Log In
Lilac City Twilight Criterium • Sep 8 2012
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Macarthur Stranamanti Cycling
2 Brian Hitchcock HSP
3 Shawn Howard
4 Kevin Bradford-parish Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
5 Kaler Marshall L'Ecole No. 41
6 David Holden Team Type 1
7 Jared Nelson Team Rockford / Clif
8 William Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson
9 Peter Young! Northern Rockies Cycling Team
10 Jeff Koncz Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics Teammate Top 5: Kevin Bradford-parish
11 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth
12 Michael Emde Stark Velo
13 Jerry Long Vertical Earth
14 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
15 Cris Haley
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
2 Travis Coleman River City Red
3 Mark Miller VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
4 Stephen Prokopiw Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
5 Bruce Johnson Two Wheeler/Specialized
6 Paul Main G.S. Gap
7 Randy Opp Vertical Earth Teammate Win: Mark Knokey
8 D. Scott mcspadden River City Red Teammate Top 5: Travis Coleman
9 Shane Lynch
10 Robert Seeley Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR) Teammate Top 5: Stephen Prokopiw
11 Alan Petrie Spokane Rocket Velo
12 Shaun Gonsalves Two Wheeler/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Bruce Johnson
13 Jeff Yates Two Wheeler/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Bruce Johnson
14 Joel Jones River City Red Teammate Top 5: Travis Coleman
15 Eric Ross Spokane Rocket Velo
16 Joshua Messinger River City Red Teammate Top 5: Travis Coleman
17 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo
18 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth Teammate Win: Mark Knokey
19 Richard Sherwood Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR) Teammate Top 5: Stephen Prokopiw
20 Rick Mattis Two Wheeler/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Bruce Johnson
21 Thomas Leach Kind Human Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Williamson Two Wheeler/Specialized
2 Michael Longmire Northern Rockies Cycling Team
3 Jon Magnuson Chinook Cycling Club, Inc
4 Matthew Morra University of Idaho
5 Timothy Crum
6 Joe Anchondo
7 William Bronson
8 William Alcorn
9 Frank Moreland Emde Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Rapp Wheatland Wheelers
2 Bill Mcpherson
3 Glenn Griese Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
4 David Mahelona Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
5 Alex Renner Baddlands Cycling Club
6 Shane O'neill
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Luib Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
2 Jed Barden FareStart
3 Zach Bowden
4 Ryan Bibko JL Velo Racing Team
5 Dana Harper
6 Andrei Mylroie G.S. Gap
7 Cameron York Two Wheeler/Specialized
8 Jesse Ayotte Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
9 Taylor Pilant River City Red
10 John Siok G.S. Gap
11 Douglas Krumpelman Vertical Earth
12 Travis Coleman River City Red
13 Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo
14 Andrew Easley Washington State University
15 Alberto Santosdavidson Peninsula Velo Racing
16 Rick Mattis Two Wheeler/Specialized
17 Joshua Simpson Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
18 Kristopher Holden Vertical Earth
DNF Henry Hamby G.S. Gap
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Proost G.S. Gap
2 D. Scott mcspadden River City Red
3 Rocky Lobdell G.S. Gap Teammate Win: Scott Proost
4 Jeff Royter
5 Andy Anderson The Bike Hub
6 Kevin Gest Baddlands Cycling Club
7 Theo Propst
8 Tony Brown Spokane Rocket Velo
9 Joshua Werner
10 Richie Frahm
11 Unknown Number
12 Matt Dovel
13 Nigel Davies Emde Sports
14 Sam Waples
15 William Alcorn
16 Kile Mcardle The Bike Hub Teammate Top 5: Andy Anderson
17 Matthew Fain Baddlands Cycling Club
18 Andy Lefriec
19 Elijah Mcconnell-perkins
20 William Knudsen
21 Eric Ross Spokane Rocket Velo
22 Steve Sander
23 Richard Sherwood Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
24 Alex Moon
25 Patrick Coupens
26 John Osterback Spokane Rocket Velo
27 Myron Higel Two Wheeler/Specialized
28 Donald Belfils Spokane Rocket Velo
29 Ian Smith-butler
30 Daniel Feldhesen
31 Shaun Morgen The Bike Hub Teammate Top 5: Andy Anderson
32 Bryan Brown Eastern Washington University
33 Justin Jensen
34 Joe Jamison BFF Cycling p/b Donkelope
35 Jared Schmantz
36 Jeff Nelson Audi
37 Mike Reitemeier
38 Mark Statema Baddlands Cycling Club
39 Jason Oestreicher
40 Richard Frost Bicycle Butler/West Coast Racing
41 Brian Johnson
42 Eric Hoffman Baddlands Cycling Club
43 Brian Goetz Two Wheeler/Specialized
44 Hank Greer
45 Jon Snyder
46 Stephen Sauser Baddlands Cycling Club
47 David Boucher Baddlands Cycling Club
DNF Joshua Meny
DNF Jeff Mitchell
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Sterner Team REP
2 Natalie Koncz Zuster Cycling Team
3 Megan Gray
4 Jennifer Burke Baddlands Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Holden
2 Renee Compton Zuster Cycling
3 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling
4 Andi Oden University of Idaho
Finishers: Cat 4: 4