Log In
Army Spring Classic Harriman Road Race • Apr 13 2013
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #armyspringclassic

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Mckenna Pennsylvania State University 3:15:43
Off The Front
2 Dylan Lowe Columbia University-NYC 3:16:11
1
3 Julian Georg Syracuse University 3:16:12
2
4 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University 3:16:12
3
5 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 3:16:12
4
6 Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College 3:16:12
5
7 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:16:12
6
8 Eran Preble University of Delaware 3:16:12
7
9 Spencer Gilbert Yale University 3:16:12
8
10 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 3:16:12
9
11 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University 3:16:12
10
12 Adam Hodes Boston University 3:16:12
11
13 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University 3:16:12
12
Teammate Win: Colin Mckenna
14 Kuat Yessenov Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:16:12
13
15 Kenny Mcneill Northeastern University 3:16:12
14
16 Jacob Lapenna Princeton University 3:16:13
15
17 Jeremy Shirock Pennsylvania State University 3:16:13
16
Teammate Win: Colin Mckenna
18 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy 3:16:13
17
19 Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire 3:16:13
18
20 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 3:16:13
19
21 Daniel Lazier Bucknell University 3:16:13
20
22 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh 3:16:13
21
Teammate Top 5: Samson Mchugh
23 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:16:14
22
24 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 3:16:16
23
Teammate Win: Colin Mckenna
25 Nicholas Geiser Yale University 3:16:59
26 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 3:28:31
27 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
28 Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont P&P
29 Greg Mcelravy University of Vermont P&P
30 Nathan Dugan Columbia University-NYC P&P Teammate Top 5: Dylan Lowe
31 Ross Creed Temple University P&P
32 Matthew Lloydthomas Yale University P&P
DNF James Kennedy University of New Hampshire
DNF Sydney Charles Columbia University-NYC Teammate Top 5: Dylan Lowe
DNF Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 R. Wilson tarbox iv New York University 2:38:50
2 Andrew Cornelia University of Vermont 2:38:53
1
3 Benjamin Reddy Columbia University-NYC 2:38:54
2
4 Harry Chen Bucknell University 2:38:54
3
5 Ryan Joyce D'Youville College 2:38:54
4
6 Alec Rudd Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:38:54
5
7 Forrest Parsons University of Vermont 2:38:54
6
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Cornelia
8 Brian Markman Pennsylvania State University 2:38:54
7
9 Andrew Baker University of Delaware 2:38:54
8
10 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College 2:38:54
9
11 Michael Carroll Columbia University-NYC 2:39:32 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Reddy
12 Timothy Schaffer Columbia University-NYC 2:39:46 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Reddy
13 David Villari Boston University DNP
14 Tanner Devoe Princeton University DNP
15 David Koppstein Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNP
16 Ryan Matter University of Pennsylvania DNP
17 Zachary Parker Dartmouth College DNP
18 Brian Case Bucknell University DNP Teammate Top 5: Harry Chen
19 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvani DNP
20 Ian Bensco Pennsylvania State University DNP
21 Jake Barker Middlebury College DNP
22 Nathaniel Herz Columbia University-NYC DNP Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Reddy
23 Adam Trexler Yale University DNP
24 David Stauffer Cornell University DNP
25 Scott Burdick Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNP
26 Charles Spanjers Pennsylvania State University DNP
27 Michael Silva Harvard University DNP
28 Oliver Schrang Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNP
29 Drew Kogon New York University DNP Teammate Win: R. Wilson tarbox iv
30 Isaiah Levy US Military Academy DNP
31 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware DNP
32 Ben Alvord Rochester Institute of Technology DNP
33 Byron Hood Harvard University DNP
34 Randy Lee D'Youville College DNP Teammate Top 5: Ryan Joyce
35 John Knisely Pennsylvania State University DNP
36 David Migl Harvard University DNP
37 David Hocker Princeton University DNP
38 Oliver Schrang Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNP
39 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design DNP
40 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology DNP
