Log In
Cafe Hollander Sussex Criterium • Jun 3 2012
Partly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Blankinship Rhythm Racing
2 Ryan Carlson Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Owen Aronson Rhythm Racing Teammate Win: Eric Blankinship
4 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Chris Washburn Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 John Villena Rhythm Racing Teammate Win: Eric Blankinship
7 Nicholas Sabel Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
8 Grant Harrison GP Velotek
9 James Buckley Colavita Racing Inc.
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Meger Racers Against Childhood Cancer
2 Marc Ano KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Matt Bennett Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
4 Bryan Witry Rhythm Racing
5 Spencer Kruse
6 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Isaac Olson
8 Michael Zimmermann Team Extreme
9 Matthew Allen GP Velotek
10 Tom Barry
11 Scott Rice
12 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Witry
13 Matthew Stachelski Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
14 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
15 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Marc Ano
16 Randy Bremhorst
17 Ian Kresnak
18 Evan Kilpatrick
19 Alan Stoughton PSIMET Racing
20 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
21 Ben Freas MOB Squad - U Build IT
22 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Steven Scherck Diablo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Michael Zagar Baraboo Sharks
3 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Simon Jones
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Joseph Tarnowski Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
3 Kevin Lindlau ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Maxwell Ackermann
4 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Maxwell Ackermann
5 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Maxwell Ackermann
6 Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Maxwell Ackermann
7 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
2 Eric Schram Heavy Pedal Velo Club
3 Grant Stevens Team Extreme
4 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
5 Daniel Truesdale Velo Trocadero
6 Scott Farrell Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro Cycling
7 Taggert Brooks CZ Velo
8 James Broennimann Hollander RDC
9 Rick Flayter
10 Chris Gola WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
11 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Thomas Gerdes Hampshire Cycle Club
13 Jeffrey Gantz Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Grant Stevens
14 Jeremiah Andersen GP Velotek
15 Michael Froh Team Velocause
16 Erik Kolda Diablo Cycling Teammate Win: Brian Davis
17 Unknown Rider
18 Randy Scoville Team Velocause
19 Sean Strosahl
20 Darin Chic LAPT CC
21 Jed Schleisner Diablo Cycling Teammate Win: Brian Davis
22 John Svanda LAPT CC
23 John Franceschi
24 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
25 Michael Weber ISCorp Cycling Team
26 Brian Petted Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Grant Stevens
27 Dennis Klumb KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
28 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Glen Jones
29 Lowell Kellogg ISCorp Cycling Team
30 Jeff Zillner Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
31 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
32 Andrew Reiland KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
33 Tyson Beck Lakes Area Physical Therapy
34 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling Teammate Win: Brian Davis
35 James Buckley Colavita Racing Inc.
36 Kevin Eccles Hollander RDC
37 Andrew Swokowski Diablo Cycling Teammate Win: Brian Davis
38 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Glen Jones
39 Steven Roeder Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
40 Patrick Callahan Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Glen Jones
41 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
42 Bradley Byrge
DNF Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Stephen Moretti Heavy Pedal Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Eric Schram
DNF Todd Bugnacki Tread Head Cycling
DNF Jim Michler Racers Against Childhood Cancer
DNF John Boudry Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Grant Stevens
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Voigt LAPT CC
2 Chris Halverson Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
3 Mike Mckenna Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
4 Albertus Rohling
5 Michael Klapperich Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: John Voigt
6 John Van susteren LAPT CC Teammate Win: John Voigt
7 Gene Tolli Enzo's-PSIMET
8 Tedd Jacobson
9 Taggert Brooks CZ Velo
10 Mario Medina Raceplan Team
11 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 William Ochowicz LAPT CC Teammate Win: John Voigt
13 Erik Kolda Diablo Cycling
14 Bob Karlow Enzo's-PSIMET
15 Anthony Marino CZ Velo
16 Rick Flayter
17 Robert Sollenskog Team Wheel & Sprocket
18 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
19 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
20 David Jablonowski Hollander RDC
21 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling Team
22 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
23 Daniel Truesdale Velo Trocadero
24 Scott Farrell Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro Cycling
25 John Robertson Diablo Cycling
26 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
27 Corey Dempski Hollander RDC
28 Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling Team
29 Lowell Kellogg ISCorp Cycling Team
30 Joseph Shanahan ISCorp Cycling Team
31 Tige Prickett CZ Velo
32 Ben Lund Hollander RDC
33 Forrest Smith Trek Midwest Team
34 Bill King Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db Teammate Top 5: Chris Halverson
35 Gregg Coroleuski Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: John Voigt
36 Michael Weber ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Jed Schleisner Diablo Cycling
DNF Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
DNF James Broennimann Hollander RDC
DNF Brian Janssen Colavita Racing
DNF Andrew Swokowski Diablo Cycling
DNF Derek Hughes Diablo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Post Diablo Cycling
2 Randy King Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Chad Mcmahon
5 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Matt Bennett Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
7 Steven Scherck Diablo Cycling Teammate Win: Peter Post
8 John Grisa KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Steve Werner
9 Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Steve Werner
10 Jim Elkins
11 John Young Hollander RDC
12 Todd Bugnacki Tread Head Cycling
13 Brien Christopherson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Steve Werner
14 Scott Rice
15 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
16 John Lutz
17 Dennis Klumb KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Steve Werner
18 Randy Bremhorst
19 Andrew Schwartz LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Randy King
20 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
21 Tim Gullickson Team Velocause
22 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling Teammate Win: Peter Post
23 Brad Babcock Team Extreme
24 Robert Anderson
25 Matthew Allen GP Velotek
26 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Steve Werner
27 Bradley Byrge
28 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
29 John Coyle Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
30 Craig Busche Velo Trocadero
31 Bradley Wells Team Extreme
32 Richard Janisch Hollander RDC
33 Kevin Horvath LAPT Teammate Top 5: Randy King
34 Jim Michler Racers Against Childhood Cancer
35 David Davis 2 Rivers Racing
36 Richard Mckenna
37 William Langhoff
DNF Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Steve Werner
DNF Stephen Bloen
DNF David Nelson Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Robert White RACC pb GG
3 Jacob Mueller Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
4 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC
6 Thomson Remo Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Win: John Acker
7 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
8 Brian Kaker LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
9 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable Teammate Top 5: Jacob Mueller
10 Erik Tomlinson
11 Zachary Davies Team Exergy
12 Sam Stone Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
13 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling Team
14 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
15 Nicholas Sabel Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
16 Brian Schwaller Team Velocause
17 Kip Spaude Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
18 Timothy Campbell ISCorp Cycling Team
19 Robert Sollenskog Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Win: John Acker
20 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Win: John Acker
DNF Mike Mckenna Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
DNF David Jablonowski Hollander RDC
DNF Antonio Valenti RACC pb GG Teammate Top 5: Robert White
DNF Chris Halverson Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
DNF John Voigt LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
DNF Ben Lund Hollander RDC
DNF Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Aaron Busche Velo Trocadero
DNF Luke Holtan velo trocadero cycling
DNF David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Weber ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Sara Grant Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
3 Therese Luna Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
4 Leah Stieber Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Sydney Chamberlin
6 Marnie Pearsall Hollander RDC
7 Lynn Leroy LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Leah Stieber
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Ashley Jensen ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Hayley Giddens
3 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Hayley Giddens
4 Katie Isermann Enzo's-PSIMET
5 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
6 Angela Theriault Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Sarah Bertram
8 Jennifer Greenberg Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
9 Katie Weber ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Hayley Giddens
10 Heidi Ploeg Trek Midwest Team
DNF Lynn Leroy LAPT CC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1