Log In
Birmingham Bike Festival • Aug 26 2012
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Nuiver East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club 0:41:16.16
2 Collin Snyder 0:41:19.91
1
3 Luke Oostindie East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club 0:41:21.21
2
Teammate Win: Bryce Nuiver
4 Brent Delrosario Wolverine Sports Club 0:41:21.25
3
5 Chris Abston Racing Greyhounds 0:41:22.04
4
6 John Gracely CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl 0:41:22.35
5
7 Kevin Collins Freewheeler Bike Shop 0:41:22.41
6
8 Zachary Lewis Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:41:22.72
7
9 Derek Delzer 0:41:22.80
8
10 Joshua Neider Trails-Edge Cycling Team/Midwes 0:41:22.84
9
11 Paul Skorupskas Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:41:22.85
10
12 Adam Sulkes Racing Greyhounds 0:41:22.89
11
Teammate Top 5: Chris Abston
13 Kevin Dittmer Racing Greyhounds 0:41:22.90
12
Teammate Top 5: Chris Abston
14 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect 0:41:22.94
13
15 Matthew Walp Wheels in Motion 0:41:23.10
14
16 Nathan Holloway Ventus Cycling Team 0:41:23.14
15
17 Craig Newell CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 0:41:23.39
16
18 Clayton Monahan Michigan Cycling Club/Universit 0:41:24.30
17
19 Benjamin Cox Michigan State University 0:41:24.59
18
20 Mike Renneboog T1C London Honda Village Cycle 0:41:24.63
19
21 James Leblanc 0:41:25.11
20
22 Tom Payn Midwest Cycling Group 0:41:25.16
21
23 Jerry Gase ii Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:41:26.18
22
24 John Wolf Ciclosport Racing 0:41:26.60
23
25 Patrick Robb Wolverine Sports Club 0:41:26.62
24
Teammate Top 5: Brent Delrosario
26 Chris Vlemmix T1C London Honda Village Cycle 0:41:27.70
25
27 Jim Gilmore Team Lake Effect/Lake Effect Cy 0:41:28.10
26
28 Joe Lekovish Trails-Edge Cycling Team/Midwes 0:41:31.60
29 Brian Wachlarz Ventus Cycling Team 0:41:31.67
30 John Coyle Wolverine Sports Club Lap-1.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brent Delrosario
31 Dave Boboltz East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club Lap-3.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Bryce Nuiver
DNF Eric Vandenbrink Independant
DNF Jason Woods Ciclosport Racing
DNF Paul Wright Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF Andrew Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jody Cagle Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou 0:28:21.41
1
2 John Risk Wolverine Sports Club 0:28:21.65
2
3 Steven Hetfield 0:28:22.02
3
4 Matt Acker 0:28:22.36
4
5 James Bonnell Trails-Edge Cycling Team/Midwes 0:28:22.41
5
6 Matthew Hepp Cyclefit Sports Club 0:28:22.67
6
7 Enrique Jackson Wolverine Sports Club 0:28:22.71
7
Teammate Top 5: John Risk
8 Alex Huyghe Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:28:22.83
8
9 Elliot Sarnacki 0:28:23.25
9
10 Todd Greene Trails-Edge Cycling Team/Midwes 0:28:23.99
10
Teammate Top 5: James Bonnell
11 David Lesko Ventus Cycling Team 0:28:24.04
11
12 David Hoffman Dogfish 0:28:24.07
12
13 Tom Wamsley Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:28:24.64
13
14 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club 0:28:26.35
14
Teammate Top 5: John Risk
15 John Sternen Team Spin 0:28:26.56
15
16 Douglas Gatto Trails-Edge Cycling Team/Midwes Lap-2.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Bonnell
17 Joe Miessner Ann Arbor Velo Club Lap-2.1
Off The Back
18 Tom Wilk Ann Arbor Velo Club Lap-2.2
Off The Back
19 Nigel Mullis Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club Lap-2.3
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bj Steketee Ascension Cycling 0:21:25.41
1
2 Matthew Ronan 0:21:26.53
2
3 Nicholas Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders 0:21:26.76
3
4 Michael Ibershof 0:21:26.85
4
5 Matthew Norton 0:21:26.87
5
6 Daniel Tierney 0:21:27.33
6
7 Brian Oppmann 0:21:29.83
7
8 John Saul 0:21:32.07
8
9 Dikran Callan 0:21:33.14
9
10 Bradley Field 0:22:20.49
Off The Back
11 Christopher Kiesling 0:22:48.88
Off The Back
12 Nicholas Kehoe Wolverine Sports Club 0:23:07.17
Off The Back
13 Chad Checkowsky Lap-1.0
Off The Back
14 Christopher Bertoia Lap-2.0
Off The Back
15 Marcus Johnson Lap-2.1
Off The Back
16 Joe Guarr Lap-2.2
Off The Back
17 Scott Schafer Lap-2.3
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Hyatt 0:22:56.56
1
2 Tim Martin 0:22:57.06
2
3 David Colletti 0:22:57.76
3
4 Edwin Ho 0:22:57.87
4
5 Christopher Donnelly Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:22:57.92
5
6 Dirk Hedglin 0:22:58.14
6
7 Jeffery Smith Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:22:58.17
7
8 Eric Mitchell 0:22:58.63
8
9 Michael Sims Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:22:59.11