41 Neal Overbeck Drexel University DNP
DNF Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design
DNF Ben Civiletti University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Andrew Cornelia
DNF Adam Schneider Dartmouth College
DNF Kevin Curran Lehigh University
DNF Joseph Lee Columbia University-NYC Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Reddy
DNF Anthony Cross Princeton University
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Calvert New York University 1:58:18
Off The Front
2 Cody Dumont Pennsylvania State University 1:58:57
Off The Front
3 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 1:59:02
Off The Front
4 Devon Jasinski University of New Hampshire 1:59:02
Off The Front
5 Sean Burger Temple University 1:59:02
Off The Front
6 Simon Vidal New York University 1:59:47
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Benjamin Calvert
7 Philippe Tremblay McGill University 1:59:49
Off The Front
8 Ian Kola University of Vermont 2:01:10
Off The Front
9 Peter Watson McGill University 2:04:05
Off The Front
10 Paul Lamarche University of Vermont 2:04:53
Off The Front
11 Ethan Pfenninger University of New Hampshire 2:04:53
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Conor Madison
12 Derek Wladyka Drexel University 2:04:53
Off The Front
13 Gregory Harkay Pennsylvania State University 2:05:49
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Cody Dumont
14 Jonathan Lange University of Vermont 2:06:48
Off The Front
15 Nicholas Esposito Northeastern University 2:06:48
Off The Front
16 Joseph Yacono Drexel University 2:06:59
Off The Front
17 Maxwell Nagel Northeastern University 2:07:26
Off The Front
18 Daniel Gray Drexel University 2:08:49
Off The Front
19 Andrew Walker University of Delaware 2:09:26
Off The Front
20 Luke Barbour University of New Hampshire 2:09:47
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Conor Madison
21 Scott Kapelewski Northeastern University 2:10:21
Off The Front
22 Tyler Dufault Syracuse University 2:11:10
Off The Front
23 Edgar Costa New York University 2:11:45
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Benjamin Calvert
24 Tyler Gold University of Vermont 2:13:28
Off The Front
25 Trevor Manders Syracuse University 2:13:50
Off The Front
26 Ross Stern University of Pennsylvania 2:14:22
Off The Front
27 Andrew Markiewicz Pennsylvania State University 2:17:08
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Cody Dumont
28 Ernie Lehman Pennsylvania State University 2:19:00
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Cody Dumont
29 Brady Ferster Pennsylvania State University 2:19:01
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Cody Dumont
30 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University 2:20:12
Off The Front
31 Robert Newcomb Cornell University 2:27:05
Off The Front
32 Cheng Li Pennsylvania State University P&P
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Cody Dumont
33 Michael Griffin University of Massachusetts-Amherst P&P
DNF Brendan Diener Drexel University
DNF Michael Baird McGill University
DNF Jacob Roy University of Massachusetts-Amherst
DNF Joseph Rich University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Conor Madison
DNF Benjamin Blake McGill University
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel O'keefe Middlebury College 1:58:33
2 Kenneth Dailey US Military Academy 1:59:02
3 Ryan Cummings Dartmouth College 1:59:02
4 Hunter Vanadelsberg Dartmouth College 1:59:02
5 Wouter Zwart Dartmouth College 1:59:12
6 Ryan Campbell Millersville University-Pennsylvani 2:02:14
7 David Berg Dartmouth College 2:04:04 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Cummings
8 Daniel Lander Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:04:04
9 Ford Murphy Bates College 2:04:05
10 James Martenson Yale University 2:04:06
11 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 2:04:07
12 Stephen Shum Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:05:08
13 Brandon Onopa Lehigh University 2:05:09
14 Jack Graham US Military Academy 2:05:56 Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Dailey
15 Hunter Dansin Hamilton College 2:06:59
16 Alexander Dale Rhode Island School of Design 2:07:48
17 Benjamin Conley Hamilton College 2:10:14
18 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:11:46
19 Daniel Spakowicz Yale University 2:11:54
20 Kyle Helson Brown University 2:13:28
21 Sanford Student Brown University 2:13:28
22 Erik Schiller Rhode Island School of Design 2:14:43
23 Matt Redmond Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:15:48
24 John Mcspedon Princeton University 2:18:13
25 Brandon Wilson Hamilton College 2:20:52
