus Greenspon CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financia
30
31 Jack Nagla Unaffiliated
31
32 Rob Hoyt N/A
32
33 Simon Butler
33
34 Maximo Guinea Samba cycle team
34
35 Marcos Tuiz SANBA CYCLING TEAM
35
36 Noe Vasquez Barraneche Totonicapan
36
37 Luis Yos FIRE CYCLING TEAM
37
38 David Yang Kissena Cycling Club
38
39 Baird Newbern Automatic Lonely Hearts
39
Teammate Top 5: Lucas Barash-david
40 Peter Putka RoyÕs Sheepshead Cycle
40
41 Hector Naranjo Independent
41
42 Richard Kaufmann Kissena Cycling Club
42
43 Eduardo Lopez Latinos Unidos Cycling Team
43
44 Matthew Cortright CRCA
44
45 David Mawhinney CRCA/Rapha Racing NYC
45
46 Dario Cumes Sanba
46
47 Geoffrey Chu
47
48 Fred Ji COLCIR
48
49 Enrique Tumax Latinos Unidos cycling team
49
50 Tom Keady Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee
50
51 Ron Dicker n/a
51
52 Michael Mohin NYPD Cycling Team
52
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 27  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan david Fonseca solano Bicycle habitad-verge sport
1
2 Kevin Valenski Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee
2
3 Kevin Mcdonnell CRCA Blue Ribbon
3
4 Walter Alvarado sanba cycling team
4
5 Jose Pena AlmacenCiclo soacha
5
6 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing
6
7 Erkko Etula CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financia
7
8 Justin Paton Sherpa
8
9 Jerry Kapko Denos's WonderWheel
9
10 Edikson Pena Verrazano Team Racing
10
11 Taylor Anthony Verrazano Team Racing
11
12 Thomas Berle carman CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing
12
13 William Kelley CRCA/GoodGuys
13
14 Rolando Angel Fire Cycling Team
14
15 Wolf Whalley Verge Sport
15
16 Edison Marulanda Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
16
17 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Sunrise Paria
17
18 David Gonzalez Rockland cycling proyect
18
19 Jun Sugai CRCA / Team Starchild
19
20 Jose Blanco CRCA/FIRE CYCLING TEAM
20
21 Jonathan Lowenstein Century Road Club Association
21
22 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation
22
23 David Ramirez Verrazano Team Racing
23
24 William Hacker CRCA Good Guys Racing p/b Highwater
24
25 Gregory Hoge Kissena Cycling Club
25
26 Sean Walsh CRCA / Automatic Lonely Heart
26
27 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA
27
28 Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM
28
29 William Duah Verrazano Team Racing
29
30 Marvin Santos Kelly Benefit Strategies
30
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Slyvan Garletts Verge Sport
1
2 Ari Ebens Star Track
2
3 Daniel Borrero Startrack
3
4 Max Ebens Star Track
4
5 Julian Borrero StarTrack
5
6 Alvin Lin Star Track
6
7 Cedric Forgues Star Track
7
Teammate Top 5: Ari Ebens
8 Lily Nguyen Star Track
8
Teammate Top 5: Ari Ebens
9 Ian Choi startrack
9
Teammate Top 5: Ari Ebens
10 Alex D
10
11 Viv Carlow Star Track
11
Teammate Top 5: Ari Ebens
12 Dalston Vuong Star Track
12
Teammate Top 5: Ari Ebens
13 Logan Auyeung Star Track
13
Teammate Top 5: Ari Ebens
14 Josiah Wat StarTrack
14
Teammate Top 5: Ari Ebens
15 Desmond Mawhinney Star Track
15
Teammate Top 5: Ari Ebens
DNF Olive Martinez-chu Star Track
16
Teammate Top 5: Ari Ebens
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 11