Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • May 22 2013
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Breen Unattached
2 Kenneth Decker Unattached
3 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing
4 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
5 Batbayar Batchuluun Unattached
6 Kyle Rohrbach Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
7 Jeff Money Unattached
8 Gram Smith Unattached
9 Eric Brooks Unattached
10 Steve Kuperberg Unattached
11 Joshua Wadsworth District Velocity Racing Teammate Top 5: Patrick Jarenwattananon
12 Ron Perel Unattached
13 Matthew Churchill Unattached
14 Dean Girdis Unattached
15 Michele Lisi Unattached
16 Bilal Zia Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
17 Andrew Friend Unattached
18 Erik Bergmann Unattached
19 Chuck Coleman Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
20 Brian Gossett Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
21 J Butler Unattached
22 Fernando Marciano Unattached
23 Mark Hemhauser Unattached
24 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
25 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo
26 Arthur Beckman Unattached
27 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo
28 Evan Lacopo Unattached
29 Marc Montemerlo Unattached
30 Andrew Felter Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antony Barsi Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
2 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUC
3 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
4 Timothy Rugg Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene Teammate Win: Antony Barsi
5 Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
6 Mattison Brady Unattached
7 Will Wong National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Christopher Hair
8 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright 32NCSI p/b VTV
9 Win Elliot DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
10 Andrew Suchocki Lateral Stress Velo Inc. Teammate Win: Antony Barsi
11 Jeff Chun Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
12 Clarke Lind Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUC Teammate Top 5: Sean Barrie
13 Tony Goncalves Unattached
14 William Cusmano Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapia
15 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
16 Grant Inglis University of Cincinnati
17 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
18 Kurt Page Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
19 Harrison Leavens 32NCSI p/b VTV
20 Dimitri Lemus GS CycleLife Development Cycling
21 Isaac Kaplan GS CycleLife Development Cycling
22 Cornelius Griggs Unattached
23 Thomas Fadoul 32NCSI p/b VTV
24 Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket
25 Ben Reynolds Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
26 David Brookes Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene Teammate Win: Antony Barsi
27 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing
28 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo
29 Samuel Mccadney District Velocity Racing
30 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing
31 Chris Mcgill Appalachian Bicycle Racing Associat
32 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hagen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
2 Richard Serton Central Velo Racing & Development
3 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Teammate Win: Mark Hagen
4 Willio Jeanpaul National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
5 Nicholas Steber National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
6 Paul Lewis Artemis
7 Nathan Lebauer Rock Creek Velo
8 Carlos Goncalves Unattached
9 Andrew Joyce Route 1 Velo Teammate Win: Mark Hagen
10 Robert Brewbaker 32NCSI p/b VTV
11 William Hluchan Unattached
12 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club Inc./All
13 Michael Thaxton Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
14 Tom Neumann VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
15 Stephen Brooks Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag
16 Christopher Rabadi Unattached
17 Tony Allenmills District Velocity Racing
18 Kevin Hays Crosshairs Cycling
19 Ryan Taylor National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Willio Jeanpaul
20 Jonathan Cox Unattached
21 Anthony Delauder Unattached
22 Robert Saunders Squadra Coppi
23 Eric Schmidt National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Willio Jeanpaul
24 Elliott Collins National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Willio Jeanpaul
25 Gary Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Teammate Win: Mark Hagen
26 Drake Jordan Unattached
27 James Maiden Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Klausing Your Ad Here
Finishers: Cat 3: 1