Log In
Parkesburg Criterium • Jul 9 2013
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Randolph Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi 46:00.0
1
2 William Cooper Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
2
3 Michael Black QCW Cycling
3
4 Joe Hydrick Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
4
5 Mike Barbone Equipe Vitesse
5
6 Luke Lukas D3devo P/b Airgas
6
7 Samuel Cowans QCW breakawaybikes.com/ifractal
7
Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
8 Frank Lao Mineola Bike
8
9 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi
9
Teammate Win: Matthew Randolph
10 Zach Bender CRCA/Blue Ribbon Translations.com
10
11 Charles Arensberg Equipe Vitesse
11
Teammate Top 5: Mike Barbone
12 David Ebling Altra Motion
12
13 Harrison Leavens 32NCSI p/b VTV
13
14 Eric Schumacher Lehigh University
14
15 Erik Mitchell SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
15
16 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
16
17 Douglas Schiel Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
17
DNF John Wilson Thru It All
DNF Gerald Burkett Phenix Velo Club
DNF John Clark Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling p/b KOR
DNF Mark Kline Equipe Vitesse Teammate Top 5: Mike Barbone
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 41:16.0
1
2 Ron Williams Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forens
2
3 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
3
4 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar
4
5 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
5
6 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
6
7 Jeff Wolf Equipe Vitesse
7
8 Sean Mooney C C Evesham
8
9 Keith Davies Mambo Kings Racing
9
10 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
10
11 David Ebling Altra Motion
11
12 Sean Mclaughlin
12
13 Scott Raschke
13
14 Gordon Stone Equipe Vitesse
14
15 Bob Reuther Chester County Velo
15
Teammate Top 5: Peter Fickinger
DNF Stephen Sambrano Mainline Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Woods Garneau - Quebecor 1:13:36
1
2 Luke Ockerby Rudy Project International All Star
2
3 Simon-pierre Gauthier Garneau - Quebecor
3
Teammate Win: Michael Woods
4 Bruno Langlois Garneau - Quebecor
4
Teammate Win: Michael Woods
5 Hannes Baumgarten Rudy Project International All Star
5
6 Andreas Graf Rudy Project International All Star
6
7 Adam Farabaugh GARNEAU-QUEBECOR
7
Teammate Win: Michael Woods
8 Wyatt Stoup Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
8
9 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
9
10 Eric Workowski Team Alliance Environmental
10
11 Christopher Meacham D3Devo p/b Airgas
11
12 Lucas Wardein Lupus Racing Team
12
13 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
13
14 Michael Chauner GARNEAU-QUEBECOR
14
Teammate Win: Michael Woods
15 Matthew Spohn The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
15
16 Brandon Spencer Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
16
17 Zach Hughs Garneau - Quebecor
17
Teammate Win: Michael Woods
18 Edward Krasnai Speedsleev
18
19 John Minturn BikeReg.com/Cannondale
19
DNF John Minturn BikeReg.com/Cannondale
DNF David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
DNF Mitchell Jacaruso Century Road Club Assoc
DNF John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNF Bill Ash QCW Cycling
DNF Patrick Kos Team Alliance Environmental
DNF Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
DNF Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
DNF Wesley Kline D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8