Log In
Nittany Cycling Classic • Apr 20 2014 • State College, PA
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: ECCC
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 First name Last name Team Name Time
1
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Oltman University of Pittsburgh 0:55:26
2 Wesley Kline Pennsylvania State University 0:55:26
3 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 0:55:26
4 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 0:55:26
5 Cory Small University of Vermont 0:55:30
1
6 Julian Georg Syracuse University 0:55:30
2
7 Jonah Meadvancort Killington Mountain School 0:55:30
3
8 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 0:55:30
4
9 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University 0:55:30
5
10 Kenny Mcneill Northeastern University 0:55:30
6
11 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:55:34
1
12 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 0:55:34
2
Teammate Top 5: Wesley Kline
13 Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University 0:55:34
3
Teammate Top 5: Wesley Kline
14 Gavin Murray Columbia University-NYC 0:55:34
4
15 Alan Royek Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:55:34
5
16 Daniel Lazier Bucknell University 0:55:34
6
17 Sam Damphousse University of Vermont 7:38:00 Teammate Top 5: Cory Small
18 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:55:42
19 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University 0:55:45 Teammate Top 5: Wesley Kline
20 Brian Case Bucknell University 0:56:11
21 Benjamin Woolston Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
22 David Villari Boston University P&P
23 Colin Mckenna Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Top 5: Wesley Kline
24 David Berg Dartmouth College P&P Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holmdahl
25 Connor Ryan University of Pennsylvania P&P
26 Corey Anderson Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Top 5: Wesley Kline
27 Alex Breakstone Bucknell University P&P
28 Sean Mcintyre Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Top 5: Wesley Kline
29 Brian Alba Northeastern University P&P
30 Andrew Baker University of Delaware P&P
31 Nathan Dugan Columbia University-NYC P&P
32 Ford Murphy Northeastern University DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Cunningham University of New Hampshire 0:48:17
Off The Front
2 Kamal Ndousse Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:48:40
3 Vince Dunne Drexel University 0:48:45
1
4 Kenny Dailey US Military Academy 0:48:45
2
5 Brian Markman Pennsylvania State University 0:48:45
3
6 Jimmi Hayes University of Vermont 0:48:45
4
7 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology 0:48:45
5
8 Dean Zeffer Lehigh University 0:48:45
6
9 Patrick Murphy University of Vermont 0:48:45
7
10 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 0:48:45
8
11 Emory Kuo University of Pennsylvania 0:48:45
9
12 Jason Hammond University of Delaware 0:48:45
10
13 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 0:48:45
11
14 Christopher Barr University of New Hampshire 0:48:45
12
Teammate Win: Alec Cunningham
15 Paul Lamarche University of Vermont 0:48:45
13
16 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School 0:48:45
14
17 Ian Kola University of Vermont 0:48:45
15
18 Joseph Yacono Drexel University 0:48:45
16
Teammate Top 5: Vince Dunne
19 Scott Kapelewski Northeastern University 0:48:45
17
20 Micah Douglas US Military Academy 0:48:45
18
Teammate Top 5: Kenny Dailey
21 Jonathan Lange University of Vermont 0:48:45
19
22 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 0:48:45
20
23 Randy Lee D'Youville College P&P
24 Alexander Gaidis Brown University P&P
25 Neal Overbeck Drexel University P&P Teammate Top 5: Vince Dunne
26 Benjamin Kramer University of New Hampshire P&P Teammate Win: Alec Cunningham
27 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School P&P
28 Kevin Curran Lehigh University P&P
29 Derek Wladyka Drexel University P&P Teammate Top 5: Vince Dunne
30 Robert Walker US Military Academy P&P Teammate Top 5: Kenny Dailey
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Ruff US Military Academy 0:39:48
Off The Front
2 Christopher Baccash Drexel University 0:40:40
3 Ethan Sokol Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:40:43
1
4 Daniel Serrano US Military Academy 0:40:45
2
Teammate Win: Adam Ruff
5 Alberto Amaral US Military Academy 0:40:45
3
Teammate Win: Adam Ruff
6 Samuel Carroll Pennsylvania State University 0:40:45
4
7 William Goodness Johnson & Wales College 0:40:45
5
8 Andrea Tacchetti Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:40:45
6
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Sokol
9 Phil Learmonth Northeastern University 0:40:45
7
10 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University 0:40:45
8
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baccash
11 David Neider University of New Hampshire 0:40:45
