Log In
Espinazo Del Diablo aka. the Devils Backbone • May 17 2014
Partly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Tatum I AM Racing
2 John Carr Treehouse Racing
3 Mark Horne I AM Racing Teammate Win: Jason Tatum
4 Todd Hickman 901 Racing
5 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing
6 Joel Vowell CoreTechs Cycling TwT
7 David Briggs I AM Racing Teammate Win: Jason Tatum
8 Ryan Jones Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
9 Keith Knittle MOAB Masters Racing
10 David Koonce I AM Racing Teammate Win: Jason Tatum
11 Robert Richter I AM Racing Teammate Win: Jason Tatum
12 Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing
13 Don Fields Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: John Carr
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Adair SVMIC Cycling
2 Paul Haanschoten Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
3 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
4 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo
5 Ivan Murdock Clarksville Velo
6 Chris Stoll Gran Fondo Racing
7 Michael Miller Gran Fondo Racing
8 Dan Shriver
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
2 Charles Gundlach NashvilleCyclist.com
3 Kenneth Wallace I AM Racing
4 Richard Young I AM Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Innocent Harelimana Velo Force
2 Joshua Walliser
3 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
4 Jonathan Reeves I AM Racing
5 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
6 Simon Lewis Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
7 Patrick Andre Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
8 Matthew Baxter Clarksville Velo
9 Matthew Hardison
10 Octavio Subia Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
11 Mark Keranen Gran Fondo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashly Dewberry I AM Racing
2 Jeffery Mastroleo I AM Racing Teammate Win: Ashly Dewberry
3 Matthew Thompson Team Gran Fondo
4 Scott Silvers I AM Racing Teammate Win: Ashly Dewberry
5 Randy Mckinnon Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
6 Jaques Palin Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
7 Brian Robinson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Paulson I AM Racing
2 Joseph Matacale
3 RL Hesson I AM Racing Teammate Win: Steven Paulson
4 John Marr
5 Matthew Cooper Alabama Wheelmen
6 Lee Clayton Riverside Bicycle Racing
7 Jonathan King Riverside Bicycle Racing
8 Neil Baggett Riverside Bicycle Racing
9 Elliot Gild Trace Bikes
10 William Morehead Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
11 Aaron Gross Gear Up Cycles
12 Lukas Hooper 901 Racing
13 Travis Moore
14 Vibora Lim Jackson Spokes
15 Dan Powell I AM Racing Teammate Win: Steven Paulson
16 Anthony Vierra Clarksville Velo
17 Mike Long Clarksville Velo
18 Jeff Mcfarland
19 Mark Brandon
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Tiesler Trace Bikes
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yukio Mariner Trace Bikes
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaelee Bowes I AM Racing
2 Matt Schupp Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
3 Ian Umstead Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
4 Cody Mccoy Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
5 Jason Chatham Team Bikers Choice
6 Alex Mclaughlin Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
7 Timo Stark Birmingham Velo
8 Andrew Murphy 901 Racing
9 Dustin Burkeen Wood -N- Wave
10 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice I AM Racing Teammate Win: Michaelee Bowes
11 Eric Carlile MOAB Masters Racing
12 Amy Phillips Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
13 Steven Carpenter Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ian Umstead
14 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles
15 David Ferguson McDonalds Cycling Team
DNF Frank Diaz Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Hart Team WE
2 Martha Lowe Tennessee Women's Cycling Proj
3 Jennifer Morehead Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4 Emily Strange Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
5 Mary Isaac Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3