Log In
Modesto Criterium • May 19 2012
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rand Miller California Giant/Specialized
2 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
3 Eric Riggs Team Mike's Bikes
4 Louis Meintjes Simple Green bike religion
5 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Patrick Briggs Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
7 Tyler Brandt Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Eric Riggs
8 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant/Specialized Teammate Win: Rand Miller
9 Judd Van sickle Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
10 Jos Leroux Simple Green bike religion Teammate Top 5: Louis Meintjes
11 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Eric Riggs
12 Chris Stastny California Giant/Specialized Teammate Win: Rand Miller
13 Matt Schaupp Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
14 Chris Laberge Team Specialized Racing Juniors
15 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling Team
16 Josh Rennie Red Peloton
17 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team
18 Sean Smith SquadraSF
19 Michael Hernandez Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin
20 Jeff Schaller Davis Bike Club Race Team
21 Patrick Thomas
22 Alton Dunnigan Fremont Bank Cycling Team
23 Mark Duroy Kind Human Sports
24 Donald Hahn Marc Pro-Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
25 Sean Mcdonald Michael David Winery Cycling Team
26 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
27 Steve Thomson lange twins Winery p/b Great Basin
28 Anders Dellien Cycles Fanatic
29 Matt Connolly LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I
30 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Masters
31 Philip Mooney Jamis Sutter Home
32 Jens Hillen GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing
33 Gregory White Davis Bike Club Race Team
34 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team
35 Aaron Hunter LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I
36 Brandon Borth Michael David Winery
37 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Eric Riggs
38 Mackenzie Kelly Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
39 Jonathan Christensen Team Specialized Racing Juniors
40 Robbie Farrens Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
41 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
42 Scott Butler Michael David Winery Cycling Team
43 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
44 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Joel Robertson
45 Maxim Jenkins Competitive Cyclist
46 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
47 Bill Quach Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
48 Dominick Brookes Micheal David Winery
49 Josh Bullock Chico Corsa Cycling Club
50 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
51 Mark Marquez Fremont Bank Cycling Team
52 Russell White Davis Bike Club
53 Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles/GBI
54 Nicholas Oliver Fremont Bank Cycling Team
55 Jimmy Pham kovarus/wells fargo
56 Ryan Parnes Yahoo Cycling Team
57 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling
58 Justin Fraga Alto Velo Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Joel Robertson
59 Jonathan Christensen Team Specialized Racing Juniors
60 Kirk Evans Chico Corsa Cycling Club
61 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
62 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team
63 Nole Studley Davis Bike Club
64 Givargis Betoshana FSB
65 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
66 Trevor Gomes Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Rac
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 22   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team
2 Michael Hernandez Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin
3 Trevor White SquadraSF
4 John Fairbanks Morgan Stanley
5 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley /Specialized
6 Keith Defiebre Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
7 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
8 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Masters
9 Dan Shore Funsport bikes cycling team
10 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
11 Max Mack Health is Wealth
12 Lee Shuemake Topsport
13 Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles/GBI
14 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
15 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
16 Jens Hillen GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing
17 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing
20 Rick Graves Taleo Racing
21 Steve Thomsen LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
22 Aaron Hunter LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
23 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
24 Unknown Rider
25 Robert White Bay101 Racing
26 Dominick Brookes Micheal David Winery
27 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team
28 Mateo Ortega Montano Velo Track Team
29 Jay Clausen Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika'
30 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
31 Josh Bullock Chico Corsa Cycling Club
32 Anders Dellien Cycles Fanatic
33 Matt Connolly LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
34 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
35 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
36 Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
37 Todd Munk SJBC
38 Craig Stewart Taleo Racing
39 George Meilahn California Bicycle Racing
40 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team
41 Mike Brunetti
42 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcdonald Michael David Winery Cycling Team
2 Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles/GBI
3 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing
4 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Rick Graves Taleo Racing
6 Christopher Kemp Team City Sacramento
7 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
8 Eric Downing Major Motion (NorCal)
9 Steve Rothenberg Team CCP
10 Todd Munk SJBC
11 Ron Meskis Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Win: Sean Mcdonald
12 Jonathan Halperin Major Motion Cycling Club
13 J Clifford Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14 Craig Stewart Taleo Racing Teammate Top 5: Rick Graves
15 Robert White Bay101 Racing
16 Lance Bartczak RULE5IVE
17 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing Teammate Top 5: Rick Graves
18 Rome Mubarak Major Motion Cycling Club
19 Mike Brunetti unattached
20 Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21 Kevin Farrauto SJBC
22 George Meilahn California Bicycle Racing
23 Stuart Schultz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
24 Garald Manwill Chico Masters Cycling Team
25 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA
26 Jay Clausen Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika'
27 Todd Dambly Bicycle Planet / AMLLP
28 Tony Mainz AJ's pool service
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Stephens Chico Masters Cycling Team
2 John Gerling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
3 Roger Von rotz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
4 Rodney Jewett Peninsula Velo Racing
5 Steve Rosefield Tri Valley Velo
6 Mack Biggers
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Jorge Hernandez ARCALIS TEST TEAM
3 Michael Heywood R4R-Make A Wish
4 Craig Dolley Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Erik Camacho SJBC
6 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling
7 Stephen Mason Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
8 Roger Von rotz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
9 Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing
10 Steve Rosefield Tri Valley Velo
11 Paul Berger Topsport
12 James Mardakis Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
13 Daniel Leitner Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sangwon Son
2 Alex Newcomb Team City Sacramento
3 Noah Grassi Les Rois
4 Cesar Perez Team Revolutions
5 Elliot Grothe Les Rois
6 Marc Marino Chica Sexy
7 Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing
8 Feliciano Aguilar ARCALIS TEST TEAM
9 Kyle Mau ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
10 Eric Downing Major Motion (NorCal)
11 Erik Camacho SJBC
12 Craig Dolley Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13 Terry Steeves Les Rois Cycling Club
14 Jason Francia Cutters Racing
15 Matthew Jones
16 Robert Lander City Bicycle Works
17 Tyler Place Team City Sacramento Teammate Top 5: Alex Newcomb
18 Jason Hardi Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
19 Paul Berger Topsport
20 John Gerling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
21 Saul Loyola
22 Jason Oestreicher The Bike Hub
23 Unknown Rider
24 Ricardo Munoz
25 Dustin Denton
26 Jonathan Halperin Major Motion
27 Weston Rieland Michela David Winery/ Delta Velo
28 Manny Managbanag SAN JOSE BICYCLE CLUB / SJBC
29 James Mardakis Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
30 Peter Virth
31 Todd Shaver Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
32 Ian Coberly Micheal David Winery
33 Rome Mubarak Major Motion Cycling Club
34 Ward Covert
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric
2 Michael Pinheiro Funsport Bikes
3 Mark Dias
4 Mark Serkanic Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1