9
10 Briggs Pille KLM/Cold Stone 0:22:59.18
10
11 Jay Adams 0:22:59.58
11
12 Bill Visnaw 0:23:00.85
12
13 James Hill 0:23:01.43
13
14 William Burt 0:23:01.59
14
15 Michael Jankowski 0:23:04.80
16 Michael Brokenshire Flying Rhino Lap-1.0
Off The Back
17 Horacio Laredo Lap-1.1
Off The Back
18 Paul Tunney Lap-1.2
Off The Back
19 Greg Schulle Lap-1.3
Off The Back
20 David Trimmer Lap-1.4
Off The Back
21 Ari Byer Lap-1.5
Off The Back
22 Andrew Brown Lap-1.6
Off The Back
23 Cristian Dowe Lap-1.7
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Patterson Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:21:49.31
1
2 Mike Franskoviak Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:21:49.58
2
3 Gary Verrier 0:21:50.37
3
4 Peter Nye 0:21:51.35
4
5 Geoffrey Fleury 0:21:53.05
5
6 Ronald Tew 0:21:53.74
6
7 Philip Huyghe Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:21:55.36
7
8 Rob Macgregor 0:21:59.27
9 Thomas Dijulio 0:22:02.87
10 Chris Fay 0:22:15.15
11 John Talbot Wolverine Sports Club 0:22:21.72
12 Russ Senkowski 0:22:24.54
13 Brian Barr 0:22:44.62
Off The Back
14 Thomas Johnson Lap-1.0
Off The Back
15 Jeff Grabiel Lap-1.1
Off The Back
16 James Conner Lap-1.2
Off The Back
17 Ed Bellaire Mapleleaf Lap-1.3
Off The Back
18 Kimball Cole Lap-1.4
Off The Back
19 David Nall Lap-3.0
Off The Back
20 Steven Miesowicz Lap-3.1
Off The Back
21 Barry Connelly Lap-4.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Davis Paralyzed Vets of America 0:23:34.30
2 Michael Postell 0:23:35.88
3 Brad Baumann Lap-1.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club 0:22:22.29
Off The Front
2 Nicholas Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders 0:22:23.04
Off The Front
3 Douglas Wells Wolverine Sports Club 0:23:28.47
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Luke Mullis
4 Anup Diwakar 0:23:28.79
Off The Front
5 Cameron Robertson 0:23:40.66
Off The Front
6 Parker Robertson 0:25:12.24
1
7 Anthony Bruley Team O2/Cadieux 0:25:12.27
2
8 Joseph Cotton 0:25:12.30
3
9 Arianna Payn 0:25:12.36
4
10 Rebecca Hancock Michigan Wolves Hawks 0:25:12.40
5
11 Collin Ucnida 0:25:12.43
6
12 Gianni Leone 0:25:12.45
7
DNF John Drejza
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudyard Peterson Borah/Coulee Region Youth Cycli 0:20:44.74
2 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club 0:20:47.52
3 John Sternen Team Spin 0:20:47.92
4 Danielle Mullis Wolverine Sports Club 0:21:00.52
5 Morgan Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders 0:21:00.88
6 Everest Guerra 0:21:02.38
DNF Alex Hartley
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Gabriel Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velos 0:31:57.20
1
2 Jason Hess 0:31:57.20
2
3 Rick Snow 0:31:57.70
3
4 Paolo Eugeni wheels of bloor 0:31:57.70
4
5 Robert Martin Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 0:31:58.30
5
6 Daniel Klein Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles 0:31:59.60
6
7 Rob Daksiewicz Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl 0:32:14.80
8 Bruce Rivera Essex Brass Cycling Team/Presti 0:32:18.10
1
9 Frederick Anderson West Michigan Coast Riders 0:32:19.60
2
10 John Coyle Wolverine Sports Club 0:32:20.10
3
11 Chris Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:32:20.30
4
12 Chris Vlemmix T1C London Honda Village Cycle 0:32:20.50
5
13 Mike Renneboog T1C London Honda Village Cycle 0:32:20.80
6
14 John Risk Wolverine Sports Club 0:32:21.50
7
15 David Hicken Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:32:21.80
8
16 Scott Claes Swamis 0:32:21.90
9
17 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect 0:32:21.90
10
18 Dave George Freewheeler Racing 0:32:22.00
11
19 Rich Russell Essex Brass Cycling Team/Presti 0:32:22.20
12
20 James Nugent Wheatland Cycling Team 0:32:22.20
13
21 Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Club 0:32:22.30
14
22 Doug Mckibbon Wolverine Sports Club 0:32:23.20
15
23 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club 0:32:23.90
16
24 Mark Cahn Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:32:24.50
17
25 Paul Rivera Essex Brass Cycling Team/Presti 0:32:24.90
18
26 Terry Ritter 0:32:25.20
19
27 Larry Kilbane Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 0:32:25.30
20
Teammate Top 5: Robert Martin
28 Jim Gilmore Team Lake Effect/Lake Effect Cy 0:32:25.70
21
29 Paul Heirtzler Wolverine Sports Club 0:32:27.30
22
30 Patrick Robb Wolverine Sports Club 0:32:27.70
23
31 Loren Simons Team Priority Health 0:32:27.80
24
32 Michael Wyczalek 0:32:28.60
25
33 Peter Obrien Team Priority Health 0:32:30.10
26
34 Brian Kozeliski Wolverine Sports Club 0:32:37.90
35 Jeff Weinert Wolverine Sports Club 0:32:46.00
36 David Mullins Prestige Cycling Club 0:32:49.90