26 Breton Minneham Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
27 Daniel Schlingman Yale University P&P
28 Zachary Taylor US Military Academy P&P Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Dailey
29 George Dyment Rhode Island School of Design P&P
30 Travis Rabbit Yale University P&P
DNF Noah Rickerich Dartmouth College Teammate Top 5: Ryan Cummings
DNF Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College Teammate Top 5: Ryan Cummings
DNF Alberto Castro US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Dailey
DNF Matthew Li Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Artz Pennsylvania State University 1:24:36
1
2 John Micozzi University of New Hampshire 1:24:36
2
3 George Emanuel Harvard University 1:24:37
3
4 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 1:24:37
4
5 Christian Anderson New York University 1:24:37
5
6 Matthew Sherman Columbia University-NYC 1:24:37
6
7 Caleb Rudge Syracuse University 1:24:37
7
8 Jeff Meyerlorentson University of Vermont 1:24:37
8
9 Travis Mattison University of New Hampshire 1:25:44 Teammate Top 5: John Micozzi
10 Vincent Crossley Columbia University-NYC 1:29:16
11 Armando Gonzalez Northeastern University 1:31:21
12 Sidharth Gajapatiraju New York University 1:32:05 Teammate Top 5: Christian Anderson
13 Austin Bradley University of Pittsburgh 1:32:06
14 Jorge Pino New York University 1:32:11 Teammate Top 5: Christian Anderson
15 Samuel Carroll Pennsylvania State University 1:34:08 Teammate Win: Andrew Artz
16 Andrei Brailovski McGill University 1:34:23
17 Daniel Marasco Columbia University-NYC 1:34:23
18 Robert Dalgarno Boston University 1:34:25
19 Brian Barringer University of Delaware 1:36:25
20 Joseph Slamm Northeastern University 1:36:25
21 David Neider University of New Hampshire 1:37:11 Teammate Top 5: John Micozzi
22 Thomas Montovani University of Massachusetts-Amherst 1:37:46
23 Richard Stern New York University 1:39:10 Teammate Top 5: Christian Anderson
24 Jonathan Gallis Pennsylvania State University 1:39:42 Teammate Win: Andrew Artz
25 Michael Mcguire Columbia University-NYC 1:40:08
26 Thomas Donohue McGill University 1:42:14
27 Andrew Merritt University of Delaware 1:44:46
28 Aaron Sprague Syracuse University 1:48:55
DNF Zachary Hawk University of Connecticut
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Hollarsmith Bard College 1:24:37
1
2 Michael Mcdermott Rhode Island School of Design 1:24:37
2
3 Arthur Holland Bard College 1:24:37
3
Teammate Win: Logan Hollarsmith
4 John Wen Yale University 1:24:37
4
5 Theodore Mclean Hamilton College 1:24:37
5
6 Elliot Chester Williams College 1:24:38
6
7 Peter Skaggs Hamilton College 1:29:14 Teammate Top 5: Theodore Mclean
8 Peter Durrant Rhode Island School of Design 1:29:14 Teammate Top 5: Michael Mcdermott
9 Benjamin Parker Dartmouth College 1:31:21
10 Seth Hoover Millersville University-Pennsylvani 1:32:05
11 Ethan Sokol Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:34:23
12 Todd Brenner Williams College 1:34:24
13 Alexander Hare Hamilton College 1:36:01 Teammate Top 5: Theodore Mclean
14 Manuel Monti-nussbaum Brown University 1:36:26
15 Jason Gregg Bard College 1:36:26 Teammate Win: Logan Hollarsmith
16 Chris Walker Millersville University-Pennsylvani 1:37:08
17 Siegfried Isidrocloudas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:37:13
18 Robert Walker US Military Academy 1:39:37
19 John Malcovitch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:40:15
20 Matthew Betten Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:40:15
21 Adam Klosowiak Princeton University 1:40:44
22 Alexander Lloyd Icahn School of Medicine at Mount S 1:40:54
23 Josh Chen Princeton University 1:41:34
24 Karan Mudgal Rhode Island School of Design 1:46:09 Teammate Top 5: Michael Mcdermott
25 Nikolas Bentel Brown University 1:46:49
26 Keegan Cole Icahn School of Medicine at Mount S 1:47:28
27 Patrick Trasborg Lehigh University 1:54:43
DNF Sean Connolly Dartmouth College
DNF David Dewitt Yale University Teammate Top 5: John Wen
DNF Perry Levitt Lehigh University
DNF Eric Falcon Princeton University
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 20  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Isherwood Stevens Institute of Technology 0:49:34
2 Jonathan Collins Stevens Institute of Technology 0:52:49 Teammate Win: Andrew Isherwood
3 John Rees Stevens Institute of Technology 0:52:49 Teammate Win: Andrew Isherwood
4 Dylan Hoffman Stevens Institute of Technology 0:57:07 Teammate Win: Andrew Isherwood
5 Theodore Feldman Harvard University 0:57:08
6 Jack Szoler bialik Northeastern University 1:00:23
7 Andres Paez Stevens Institute of Technology 1:00:59 Teammate Win: Andrew Isherwood
