Log In
Nature Valley Grand Prix Stage 6 • Jun 17 2012
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Helmig Elbowz Racing
2 Eric Marcotte Elbowz Racing Teammate Win: Christian Helmig
3 Tyler Wren C C Evesham
4 Chris Uberti Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
5 Tanner Putt
6 Thomas Nankervis
7 Ryan Aitcheson
8 Ty Magner
9 Andy Jacques-maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
10 Stefano Barberi CashCall Mortgage
11 Tom Zirbel
12 Logan Hutchings
13 Jesse Anthony
14 Travis Livermon Team Mountain Khakis
15 Travis Mccabe Landis/Trek
16 Chris Winn Team Rio Grande
17 Benjamin Jacques-maynes
18 Luis Alberto romero amaran
19 Andrew Bajadali Natural Grocers Cycling Team
20 Daniel Holt Team Type 1- Development
21 Andres Diaz corrales
22 Coulton Hartrich Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
23 Christiaan Kriek
24 Michael Olheiser Team juwi solar/First Solar
25 Clay Murfet Salamander Racing
26 John Murphy
27 Alejandro Borrajo
28 Jeremy Powers
29 Timothy Rugg Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
30 Tyler Brandt Team Mike's Bikes
31 Luis Devila
32 Connor Mccutcheon Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
33 Peter Hurst BikeReg.com/Cannondale
34 Charles Huff
35 Carlos Alzate escobar
36 Michael Woell Freewheel Bike
37 Freddie Rodriguez Team Specialized Racing Masters
38 Austin Allison Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
39 Cole House
40 Brandon Feehery Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
41 Scott Zwizanski
42 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
43 Ryan Knapp Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Chris Uberti
44 Frank Pipp
45 Christopher Baldwin Team juwi solar/First Solar
46 Devan Dunn CashCall Mortgage
47 Lee Muse CashCall Mortgage
48 David Santos CashCall Mortgage
49 Alder Martz
50 Hectorhugo Rangel
51 Ricardo Vandervelde
52 Liam Donoghue xXx Racing
53 Luca Damiani
54 Cesar Grajales
55 Eric Young Bissell-ABG-NUVO
56 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
57 Michael Creed
58 Ryan Wills
59 Alexander Meyer Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
60 Bobby Sweeting Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
61 Anthony Olson Bianchi/Grand Performance
62 Diego Sandoval Southern California Velo
63 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing Teammate Win: Christian Helmig
64 Nicholas Coil Mercy Cycling Team
65 Daniel Harm ABD Cycling Club
66 Alexey Shmidt Team Type 1
67 Joseph Welsh Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
68 Adam Froemming Freewheel Bike
69 Zachary Davies Great Dane Velo Club
70 Christian Parrett
71 Mike Stone Hincapie Development team
72 Gevan Samuel
73 Jeanmichel Lechance Latino Cycling Team
74 Zack Allison Mercy Cycling Team
75 Dylan Jones Mercy Cycling Team
76 Matt Gorter
77 Colton Jarisch Mercy Cycling Team
78 Shawn Gravois Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
79 Austin Vinton Mercy Cycling Team
80 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling
81 Nicholas Traggis Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
82 Braden Bingham Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
83 Ricky Gargiulo Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
84 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
85 Kyle Knott Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
86 Joshua Roeser Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
87 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling Team
88 Josh Gillingham
89 Paolo Cravanzola
90 Jens Brabbit River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
91 Andrew Minier Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
92 Wes Holloway CashCall Mortgage
93 Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com/Cannondale
94 Tomas Roba Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
95 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek
96 Branden Russell Team Type 1- Development
97 Sean mazich Jelly belly Racelab Cycling Team
98 Shawn Milne
99 Chad Hartley RACC pb GG
100 David Zimmermann Freewheel Bike
101 Chris Doig Freewheel Bike
102 Thomas Jondall White Mountain Road Club
103 Justin Williams CashCall Mortgage
104 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com/Cannondale
105 Christopher Monteleone Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
Finishers: Cat 1: 82   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Guarnier
2 Jade Wilcoxson Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
3 Carmen Small
4 Emilia Fahlin
5 Ally Stacher
6 Julie Beveridge
7 Jacquelyn Crowell Exergy TWENTY12
8 Merideth Miller TIBCO to The Top
9 Amanda Miller
10 Lindsay Myers Team Danbury Audi
11 Jamie Dinkins Colavita Racing
12 Denise Ramsden
13 Amy Dombroski
14 Veronique Fortin
15 Kristin Mcgrath Exergy Twenty12
16 Ingrid Drexel
17 Kaitlin Antonneau Exergy Twenty12
18 Janel Holcomb Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate Teammate Top 5: Jade Wilcoxson
19 Lindsay Bayer Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
20 Amber Neben
21 Brianna Walle
22 Theresa Cliff-ryan Exergy TWENTY12
23 Loren Rowney
24 Jasmin Hurikino
25 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
26 Anna Barensfeld Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate Teammate Top 5: Jade Wilcoxson
27 Emily Collins Peace Coffee Racing
28 Erin Burton Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Wome
29 Sarah Sturm Fort Lewis College
30 Heather Fischer Natural Grocers Cycling Team
31 Hayley Giddens
32 Anna Sanders FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
33 Lenore Pipes River CIty Women's Racing
34 Annie Ewart
35 Heather Logansprenger
36 Jenny Rios
37 Kathleen Billington Vanderkitten-Focus
38 Christina Birch Freewheel Bike
39 Veronica Leal
40 Lauren Stephens FCS Cycling
41 Kathryn Hunter Snapple-ATC Racing
42 Samantha Schneider
43 Arley Kemmerer MVP Health Care Cycling
44 Amber Gaffney SC VELO/Empower Coaching
45 Briana Kovac Racing For Riley
46 Alexis Ryan Team TIBCO II
47 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
48 Melina Bernecker Velo Club LaGrange
49 Joy Mcculloch Helens/Cannondale
50 Terra James Angie's Kettle Corn/Angry Catfish B
51 Bridie O'donnell
52 Catherine Johnson Panache Cyclewear
53 Anne-marie Morin
54 Zoe Reker ISCorp Cycling Team
55 Nicole Whitburn
56 Veronique Drapeau-zgoralski
57 Mary Zider
58 Jennifer Purcell TIBCO to The Top
59 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten-Focus
60 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp Cycling Team
61 Erin Silliman MVP Health Care Cycling
62 Holly Breck SC VELO/Empower Coaching
63 Julie Jerue Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
64 Allison Bevridge
65 Lindsey Durst ISCorp Cycling Team
66 Abby Ruess Bianchi/Grand Performance
67 Sarah Fader Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb
68 Unknown Rider Team Kenda
69 Julie Cutts Velo Club LaGrange
70 Lauren De crescenzo Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
71 Rebecca Werner
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 18   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 20