Log In
Lake Auburn Road Race • May 31 2008
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wilcox Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 2:25:19
2 Dylan Mcnicholas NorEast Cycling 0:00:03
1
3 Jon Bernhard CCB/Volkswagen st
2
4 Callum Ingram st
3
5 John Broussard NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
4
6 Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles st
5
7 Randy Ayotte portland velo/cyclemania st
6
8 Jurgen Nebelung Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
7
9 Keith Button noreast cycling st
8
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
10 Brendan Mcglaughlin U of maine st
9
11 Matthew Buckley Onion River Sports st
10
12 Eric Brassell st
11
13 Daniel Ouellette Gamache Cyclery 0:00:12
14 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
15 Collin Huston CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
16 Kirk Fongemie Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
17 Jeremy Durrin Gamache Cyclery st
18 Sean Langford CCB/Volkswagen 0:07:18 Teammate Top 5: Jon Bernhard
19 Chris Laflamme Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:08:07
20 Nicholas Fanaras NorEast Cycling 0:09:22 Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
21 Richard Brown NorEast Cycling st Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Salvato 1:27:41
1
2 Kevin Hays Portland Velo Club st
2
3 Ben Forbes Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
3
4 Ryan Littlefield Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
4
5 Steve Connor Belfast Racing Team -BBCRT st
5
6 John Naegle QuadCycles st
6
7 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo st
7
8 Kevin Lambertson Southern Maine Cycling Club st
8
9 Seth Haskell BBCRT st
9
10 Chad Jolin Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
10
Teammate Top 5: Ben Forbes
11 Harry Poole Bates College st
11
12 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
12
13 Devin Higgins st
13
14 Aron Buterbaugh Linscott/peak racing st
14
15 Connor Cushman Portland Velo Club st
15
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hays
16 James Jones Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike rel 3.B.1 Teammate Top 5: Ben Forbes
17 Jeffrey Bramhall HUP United 0:00:19
1
18 Joshua Plog WMMS st
2
19 Bill Aalerud unattached st
3
20 Michael Brier Portland Velo Club st
4
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hays
21 Shane Macdowell University of New Hampshire st
5
22 Dave Chirayath Maine cycling Club st
6
23 James Johnson Portland Velo Club st
7
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hays
24 David Huish Western Mountains Multi Sport st
8
25 Eric Weinrich portlandvelo/cyclemania 0:00:38
26 Gregory Veayo Western Mountains Multi Sport st
27 John Fice Boston Road Club st
28 John Liston portland velo st
29 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:00:49
30 Scott Brown 0:01:29
31 Nessim Mezrahi QuadCycles 0:01:41
32 Jamie Carder 0:02:15
33 Roland Goodell Shoreline Sharks Multisport 0:03:46
34 Greg Brown BBCRT - Belfast Racing Team st
35 Jeffrey Hershberger PVC st Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hays
36 Joseph Savick PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB 0:06:39
37 Paul Degliangeli 0:07:30
38 Sylvan Ellefson Bates College st
39 Ron Slaga jr. BOB st
40 Daniel Winston belfast bicycle club race team st
41 Alan Cunningham BBCRT 0:09:06
42 Josh Freeman MCC st
43 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers 0:09:42
44 Rick Scott belfast bicycle club race team st
45 Lucas Hubbard 0:10:05
46 David Shedd Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:11:22 Teammate Top 5: Ben Forbes
47 Jeff Seger SMCC 0:11:55
48 Semme Dijkstra NHCC/Team NH 0:15:09
49 Randall Welner 0:15:49
50 Mike Golay Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:16:36 Teammate Top 5: Ben Forbes
51 Josh Payson Belfast Bicycle Club Race Team 0:17:22
52 Patrick Kelly 0:18:19
53 Harvey Forbes 0:19:03
54 Enrico Nuttoli iv 0:24:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard CCB/VW 2:21:46
1
2 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle st
2
3 Sven Lohse Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutio st
3
4 Ronald Bourgoin Portland Velo Club st
4
5 Patrick Ruane Sunapee S&W Racing st
5
6 Christopher Fore st
6
7 Carl Hitchcock Portland Velo Club (PVC) st
7
Teammate Top 5: Ronald Bourgoin
8 William Casazza BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale st
8
9 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
9
10 Stuart Abramson Portland velo club st
10
Teammate Top 5: Ronald Bourgoin
11 Adam Sternfield Millwork 1 0:00:05
11
12 Bruce Diehl Sunapee S&W Racing 0:00:25 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
13 Fred Thomas Portland Velo Club st Teammate Top 5: Ronald Bourgoin
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Officer Cycle Fitness 2:21:39
2 Keith Ratcliff Cycle Fitness 0:00:07
1
Teammate Win: Tom Officer
3 Christopher Burke Bikeworks/Hallamore st
2
