Log In
Aaron Shafer Memorial - TT • Apr 13 2013
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Brasel SVMIC Cycling 00:24:44.4
2 Eric Carlile Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo 00:28:41.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Huber SVMIC Cycling 00:24:43.8
2 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling 00:25:02.1 Teammate Win: Todd Huber
3 David Baird Treehouse Racing 00:25:03.0
4 Tony Adair SVMIC Cycling 00:25:11.6 Teammate Win: Todd Huber
5 Thad Dehart SVMIC Cycling 00:25:26.1 Teammate Win: Todd Huber
6 James Avery Weigel's Convenience Stores 00:25:29.9
7 Lawrence Russell Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:25:51.2
8 Edward Mcclarty Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo 00:25:54.1
9 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:25:58.5
10 Michael Moriarty Bicycles ETC. INC. 00:26:19.1
11 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing 00:27:05.0
12 David Durbin Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 00:27:16.4
13 Jack Evans Southern Express 00:27:20.7
14 Mickel Kobeck Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo 00:27:34.9
15 Ryan Flesher 00:27:48.9
16 John Maines SVMIC Cycling 00:27:57.6 Teammate Win: Todd Huber
17 Joseph Lambert Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:28:24.7
18 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com 00:28:50.3
19 Thomas King Harper Auto 00:30:09.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Evans Harper Auto 00:24:47.6
2 David Koonce Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:25:12.8
3 David Graham Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:25:25.6
4 Richard Murphy Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:25:28.6
5 Jacob Pratt I AM Racing 00:25:46.6
6 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles 00:25:49.8
7 Jose Avila 00:25:58.2
8 Stephen Ray Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:26:42.2 Teammate Top 5: David Koonce
9 Joseph Swanson Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler 00:27:17.1
10 Randy Mckinnon Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:27:21.0 Teammate Top 5: Richard Murphy
11 James Waller Ride615 Development 00:27:28.8
12 Jason Torrence I AM Racing 00:27:29.1 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Pratt
13 William Yonkowski Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler 00:28:19.7
14 Rip Clayton Treehouse Racing 00:28:21.7
15 Daniel Robertson NashvilleCyclist.com 00:29:08.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Carpenter Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:29:23.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Battaile Cookeville Bicycles 00:25:33.0
2 Dan Johnson Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:26:23.3
3 Roger Whitlock Southern Express 00:26:27.0
4 Benjie Case Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:26:28.9
5 Steven Toby Southern Express 00:26:45.9
6 Edward Obrien Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler 00:27:56.4
7 Sanford Webster Harper Auto 00:27:56.9
8 Ty Webb 23:59:03.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:21:55.1
2 Matthew Russell Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:23:03.4
3 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:23:09.5 Teammate Win: John Hart
4 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo 00:23:18.4
5 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:23:24.4
6 Kurt Page Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:23:36.5 Teammate Win: John Hart
7 David Carpenter Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te 00:23:36.5
8 Bradley Spears Sonic Cycling 00:23:56.4
9 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling 00:23:58.3
10 Richie Slagle Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:24:13.3
11 Alistair Sponsel Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli 00:24:13.5
12 Jon Siccardi Treehouse Racing 00:24:23.9
13 Will Montgomery I AM Racing 00:24:27.7
14 Shawn Ewing Treehouse Racing 00:24:36.8
15 Alan Dawkins Hub Endurance Chattanooga 00:24:38.4
16 Daren Rogers Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te 00:25:40.4
17 Ben Knoernschild Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:26:18.7 Teammate Top 5: John King
18 Carl Flink I AM Racing 00:26:27.3
19 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing 00:26:54.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Russell Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:25:07.7
2 Jonas Wood Trace Bikes 00:26:55.3
3 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes 00:26:58.5
4 Ross Martin Team Gran Fondo 00:28:15.3
5 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes 00:28:34.0
6 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes 00:28:44.2
7 Jameson Simms Trace Bikes 00:29:33.6 Teammate Top 5: Jonas Wood
8 Justis Hand 00:30:45.3
9 Scott Libby Trace Bikes 00:34:12.5 Teammate Top 5: Jonas Wood
10 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:34:15.6 Teammate Win: Micah Russell
11 Morgan Miller Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team 00:36:04.0
12 Andres Morales Trace Bikes 00:37:30.6 Teammate Top 5: Jonas Wood
13 Triston Simms Trace Bikes 00:41:40.7 Teammate Top 5: Jonas Wood
14 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes 00:44:38.4 Teammate Top 5: Jonas Wood
15 Spencer Libby Trace Bikes 00:45:23.2 Teammate Top 5: Jonas Wood
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Ryan SVMIC Cycling 00:25:38.6
2 Amy Phillips Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team 00:27:02.6
3 Martha Lowe Gear Up Cycles 00:28:32.7
4 Elizabeth Brucken 00:30:04.6
5 Julia Bryant Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 00:32:33.3
6 Kimberly Nelson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 00:32:41.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2