Log In
Hanford Criterium • Apr 1 2012
Breezy and Mostly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 21 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis King CCT
2 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Masters
3 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
4 Richard Picarelli Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Team
5 Nathan Magsig Momenting Racing LLC
6 Jeremiah Root Stevens Bicycle Racing
7 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
8 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
9 Shaun Bagley Momentum Cycling LLC
10 Danny Rondon Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H Teammate Top 5: Eric Easterling
11 Derek Johnson Platinum Performance Cycling Team
12 Aaron Feleay Momentum Racing LLC - CA
13 Bill Kesselring Peloton Celars
14 Keith Defiebre Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
15 Jon Stewart Stevens Bicycle Racing
16 Joshua Houssiere Stevens Bicycle Racing
17 David Rous Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
18 Michael Camarena Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
19 Tim Butler Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H Teammate Top 5: Eric Easterling
20 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H Teammate Top 5: Eric Easterling
21 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing
22 Steve Vilhauer Southern Sierra Cyclists
23 David Baumgardner Momentum Racing LLC - CA
24 Guy Van natta Momentum Racing LLC - CA
25 Patrick Lee
26 Curtis Eastin Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H Teammate Top 5: Eric Easterling
27 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
28 J Lemons Momentum Racing LLC - CA
29 Blake James Momentum Racing LLC - CA
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Greer Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
2 Nick Baird Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H Teammate Win: Cody Greer
3 Chris Laberge Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4 Nash Keanu jacquez Major Motion Development
5 Jacob Gerhardt Dolce Vita Cycling
6 Guy Van natta Momentum Racing LLC - CA
7 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling
8 Joshua Houssiere Stevens Bicycle Racing
9 Jeremiah Root Stevens Bicycle Racing
10 Jon Stasarh Stevens Bicycle Racing
11 Aaron Feleay Momentum Racing LLC - CA
12 Patrick Lee
13 Tim Butler Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H Teammate Win: Cody Greer
14 Bill Kesselring
15 Steven Grusis Central Sierra Cyclists
16 George Ciordas Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H Teammate Win: Cody Greer
17 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H Teammate Win: Cody Greer
18 J Lemons Momentum Racing LLC
19 Blake Jimers
20 Joshua Webb Momentum Racing LLC
21 Mary Ellen ash Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
22 Stephen Shafer Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H Teammate Win: Cody Greer
23 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing
24 Steve Vilhauer Southern Sierra Cyclists
25 Eric Robertson Momentum Racing LLC - CA
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Cox Stevens Bicycle Racing
2 Tomas Mundarain Momentum Racing
3 Ryan Brooks Sierra Pacific Racing
4 David Glennon Momentum Racing
5 Daniel Felix
6 Patrick Doles Sierra pacific racingp/b Dayka & Ha
7 Cesar Anaya Central Sierra Cyclist CSC
8 Courtland Keith Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
9 Kyle Mason Central Sierra Cycling (CSC)
10 Ryan Mcmillen Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
11 Miguel Pena Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
12 Carl Crawford Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
13 Cesar Perez Team Revolutions
14 Steven Decker Steven's Bike Racing
15 Patrick O'rourke Steven's Bicycle Racing Team
16 Robert Woodward Steven's Bicycles Racing
17 Lance Crow Momentum LLC Racing
18 Brandon Saubert Vapor Racing
19 Anthony Finocchiaro Bolthouse/AIAGE
20 Jordan Ruffino
21 Rick Berry Momentum Racing Teammate Top 5: Tomas Mundarain
22 Christopher White Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
23 Charles Dayengel
24 Cooper Vannatta Momentum Racing LLC - CA
25 Eric Stevens Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
26 Joseph Booth Momentum Racing LLC - CA
27 Dustin Cotty
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Gahan
2 John Lem Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
3 Eric Henson Youngs / Sierra Bicycle Werks
4 Scott Hollander Central Sierra Cyclists/CSC Rubber
5 Woody Waite
6 Jeff Sands Vapor Racing
7 Chad Covington Sierra Pacific Racing-Dayka/Hackett
8 Steven Decker Steven's Bike Racing
9 Courtland Keith Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
10 Rick Berry Momentum Racing
11 Charles Dayengel
12 Patrick O'rourke Steven's Bicycle Racing Team
13 Kyle Mason Central Sierra Cycling (CSC)
14 Robert Woodward Stevens Bicycle Racing
15 Doug Cook sierra bike werks
16 Lance Burger Sierra Pacific Racing/Dayka-Hackett
17 Jon Bohannan
18 Eric Stevens Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks Teammate Top 5: Eric Henson
19 David Glennon Momentum Racing
20 Mack Biggers unattached
21 Patrick Doles Sierra pacific racingp/b Dayka & Ha
22 Lance Crow Momentum LLC Racing
23 Daniel Felix CSC- Rubber Soul
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rand Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
2 James Laberge Team Mikes Bikes
3 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
4 Neil Bartley SquadraSF
5 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Masters
6 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
7 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
8 Tyler Wertenbruch TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
9 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H Teammate Top 5: Vincent Owens
10 Martin Acosta McGuire Cycling Team
11 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Top 5: James Laberge
12 Danny Rondon Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H Teammate Top 5: Vincent Owens
13 John Parson Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H Teammate Top 5: Vincent Owens
14 Michael Camarena Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
15 David Mccook McGuire Cycling Team
16 Patrick Briggs Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H Teammate Top 5: Vincent Owens
17 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing LLC - CA
18 Curtis Easton Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H Teammate Top 5: Vincent Owens
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanan Alves-hyde RideClean/PatentIt.com
2 Kira Prokopakis Los Gatos
3 Felicia Gomez Pinnacle Women's Racing
4 Ryan Hostetter Metromint Cycling
5 Lisa James Pinnacle Women's Racing
6 Pooja Bhatia Team TIBCO II
7 Mary Ellen ash Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
8 Ashley Marcinkowski Pinnacle Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Felicia Gomez
9 Anne Findlay Team Type 1
10 Holly Roberts SJBC
11 Mackenzie Wilsey Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3