4 Joseph Rano Bike Alley st
3
5 Gerry Clapper Benidorm Bikes/ Eastern Bloc CC st
4
6 Eric Pearce BETHEL CYCLE SPORT st
5
7 Karl Hambrecht CCB/Volkswagen st
6
8 John Laupheimer International Bicycle/Global st
7
9 Wayne Santos BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale st
8
10 Brian Stone Hallamore/Bikeworks st
9
11 Edward Schaub Benidorm BIkes/Eastern Bloc st
10
12 George Benington Linscott Peak Racing st
11
13 Paul Denis Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
12
14 Kevin Young International Bicycle/Global st
13
15 Mark Gillies FASTAR/TARGETRAINING 0:00:53
16 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 0:01:02
17 Rich Foley BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 0:01:20
18 Duane Skofield BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goo 0:01:57
19 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:02:21
20 John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodal 0:10:18
21 Wayne Barlow NH Cycling Club 0:10:28
22 Alfredo Delucia Bikeworks/hallamore 0:13:53 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Burke
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Townend Competitive Edge Racing Team 2:08:25
2 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers st
3 James Marshall Competitive Edge Racing Team 0:00:08 Teammate Win: Bruce Townend
4 David Burnett Mystic Velo/MCRA st
5 Paul Siebert Competitive Edge Racing Team 0:00:45 Teammate Win: Bruce Townend
6 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's Bi 0:04:29
7 Jeff Morin Mystic Velo st Teammate Top 5: David Burnett
8 Ray Marchessault Maine Cycling Club ( MCC) st
9 Freddy Cicerchia ECV 0:04:31
10 Ken Goebel Bike Line/LWA 0:05:48
11 Terry Cowman Essex County Velo - MCRA 0:05:52
12 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH/MCRA 0:06:07
13 Jim Dowling Maine Cycling Club st
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Driscoll FiordiFrutta 3:04:03
Off The Front
2 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 0:01:28
1
3 Luciano Pavan Fitchburg Cycling Club st
2
4 Adam Branfman IF/FT pb Lionette's st
3
5 Todd Yezefski Fitness Together/IF powered by Lion st
4
6 Thomas Orsini Fitchburg Cycling Club st
5
7 Ryan Fleming MetLife p/b unlose.it st
6
8 Matt Rossman NorEast st
7
9 Alister Ratcliff Fiordifrutta st
8
Teammate Win: Jamie Driscoll
10 Brendan Cornett Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania st
9
11 Josh Dillon Fiordifrutta st
10
Teammate Win: Jamie Driscoll
12 Eric Tremble Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
11
13 Chris Green Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania st
12
14 Peter Bradshaw NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
13
15 Tim Bak st
14
16 Christopher Bagg BikeReg.com st
15
Teammate Win: Jamie Driscoll
17 Lee Rosenthal TARGETRAINING st
16
18 Dan Vaillancourt Toshiba/Santo Presented by Herbalif st
17
19 Tyson Parody BikeReg.com st
18
Teammate Win: Jamie Driscoll
20 Charles Mccarthy MetLife p/b unlose.it st
19
21 Luke Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
20
22 Tom Gosselin Fitness Together/IF powered by Lion st
21
Teammate Top 5: Todd Yezefski
23 Jonathan Awerbuch NorEast st
22
24 Ron Colavolpe Portland Velo Club st
23
25 Damien Colfer Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania st
24
26 Duncan Mcgovern NorEast Cycling st
25
27 Matt Moon Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania st
26
28 Ryan O'hara Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
27
29 Roy Van cleef NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
28
30 Greg Montello Independent fabrication st
29
31 Todd Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
30
32 Christopher Rozdilsky FiordiFrutta st
31
Teammate Win: Jamie Driscoll
33 Kevin Wolfson Fitness Together IF p/b Lionette's 0:01:49
34 Stephen Weller Fiordifrutta 0:02:03 Teammate Win: Jamie Driscoll
35 Chris Coutu MetLife p/b unlose.it 0:02:14
36 J. alain Ferry MetLife p/b unlose.it st
37 Peter Bell MetLife p/b unlose.it 0:05:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:43:36
2 Shannon Madison NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:21 Teammate Win: Clara Kelly
3 Erica Maines NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:39 Teammate Win: Clara Kelly
4 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles 0:01:07
5 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st Teammate Win: Clara Kelly
6 Lindsey Martin 0:10:43
7 Erica Tempesta 0:13:47
8 Samantha Barlow NHCC 0:24:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debony Diehl SUNAPEE/S&W 1:38:36
2 Kathryne Carr Sunapee/ S&W 0:05:00 Teammate Win: Debony Diehl
3 Marianne Stover Portland Velo Club st
4 Karin Holmes CCB/Volkswagen st
5 Kristen Gohr Colavita st
6 Amy Mcguire Kenda Tire 0:05:32
7 Ivy Luhrs Velo Bella-Kona/MCC 0:06:07
8 Samantha Newman Sunapee/S&W st Teammate Win: Debony Diehl
9 Kristen Naegle NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:10:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1