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jasmine Hansen US Military Academy 3:02:47
1
2 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 3:02:47
2
3 Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh 3:02:48
3
4 Rose Long Icahn School of Medicine at Mount S 3:02:48
4
5 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:02:48
5
6 Emily Paxson University of Vermont 3:02:48
6
7 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:02:48
7
Teammate Top 5: Shaena Berlin
8 Lucie Vagnerova Columbia University-NYC 3:07:03
9 Marie-soleil Blais McGill University 3:08:13
10 Michelle Khare Dartmouth College 3:08:29 Teammate Top 5: Leslie Lupien
11 Erica Blom Yale University 3:08:30
12 Elspeth Huyett Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 3:08:52
13 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University 3:08:53
14 Krysten Koehn Yale University 3:13:46
15 Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology 3:13:59
16 Katherine Wymbs Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:14:01 Teammate Top 5: Shaena Berlin
17 Heather Mclaughlin Harvard University 3:15:34
18 Adriane Hairston Temple University 3:18:20
19 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy P&P Teammate Win: Jasmine Hansen
20 Lydia Hausle Boston University P&P
DNF Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth White University of Vermont 3:09:41
2 Portia Cornell Harvard University 3:10:53
3 Frances Steen Brown University 3:14:59
4 Mckayla Dunfey Hamilton College 3:15:34
5 Anna Janas Columbia University-NYC 3:16:12
6 Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire P&P
7 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
8 Amanda Swords Millersville University-Pennsylvani P&P
9 Colleen Feriod Yale University P&P
10 Kelsey Byrd Dartmouth College P&P
11 Gabriela Ruiz Boston University P&P
12 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire P&P
13 Marisa Rorabaugh University of Vermont P&P Teammate Win: Elizabeth White
DNF Hannah Garrett Yale University
DNF Karen Lam New York University
DNF Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC Teammate Top 5: Anna Janas
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maureen Gribb Drexel University 1:35:15
Off The Front
2 Nicole Bunyan Princeton University 1:35:16
Off The Front
3 Natasha Dobrott Boston College 1:35:49
Off The Front
4 Isabelle Cote Columbia University-NYC 1:35:49
Off The Front
5 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 1:35:50
Off The Front
6 Rebecca Gripp University of Delaware 1:36:38
Off The Front
7 Victoria Gates Fitchburg High School 1:40:01
Off The Front
8 Hanna Lauterbach Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:42:36
Off The Front
9 Eugenia Chalbaud Drexel University 1:42:39
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Maureen Gribb
10 Sara Perlmutter D'Youville College 1:42:39
Off The Front
11 Stephanie Verwys Syracuse University 1:42:40
Off The Front
12 Carolyn Erickson Harvard University 1:44:00
Off The Front
13 Katie Maass Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:44:21
Off The Front
14 Alicia Cruz-uribe Pennsylvania State University 1:45:17
Off The Front
15 Kasinee Gehring Pennsylvania State University 1:45:17
Off The Front
16 Brie Timm University of Vermont 1:45:57
Off The Front
17 Courtney Anderson Hamilton College 1:46:05
Off The Front
18 Nicole Miller Stevens Institute of Technology 1:47:06
Off The Front
19 Elizabeth Winkle Dartmouth College 1:47:52
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Danielle Smith
20 Hannah Lees University of Vermont 1:48:55
Off The Front
21 Miranda Gajda University of Vermont 1:49:33
Off The Front
22 Lisa Thompson Northeastern University 1:49:36
Off The Front
23 Sarah Guillot Williams College 1:49:37
Off The Front
24 Elizabeth Deshaies Northeastern University 1:56:22
Off The Front
25 Alice Stears Williams College 1:56:22
Off The Front
26 Hannah Cole University of New Hampshire 1:58:15
Off The Front
27 Julia Ocampo Dartmouth College 2:00:29
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Danielle Smith
28 Rebecca Thorsness Princeton University 2:01:17
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Nicole Bunyan
29 Caitlin Bartkus Boston University 2:02:06
DNF Megan Earley University of Pennsylvania
DNF Alissa Peterson University of Vermont
DNF Amy Hoagland New York University
DNF Julia Schlesinger Yale University
DNF Emma Collins University of New Hampshire
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Hennessy Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:59:10
2 Kalena Tujll Bard College 1:00:23
3 Erin Spiller Harvard University 1:06:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1