9
12 Andrew Artz Pennsylvania State University 0:40:45
10
13 Kevin Carringer US Military Academy 0:40:45
11
Teammate Win: Adam Ruff
14 Forest Trimble Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:40:45
12
15 Andrew Perez University of Vermont 0:40:57
16 Andrew Nicholas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
17 James Read Pennsylvania State University P&P
18 Edward Prescott Bucknell University P&P
19 Tom Ogrady Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P Teammate Top 5: Ethan Sokol
20 Sam Konstantinov Temple University P&P
21 Michael Eck Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P Teammate Top 5: Ethan Sokol
22 Brandon Onopa Lehigh University P&P
23 David Hopper Pennsylvania State University P&P
24 John Wen Yale University P&P
25 Steven Robare Bucknell University P&P
26 Michael Poland Shippensburg University of Pennsylv P&P
27 Andrew Black University of Delaware P&P
28 Cheng Li Pennsylvania State University P&P
29 Alberto Castro US Military Academy DNF Teammate Win: Adam Ruff
30 Kevin Griffin Shippensburg University of Pennsylv DNF
31 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire DNF
32 Andrew Hess Pennsylvania State University DNF
33 Brian Barringer University of Delaware DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arthur Anderson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:28:35
Off The Front
2 Nolan Amos Pennsylvania State University 0:28:37
Off The Front
3 Thomas Hendrickson US Military Academy 0:29:12
1
4 Chad Wisnowski US Military Academy 0:29:12
2
5 Andrew Reslewic Lehigh University 0:29:12
3
6 Thomas Huxtable US Military Academy 0:29:12
4
7 Stephen Jaeger Pennsylvania State University 0:29:12
5
Teammate Top 5: Nolan Amos
8 Ian Lengel Rochester Institute of Technology 0:29:12
6
9 Jack Rector US Military Academy 0:29:12
7
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Hendrickson
10 Collin Mccloy US Military Academy 0:29:12
8
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Hendrickson
11 Christopher Conwell Temple University 0:29:12
9
12 Benjamin Judge SUTD 0:29:12
10
13 Jeff Meyerlorentson University of Vermont 0:29:12
11
14 Jacob Haines D'Youville College 0:29:28
15 Paul Girgis Pennsylvania State University 0:29:28 Teammate Top 5: Nolan Amos
16 Tianle Chen Pennsylvania State University 0:30:00 Teammate Top 5: Nolan Amos
17 Brendan Diener Drexel University P&P
18 Jeffrey Miller Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Top 5: Nolan Amos
19 David Dewitt Yale University P&P
20 David Schell Bucknell University P&P
21 Michael Sanchez University of New Hampshire P&P
22 Nik Beimler University of New Hampshire P&P
23 Darin Alleman Shippensburg University of Pennsylv P&P
24 Brandon Masterman New York University P&P
25 Matthew Buell Lehigh University P&P Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reslewic
26 Brennan Lied Drexel University P&P
27 Brian Pomerantz Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Top 5: Nolan Amos
28 Joseph Slamm Northeastern University DNF
29 Andrew Keenan Drexel University DNF
30 Matt Mackenzie Pennsylvania State University DNF Teammate Top 5: Nolan Amos
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 11  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cecilia Davis-hayes Columbia University-NYC 0:45:06
2 Elspeth Huyett Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 0:46:25
3 Monica Volk Penn State-Lehigh Valley 0:46:25
4 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:46:25
5 Travis Rabbit Yale University 1L
6 Hanna Lauterbach Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1L
7 Marisa Rorabaugh University of Vermont 1L
8 Megan Northey University of Delaware 1L
9 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC 1L Teammate Win: Cecilia Davis-hayes
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Raymond Boston University 1L
2 Corey Tucker Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1L
3 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School 2L
4 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 4L
5 Lily Rogers Columbia University-NYC DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Diaz granados Northeastern University 0:31:52
1
2 Emma Collins University of New Hampshire 0:31:52
2
3 Simone Bailey University of Vermont 1L
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merrill Oakley Yale University 1L
2 Jinny Yan US Military Academy 1L
3 Samantha Fox Drexel University 1L
4 Samantha Downey University of Pennsylvania 2L
5 Alejandra Solares US Military Academy 3L
6 Erin Spiller Harvard University 3L
7 Victoria Jiang Pennsylvania State University 4L
8 Lisa Delacey US Military Academy DNF Teammate Top 5: Jinny Yan
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maegan Ferry Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:05:15
1
2 Coretta scott Sime Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:05:15
2
Teammate Win: Maegan Ferry