37 Matt Baroli Wolverine Sports Club 0:33:07.10
Off The Back
38 Thomas Novitsky Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou Lap-2.0
Off The Back
DNF Anthony Bruley Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNF Eric Malzahn
DNF Kenneth Vernier Essex Brass Cycling Team/Presti
DNF Jeff Gray Essex Brass Cycling Team
DNF Scott Goocher Jacks Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Williams Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C 1:14:09.00
1
2 Paul Martin Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 1:14:09.30
2
3 Martin Vecchio Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl 1:14:11.12
3
4 Jason Swiatlowski Bissell ABG 1:14:12.34
4
5 James Baldesare Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 1:14:13.32
5
6 Andrew Clarke Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 1:14:13.87
6
7 Jeffrey Pendlebury Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG 1:14:13.93
7
8 Jeremy Grimm Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 1:15:00.71
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Baldesare
9 Daniel Lam Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C 1:15:01.97
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Williams
10 Noah Kenney Barbasol Lap-1.00
Off The Back
11 John Gabriel Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velos Lap-1.01
Off The Back
12 Randall Rodd Wolverine Sports Club Lap-1.02
Off The Back
13 Carl Flink Steel City Endurance Lap-1.03
Off The Back
14 Paolo Eugeni Wheels of Bloor Lap-1.03
Off The Back
15 Cory Stange Bissell/ABG Cycling Club Lap-1.04
Off The Back
16 Brian Adams Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl Lap-1.05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Martin Vecchio
17 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Lap-1.06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Baldesare
18 Scott Hoffner Lap-1.07
Off The Back
19 Rob Daksiewicz Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl Lap-1.08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Martin Vecchio
20 Alan Antonuk Team Priority Health Lap-1.09
Off The Back
21 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club Lap-1.10
Off The Back
22 Jason Valenti Nine to Five Lap-1.11
Off The Back
23 Rudyard Peterson Borah/Coulee Region Youth Cycli Lap-1.12
Off The Back
24 Christopher Bogedin McDonalds Cycling Team/Peloton Lap-1.13
Off The Back
25 Aaron Cruikshank Carbon Racing Lap-1.14
Off The Back
26 Matt Celek Ride On Wooster Lap-1.15
Off The Back
27 Donald Cumming Wolverine Sports Club Lap-1.16
Off The Back
28 Stefan Kadar Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Lap-1.17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Baldesare
29 Daniel Gerow Absolute Bikes Team Lap-1.18
Off The Back
30 Richard Rainville Prochain Cycling Lap-1.19
Off The Back
31 Scott Catanzaro Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C Lap-1.20
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Williams
32 Andrew Florian Priority Health Lap-1.21
Off The Back
33 Mac Brennan UCI CT: Bissell Cycling Lap-1.22
Off The Back
34 Daniel Yankus Team Priority Health Lap-1.23
Off The Back
35 Jason Karew Bandwidth.com/Cincinnati Velo C Lap-2.00
Off The Back
DNF Robert Foshag Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Martin Vecchio
DNF Andy Prickett Merryl Lynch
DNF Jonathan Card Team Card
DNF Luke Cavender Black Line
DNF David Chernosky Cleveland Clinic
DNF Alan Zoltowski Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Martin Vecchio
DNF Lucas Wall Ann Arbor Velo Club/Ann Arbor
DNF Dan Greene Iron City Bikes
DNF Brian Kozeliski Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Ryan Rodd Wolverine Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Wright Freewheeler Bike Shop 0:19:31.78
2 Morgan Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders 0:19:32.95
3 Kari Sederburg CFT Cycling 0:19:33.56
4 Erin Fitzgibbon RBS CYCLING TEAM/RBS Cycling 0:20:07.94
5 Karyn Boldys 0:20:54.24
6 Beth Gotthelf Lap-2.0
7 Lyn Connelly Lap-4.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dori Leib Wolverine Sports Club 0:33:34.97
1
2 Candice Vermeulen InVita-FCV 0:33:35.12
2
3 Alicia Trevino Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycl 0:33:35.51
3
4 Sarah Demerly Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycl 0:33:35.56
4
5 Luanne Murray Kreitler Racing Team 0:33:35.72
5
6 Laura Melendez Team Priority Health 0:33:37.19
6
7 Mary Dekker Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycl 0:34:02.54 Teammate Top 5: Alicia Trevino
8 Danielle Mullis Wolverine Sports Club 0:34:38.30
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Dori Leib
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1