Log In
Race for Grace • Sep 7 2013
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Jones NashvilleCyclist.com
2 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing
3 Joseph Duhon Madison Cycles
4 S Alan laytham ST3 Cycling
5 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Win: Ryan Jones
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Haanschoten Madison Cycles
2 Ricky Trussell Madison Cycles Teammate Win: Paul Haanschoten
3 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
4 ? Andreas Donohoo-Infinity Racing
5 Fred Mclaughlin
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Tubbs Donohoo-Infinity Racing
2 Boris Simmonds
3 Preston Beasley Velo City Pro Cycle
4 Doug Robinson Donohoo-Infinity Racing Teammate Win: Jacob Tubbs
5 Alexander Dijkema Frazier Cycling Juniors
6 Todd Hollingsworth Velo City Pro Cycle
7 Michael Moriarty Bicycles ETC. INC.
8 James Grant SVMIC Cycling
9 David Ferguson Be Real Sports
10 S Alan laytham ST3 Cycling
11 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes
12 David Koonce Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Jackson ROLLFAST
2 John Jackson BPC Cycling
3 Ian Umstead Murray State University
4 Davis Yarbrough Bicycles ETC. INC.
5 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
6 Ruben Espinosa
7 Scott Silvers Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
8 David Heath Frazier Cycling
9 Robert Heath Frazier Cycling
10 Robert Heath Frazier Cycling
11 Mick Gould ST3 Cycling
12 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Jackson ROLLFAST
2 Irwin Fletcher
3 David Sanders GSMR
4 David Patrick James Bros. Bikes
5 Scott Silvers Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
6 John Dershem
7 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
8 Ruben Espinosa
9 Mick Gould ST3 Cycling
10 Steve Bateman
11 William Sparks Bicycles ETC. INC.
12 Mike Herring ST3 Cycling
13 David Sandy Velo City Pro Cycle
14 Dave Truitt
15 Jeff Mcelwain
16 Doug Littrell
17 Friedrich Schlich
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Martin
2 Larry Grubart
3 Mike Emerson Madison Cycle
4 Justin Wilson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
5 Thomas Cohick
6 Robert Juric Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling
2 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3 Justin Bynum Donohoo-Infinity Racing
4 Jan Kolar Lupus Racing Team
5 Tomas Petit Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Fletcher Lydick
6 Christopher Cundiff US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
7 Boris Simmonds
8 S Alan laytham ST3 Cycling
9 Todd Hollingsworth Velo City Pro Cycle
10 Preston Beasley Velo City Pro Cycle
DNF James Grant SVMIC Cycling
DNF Joseph Duhon Madison Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Heath Frazier Cycling
2 Katie Gilland
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
2 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
3 Nathan Duncan Frazier Cycling Juniors
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Dijkema Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling
2 Tomas Petit Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Fletcher Lydick
3 Alyssa Harrison
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
2 Susie Stanfield Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
3 Lisa Littrell
4 Amanda Hardin
5 Jennifer Gilland
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Hollingsworth Velo City Pro Cycle
Finishers: Cat 2: 1