Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • May 23 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Mcloone The Bike Rack
2 Henry Tragle Unattached
3 David Miller Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapia
4 David Horowitz Unattached
5 Doug Steele Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
6 John Chambers Unattached
7 Eric Schmidt National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
8 Matthew English Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
9 Devon Baummer Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
10 Douglas Keith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
11 Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
12 Adam Karson Unattached
13 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure
14 Brian Pieragostini Unattached
15 Jeffrey Schomig Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
16 Brandon White Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
17 Micah Zappe Unattached
18 John Hoyt Unattached
19 Donald Mckinnon Unattached
20 John Mcconnell Unattached
21 Lyal Tressler Unattached
22 Jeffrey Kendrick Unattached
23 Sean Chisham Unattached
24 Eric Derro Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antony Barsi REVEL Racing/CycleLife/REVEL Racing
2 Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
3 Charles Hoover Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY HAR
4 Nicholas Taylor Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Ve
5 Ian Spivack DCMTB
6 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNIC
7 William Cusmano Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapia
8 Samuel Bell Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNIC Teammate Top 5: Charles Hoover
9 Tony Goncalves Unattached
10 Peter Custer Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Ve Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
11 Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
12 Chris Mcgill Backyard Bike Club
13 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
14 Brian Sjoberg Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Ve Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
15 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
16 Ernest Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu
17 Aaron Fulton VeloBrew Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Tabasko DCMTB
2 Thomas Fadoul Unattached
3 Dylan Johnson Unattached
4 Matthew Klein N/A/University of Maryland-College
5 Christopher M. jones University of Maryland-College Park
6 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
7 Anthony Monaco Western Howard County Cycling/Sport
8 Mike Faber Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
9 Harrison Leavens Century Road Club Assoc/Scotto's Wo
10 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
11 Kristopher Macalinao Route 1 Velo/University of Maryland
12 Robert Saunders Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapia
13 Tony Allenmills District Velocity Racing
14 Michael Gurtzweiler Unattached
15 George Branyan Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
16 Roman Semenov N/A/University of Maryland-College Teammate Top 5: Matthew Klein
17 Gary Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
18 Dimitri Lemus REVEL Racing/CycleLife/REVEL Racing
19 Phillip Ash Unattached
20 Bryan Thompson C C Evesham/Viking Yachts/Action Wh
21 Tom Neumann Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Klausing Your Ad Here/North Tek Gear/America
Finishers: Cat 3: 1