Log In
Hincapie Spring Series • Feb 25 2024 • Greenville, SC
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
2 Elliott Humphrey FreeFly Endurance Coaching
3 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport
4 Jean-michael Granju Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
5 Gustaf Hamblen Velocious Sport
6 Owen Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr Teammate Win: Mason Crabbe
7 Avagrace Tobias agtracing
8 Wiley Foster Velocious Sport Teammate Top 5: Lucius Hamblen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
2 Colin Mathern DDP Elite Cycling Team
3 Michael Gallik Miller School of Albemarle
4 Samuel Frauenholtz Supra Performance Junior Developmen
5 Tyler Sasser MOAB
6 Mia Bareth Carolina Junior Cycling Development
DNF Antonio Kutas Rock Hill Hit Squad
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Hill Texas Roadhouse Cycling
2 Matthew Emerick Red Star Racing
3 Jason Hooper Carolina Pedal Works
4 Stu Moran B.B. Barns Cycling Team
5 Erik Peterson Crosstown Velo
6 Clayton Griffin Oceanic Racing
7 Justin Keiper
8 Peter Mathern Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: Erik Peterson
9 Cody Buford Red Star Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Emerick
10 Gregory Thompson Red Star Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Emerick
11 Michel Mouly jr Oceanic Racing
12 Andrew Kingdom SupraBars.com
13 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Elite Road Team
DNF Stephen Guyon Oceanic Racing
DNF Jorge Atehortua SupraBars.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Robinson Red Star Racing
2 Mike King KRD
3 Kevin Chapman Crosstown Velo
4 Corey Mccracken Red Star Racing Teammate Win: Ryan Robinson
5 Scott Edge Team CTS
6 Gene Fowler UNC Health Appalachian
7 Andrew Gardner
8 John James UNC Health Appalachian
9 Gordon Stiel Red Star Racing Teammate Win: Ryan Robinson
10 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: Kevin Chapman
11 Corey Fisher crankarm
12 Rodney Dender UNC Health Appalachian
13 Andrew Le beau UNC Health Appalachian
14 James Jetton MACC Racing
15 Darin Marhanka REIGN Storm Racing
16 Stephen Sperry UNC Health Appalachian
17 Peter Mathern Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: Kevin Chapman
18 Marcus Morgan Gran Fondo Hincapie
19 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Elite Road Team
20 Stephen Guyon Oceanic Racing
21 Stephen Crouch
22 Erik Peterson Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: Kevin Chapman
23 Clayton Griffin Oceanic Racing
24 Michael Grigat Red Star Racing Teammate Win: Ryan Robinson
25 Brad Kincheloe MAD Cycles Racing
26 Darren Fuller UNC Health Appalachian
27 Michael Hitz Benissimo
28 Alan Wages Merlo Fahrney Racing
29 Lewis Dawkins Sharp Iron riders
30 Eric Kelly
31 Mark Brim Mark Brim
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Berend REIGN Storm Racing
2 Jacob Hill SupraBars.com
4 Devin Jones HopFly Racing
5 Dustin Schuemann Jigawatt Cycling
6 Noah Smith Red Star Racing
7 Neal Coughlin SupraBars.com
8 Tim Smith Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b VQ Labs
9 William Mcentire SupraBars.com Teammate Top 5: Jacob Hill
10 Eric Serantoni Hopfly Racing Teammate Top 5: Devin Jones
11 Michel Mouly jr Oceanic Racing
12 Bryan Benitez-nelson MACC Racing
13 Rebecca Lang
14 Matthew Emerick Red Star Racing Teammate Top 5: Noah Smith
15 Nicholas Brinson Train Matthews
16 Corey Fisher crankarm
17 Thomas Savage
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Peavey Newtype Cycling
2 Michael Roseberry NICH +SpeedClub
3 Daniel Paniconi Wheelhaus.cycling
4 Michael Chickene NewType Cycling Teammate Win: Jeremy Peavey
5 Shannon Dooley Performance Resources
6 Michael Gallik Miller School of Albemarle
7 Steve Bentley Broke Boiz
8 Shawn Burkett Solo pb Flow Formulas
9 Evan Partington Miller School of Albemarle
10 Tyler Sasser MOAB
11 Samuel Frauenholtz Supra Performance Junior Developmen
12 Tim Dinger Merlo & Fahrney
13 Logan Hornbuckle Newtype Cycling Teammate Win: Jeremy Peavey
14 Richard Crisler Miller School of Albemarle
15 Justin Keiper
16 Antonio Kutas Rock Hill Hit Squad
17 Jorge Atehortua SupraBars.com
18 Lance Thode
19 Owen Sherman Super Squadra p/b Applewood Manor
20 David Mcwhorter NewType Cycling Teammate Win: Jeremy Peavey
21 Andy Leroy
22 Charlie Culbertson Miller School of Albemarle
23 Mason Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
24 Jonathan Schanewolf Merlo Fahrney racing
25 Nathan Farmer
26 Will Lavoie Miller School or Albemarle
27 Tyjuan Brown
DNF Julian Azpeitia MOAB
DNF Alec Bonner Newtype
DNF Jack Klau Miller School of Albemarle
DNF Mitchell Duke
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonas Walton Team Ecoflo Chronos
2 Jonathan Clarke Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling Tea
3 Nolan Church Miller School of Albemarle
4 Noah Kushner Kingdom Elite Racing
5 Julien Ruhe Kelly Benefits Cycling
6 Elijah Culbertson Miller School of Albemarle
7 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
8 Miguel Escobar KEFI Racing Team
9 Josh Moore Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
11 Osias Lozano Robson Forensic
12 Jack Ray Hot Tubes Cycling
13 Isaac Bailey Dirt Camp Racing
14 Clark Lavoie Miller School of Albemarle Teammate Top 5: Nolan Church
15 Bryce Coulter Newtype Cycling
16 William Hardin Miami Nights
18 Colin Mathern DDP Elite Cycling Team
19 Peyton Burckel EF Education-ONTO
20 Paul Gregory Hopfly Racing
21 Jesse Mcentire Supra Cycling
22 Fergus Arthur REIGN Storm Racing
23 Jason Messing WHBH
24 Andrew Kingdom SupraBars.com
25 Jonathan Chin Newtype Cycling
26 Jake Dixon Newtype Cycling
27 Kyle Kimball
28 Cody Buford Red Star Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Milne Team SupraBars.com
2 Rebecca Lang
3 Isabelle Jensen Miller School of Albemarle
4 Jennifer Thornton-brooks Team Skyline-Cadence
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Moore SupraBars.com
2 Amanda Alston Newtype Cycling
3 Camille Culbertson Miller School of Albemarle
4 Riley Pearman Velocious Sport
5 Caelyn Bailey Miller School of Albemarle
6 Mia Bareth Carolina Junior Cycling Development
7 Tessa Leduc Team Rocket Revolution
8 Kristy Bochniak RLV Cycling
9 Jennifer Sandler RLV Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2