Log In
Silver Island Road Race • May 4 2014
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 3:03:52.9
2 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 3:03:53.2 Teammate Win: Jameson Ribbens
3 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 3:06:48.3 Teammate Win: Jameson Ribbens
4 Robert Ferris Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 3:07:14.6
5 Andrew Minier Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 3:08:26.2 Teammate Win: Jameson Ribbens
6 Thomas Wavrin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:11:17.7
7 Robert Holmberg Loon State Cyclists 3:12:01.0
8 Patrick Parish 3:16:00.8
9 Matthew Broeren Rochester 3:27:24.2
DNF Matt Muyres Freewheel Bike 0:46:46.7
DNF Jeremiah Sagel Freewheel Bike 0:57:34.6
DNF Mark Stephany Angry Catfish 1:34:54.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Skarpohl MBRC/Flanders 2:24:07.9
2 Thomas Pletcher Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 2:24:29.8
3 Charles Anderson PJW Racing 2:24:48.0
4 Jeff Anderson PJW Racing 2:25:30.6
5 Todd Foster Silver Cycling 2:25:31.0
6 Scott Flanders Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 2:25:34.4
7 Matt Stein Silver Cycling 2:25:35.8 Teammate Top 5: Todd Foster
8 Matt Muyres Freewheel Bike 2:25:44.9
9 Jeremiah Sagel Freewheel Bike 2:25:45.0
10 Richard Werbowenko Donkey Label 2:25:55.7
11 Jay Henderson THC 2:26:20.9
12 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket 2:26:31.5
13 Gregory Lavick THC 2:26:31.6
DNF Tim Norrie 1:38:01.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Karnopp Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 1:43:32.5
2 Chris Klohn Chilkoot Racing 1:43:36.1
3 Gregory Goblirsch 1:43:38.0
4 Richard Guillery Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 1:43:42.6
5 Stephen Hunter 1:43:42.6
6 Michael Slavics IC3 Twin Cities 1:43:45.9
7 David Herbert Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 1:43:47.4
8 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 1:43:52.8
9 Peter Schow 1:44:03.8
10 David Watson Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 1:44:04.7
11 John Dunn 1:44:10.2
12 Frank Zink Synergy 1:44:11.7
13 Joe Treleven Chilkoot Racing 1:44:19.1 Teammate Top 5: Chris Klohn
14 Leif Irgens Off the Front Racing 1:44:27.9
15 Steve Gaertner MBRC/Flanders 1:48:08.4
16 Eric Thoerner Birchwood/GIS 1:48:55.3
17 Philip Johnson Omnium Racing 1:58:59.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Heinlein iii 2:30:08.1
Off The Front
2 Andy Keogh Balance Cycling 2:30:09.0
Off The Front
3 Daniel Burkhardt Omnium Racing 2:30:09.5
Off The Front
4 Tom Wierzbicki 2:30:10.9
Off The Front
5 Todd Stordahl MBRC/Flanders 2:30:14.0
Off The Front
6 Bryan Gerding All-City X Fulton Racing 2:30:19.2
7 Ryan Larson Birchwood/GIS 2:30:19.6
8 Dustin Gaffke 2:30:23.8
9 John Hammje 2:30:27.5
1
10 Steve Sellner Synergy 2:30:27.8
2
11 Brett Johnson THC 2:30:29.2
3
12 Martin Lacey Omnium Racing 2:30:30.5
4
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Burkhardt
13 Raul Titla sanchez Twinspeed 2:30:30.9
5
14 Andrew Heikes Omnium Racing 2:30:32.9
6
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Burkhardt
15 Jordan Buth Loon State Cyclists 2:30:34.0
7
16 Nicholas Morison 2:30:36.2
8
17 Scott Halverson 2:30:39.2
18 Kevin Brandt Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 2:30:41.3
19 David Stegall Omnium Racing 2:30:44.2 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Burkhardt
20 David Haerle Loon State Cyclists 2:30:57.9
21 Dylan Randolph Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 2:31:09.0
Off The Back
22 Tanner Westmoreland 2:32:17.6
Off The Back
23 Jim Ringuette Synergy 2:34:22.0
Off The Back
24 Grady Milesko 2:36:31.5
Off The Back
25 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 2:41:34.0
Off The Back
26 Matthew Johnson Freewheel Bike 2:53:24.4
Off The Back
27 Rob Williams 2:54:22.2
Off The Back
DNF Colin Stemper Birchwood/GIS 0:53:08.4
DNF Matthew Johannsen Omnium Racing 0:50:26.1 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Burkhardt
DNF Brian Ericson Loon State Cyclists 0:01:12.0
DNF Mark Long Omnium Racing 0:53:17.8 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Burkhardt
DNF Prashant Singh Silver Cycling 1:52:17.3
DNF Tony Koury 1:45:10.1
DNF Kristy Henderson Girl Fiend Cycling Team 1:54:10.4
DNF Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 1:53:48.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edison Foster Silver Cycling 3:18:35.0
2 Clayton Shepard MBRC/Flanders 3:18:36.7
3 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 3:18:39.4
4 Brian Welch Silver Cycling 3:19:38.6 Teammate Win: Edison Foster
5 Kevin Laux Loon State Cyclists 3:22:55.6
6 David Aguirre Loon State Cyclists 3:39:50.1
7 Teresa Moriarty MBRC/Flanders 2:33:17.4 Teammate Top 5: Clayton Shepard
8 Diedre Ribbens CAWES p/b Specialized 2:45:36.8
9 Emily Flynn St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 2:45:58.0
DNF Angie Johnson Subway Cycling Team 2:38:29.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Middlestaedt Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 1:48:31.8
2 Chase Wark 1:48:57.5
3 Benjamin Juarez Twinspeed 1:49:28.5
4 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 1:54:25.0
5 Megan Webster 2:03:29.3
6 Skye Goedert Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 2:51:48.0
7 Patrick Welch 1:03:03.9
8 Wyatt Singh Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 1:06:34.2 Teammate Top 5: Mikael Ellingson
9 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 1:13:42.8 Teammate Top 5: Mikael Ellingson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1