Log In
Mount Victory Road Race Presented by Southern Petr • May 5 2012
Partly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Woodard TREK STORE OF CINCINNATI
2 Ray Smith McDonalds Cycling Team
3 Todd Farrell ThinkFinance Racing
4 Micheal Jernigan JUSTIN'S NUT BUTTERS
5 Christopher Bogedin Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn Racing
2 Robert Harris Clarksville Schwinn Teammate Win: Andrew Beckman
3 Nathan Robinson TRISTAR CYCLING
4 Jason Monk TEAM WHAYNE
5 Sean Darrow TEAM WHAYNE
6 David Marshall TEAM WHAYNE CYCLING
7 Mark Peet Harper Auto
8 Reed Bagley McDonalds Cycling Team
9 Adam Bourne Southern Express
10 Nolan Mcqueen RED ZONE CYCLING
11 Stephen Hulsman TEAM WHAYNE Teammate Top 5: Jason Monk
12 Chris Hendrick Clarksville Schwinn Racing Teammate Win: Andrew Beckman
13 William Burton TEAM WHAYNE Teammate Top 5: Jason Monk
14 Doug Voss CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING Teammate Win: Andrew Beckman
15 John Turner KnoxVelo Club/Harper Auto
16 Zachary Abulencia Lindsey Wilson College
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Cundiff CUMBERLAND CYCLES
2 Robert Lynch Main Street Velo
3 Ben Keenan
4 David Ferguson RIVER CITY RACING
5 Ian Mcshane RED ZONE CYCLING
6 Bart Stone UNATTACHED
7 Shawn Brumfield RIVER CITY RACING - KY
8 George Clark CKW Racing
9 Scott Baas COOKEVILLE BICYCLES
10 Nicholas Stone COOKEVILLE BICYCLES
11 Derek Harris RIVER CITY RACING Teammate Top 5: David Ferguson
12 Gary Minter Southern Express
13 Jimmy Carter Southern Express
14 Clay Green
15 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team
16 Harry Roberts RIVER CITY RACING - KY
17 Marc Roth Unattached
18 Barry Garrison Southern Express
19 Brandon Embry Southern Express
20 Burl Spurlock ProFitness Multi Sport
21 Patrick Blackburn ROGUE RACING PROJECT
22 Jake Trogden RIVER CITY RACING - KY
23 Paul Mayfield RCR
24 Michael Watts RCR (RIVER CITY RACING)
25 Michael Rawdon COOKEVILLE BICYCLES
26 Chaz Herd SOUTHERN EXPRESS MULTISPORT RACING
27 Bryan Mcclure Team Louisville
28 Roger Whitlock CUMBERLAND CYCLES Teammate Win: Sean Cundiff
29 Rick Curvin COOKVILLE BICYCLE
30 David Sac MAIN STREET
31 Adam Duff
32 Andrew Harrell
33 Anthony Elmore OUTDOOR VENTURES
34 Kevin Mckinney Southern Express
35 Steven Toby Southern Express
36 Terry Vito CUMBERLAND CYCLE TEAM
37 Darian Jones SOUTHERN EXPRESS MULTISPORT RACING
38 William Powell CKW
39 James Simpson UNATTACHED
40 Allen Dennison CENTRAL KY WHEELMAN
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kolson Ford Southern Express
2 Ricky Farmer SOUTHERN EXPRESS/CUMBERLAND CYCLES
3 Chris Smith DAIRY CHEER
4 Omar Meer Southern Express Teammate Win: Kolson Ford
5 Mark Henry SOUTHERN EXPRESS MULTISPORT TEAM
6 Nate Corder Unattached
7 Doug King
8 Ryan Pruett SOUTHERN EXPRESS/CUMBERLAND CYCLES Teammate Top 5: Ricky Farmer
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Mcnear RED ZONE CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Bacon MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Welch MOB SQUAD
2 Brett Goodpaster Southern Express
3 Jackson Mcnear RED ZONE CYCLING
4 Victor Popov MOB SQUAD Teammate Win: Christopher Welch
5 Aaron Wesley MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
6 Tyson Wynne Southern Express
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Baker Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
2 Curtis Tolson TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: Brian Baker
3 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Brian Baker
4 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Brian Baker
5 Lance Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team
6 Matthew Lerner SCHELLER'S FITNESS AND CYCLING
7 Larry Stickler Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Brian Baker
8 Eric Barnett McDonalds Cycling Team
9 Steven Gaylor Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Brian Baker
10 William Dolan Team Louisville
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Evans Southern Express
2 Chris Welch TEAM HEROES
3 Ronnie Obryan RIVER CITY RACING
4 Charles Weber KNOXVELO
5 Dan Loescher TEAM LOUISVILLE
6 David Jarboe TEAM LOUISVILLE
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Westerman VO2 MULTISPORT
2 Katherine Santos RED ZONE CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikki Ditsch MAIN STREET VELO
2 Elisa Otter Southern Express
3 Pamela Thomas MAIN STREET VELO Teammate Win: Nikki Ditsch
4 Carrie Carter Southern Express
5 Karen Elmore OUTDOOR VENTURES
6 Tracy Spigelman Main Steet Velo
7 Catherine Burton MAIN STREET VELO Teammate Win: Nikki Ditsch
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1